Monday 5th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 5th March 2012

Race No. 1Kingsley Jarman Fencing06:15PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVEREEM41733NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
2HANDS OF SHIRAZ56FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3CAMDALE LUKE53353FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SWEET TOOTH TED1FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
5LIL’ MISS CRAZY5FSHL M Howard ()
6HELLYEAH FLOSSIE84FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WYNBURN VOODOO23235NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8SHANLYN POH471FSHG Moate (Moonah)
9LASHING ROD64FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
10HIFIVE MARSHA67FSHT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
Race No. 2Free Admission Tonight06:45PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY TEEKO73151NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
2AMAZING ALBERT2331FSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
3MADDISON DEE54224NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
4DAISY DASHER57FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
5CANADIAN BAY83442NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6GREYSYND MERRY88731FSHD J Critchley (Park Beach)
7HELLYEAH OLIVER51263NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SAPPHIRE JILL55523NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
9CAMDALE BUDDY36444NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10WINKLEE RAIN684FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 3 Rapid Acid Neutralizer07:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEYS JOY2116.43T J Doherty (George Town)
2VOLATILE FLAME56332NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
3KATH’S SPARK275U6NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
4FERARO DREAMS1155716.30S S Gittus (Brighton)
5FERARO KARMA1534716.47S S Gittus (Brighton)
6FRANKLIN BLUBOY2121116.05M Rossendell (Richmond)
7LEPATATA72125NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8DARLEY DREAMER78722FSTDL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
9DEMONSTROUSU148216.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
10CHRISTOPH PINES6FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medley-ht.107:45PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRINITY LAD74875FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
2ADAM’S SWEETIE6167735.65B J Adams (Holwell)
3JONAH HEX5816735.97R L Watts (Moorleah)
4THREE TRADIES3425135.46D L Wood (Whitemore)
5KATNOOK SPIRIT62457NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6DECEMBRIST53213FSTDP J Phillips (Copping)
7LENNY JAMES2125535.41A S Walker (Bagdad)
8STRESSER5453635.65G S Johnson (Leith)
9CHAMONIX45756NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 5Mitsubishi Autumn Distance Medley-ht.208:15PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY33514NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2EIFFELLA JACK37872NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3MISS ASTRO2378735.61J E Wilton (Brighton)
4WINKLEE WARRIOR76853NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
5WHERE’S NED7253435.31A V Dawson (Relbia)
6SOUR POP7211235.34R L Watts (Moorleah)
7RED WATER14516NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
8MING DYNASTY7468635.59S S Gittus (Brighton)
9CHAMONIX45756NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 6Simons Carpet One08:45PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11121229.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2DANG SHEN4766130.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE3613329.86A P Bullock (Exeter)
4GUN BURNER6353429.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
5SHANLYN CHARLIE3675630.08G Moate (Moonah)
6HELLYEAH STELLA2143830.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
7NEW RECRUIT3165129.95M B Stringer (Brighton)
8AGENT NELLIE6314730.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
9GO SURF3652530.02D W Turner (Karoola)
10CLAIRE’S BRAT6557530.10R J Hall (Scottsdale)
Race No. 7Wayne Groves Automotive09:15PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PIRATE61251FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
2HELLYEAH RACHEL53262NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3EL 15713FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
4JUST CASUAL7461230.64S D Bryan (Wynyard)
5YOUNG JAXON78782NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
6LASHING JAKE42127NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
7WEDGIE MITE8818830.52D J Crosswell (Longford)
8DISNEY BOUND17643FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9RED DEVIL63466NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10PETER PINES6676630.82A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Country Club 09:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TAXMAN6744530.24R Campbell (Mangalore)
2UKULELE LAD7211630.35D L Wood (Whitemore)
3WILLOW SAGE4811530.23S S Gittus (Brighton)
4 VISION6638529.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SHANLYN HIRDY1618129.69G Moate (Moonah)
6SOFIA ELISE1221230.14M Rossendell (Richmond)
7ACE KING1236130.02L M Howard (Richmond)
8BUCKLE UP GAYE8766430.40G S Johnson (Leith)
9DOC BERKSHIRE5243830.51L M Howard (Richmond)
10ABLE LAD5125530.51N L Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 9Jet Pets Animal 10:15PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOHAR25664NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2MICK O’MALLEY86657FSHD T Oldham (New Town)
3WEARS ROSSIE3888NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4RICSON FOXY64677NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
5BUBBLE GUMP38822NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6TINA’S 72FSTDL J Nichols (Birralee)
7FLASHING COLOURSFSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8MIDNIGHTJHONO55243NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9GOTTA BE DAIRE25785NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10FERARO FRUGAL58444NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE VOW4213130.05R L Watts (Moorleah)
2HELLYEAH ROCKET55887NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3IGNATIUS CAIN65162NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4FORTUNE ATE23451FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5AU REVOIR61111FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER32211NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7SILENT GIGGLE3327330.52L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8MATT BLACK42331NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
9WHERE’S HAUKY8334630.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10HELLYEAH TAZ3355730.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments