Monday 20th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 20th February 2012

Race No. 1Stoney Rise Wine Company07:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BRAX87FSHK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
2SUPER LOMARFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3OLLIE’S ROCKETFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4JESS’S BLUNDER53881NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
5SHINING LOMARFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6BUCKLE UP INKLE77517FSTDK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
7FRANKLIN BLUBOY21221FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
8POSH DAN57888NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH FLOSSIE84FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
10DAISY DASHER5FSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 2The Prickly Cactus07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINEESE JET73564FSHR Campbell (Mangalore)
2WYNBURN IMAGE57257NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3MADDISON DEE31542NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
4OVEREEM34173NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5BUCKLE UP MAREE875FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6ZAVANCE MAN1111FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SOARING WITCH13486FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
8WONGAWILLI JIMMY47233FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9CANADIAN BAY4448FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
10BUSY BEE MIKE48668NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 3Star Bar Cafe And Hotel08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NALI PEPPER5FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
2WICKER FIRE77326NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
3LOOKOUT LUC88656FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
4VIC RAY887FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5SEVEN BELLS878FSTDR R Grubb (Launceston)
6TOMMY TEEKO32731FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
7WYNBURN VOODOO11223NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8LASHING ROD64FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9CANADIAN BAY4448FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
10I’LL REWARD YOU688NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 4Tc Turf08:20PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO’S DREAMIN25258NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2SHANGHAI REX37564FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
3BANE32443NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
4DEALERS LAD11635NBTM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
5ELLA’S GIRL8FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
6WYNBURN WHIRL22214NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
7POSH POPPY35776NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
8MALUKA23641NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
9BRONZED UP8577NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
10I’LL REWARD YOU688NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 5Action Packed08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO6651230.09A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WARD BOND4748830.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3BOSCO8132230.03B Deverell (Penguin)
4SHANGHAI CRUISE1878630.34K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
5AGENT BLUEY1482530.44M Rossendell (Richmond)
6JONNY RINGER1368530.12R Campbell (Mangalore)
7LEFT SEATTLE6546530.32R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
8HARLEY DEE6434131.05G S Johnson (Leith)
9WHISPERING BLAZE4372730.00M V Strickland (Bracknell)
10ELUSIVE OCTANE2685730.26L C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 6The Pizza Pub09:01PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDBANKER2671429.86E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2WHERE’S NED2372529.98A V Dawson (Relbia)
3POSH WILL1113629.86S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4CANYENERO8875630.23L C Hills (Brighton)
5NATIONAL VISION6663829.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DANG SHEN1347630.01D L Wood (Whitemore)
7LOOTING ENFORCER3375630.19E J Thomas (Invermay)
8BARETTA BEE1214429.62E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9MYTHICAL FLYER1464630.04S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 7Mannic Catering09:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE KING1123630.45L M Howard (Richmond)
2MATT BLACK44242NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
3SIMPLY WUNDER48843FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4SOLOMON BLAY8674730.40S L Genge (Legana)
5EMERALD LEE2131130.28D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6REBEL LEE3812130.22E J Thomas (Invermay)
7BRAMI’S SPECIAL5855230.73S S Gittus (Brighton)
8YOUNG JAXON78782NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
9WHITNEY’S CURSE72584NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10TREE BANDIT7141630.37R L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 8Tas Gas09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED MAGIC7412329.88E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2BYRON’S CHOICE1377729.91W M Witherden (Westbury)
3AGENT NELLIE3116330.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
4GUN BURNER6886329.79S S Gittus (Brighton)
5JESSTA WARRIOR4557330.38S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6AWESOME PEDRO5354330.30K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
7CLAIRE’S BRAT1655730.10R J Hall (Scottsdale)
8SIRROM’S CHOICE6887630.44W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
9MYTHICAL FLYER1464630.04S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Mannic Catering10:03PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO IT SEEMSFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2CRADOC HILL53823NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
3BUCKLE UP EVAN787FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4GOTTA BE DAIRE23257FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5BUBBLE GUMP3388FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6WEARS ROSSIE38FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7CHAMONIX24575NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8JOHNNY PINES38468NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9RICSON FOXY64677NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10JUNIOR PINES76677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Go The Pink Dog10:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY NAILS5617230.18B Deverell (Penguin)
2PURE TIGER4738530.20A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3KING’S VIEW2572130.72D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
4STYLISH MONTY3343830.19A V Dawson (Relbia)
5PAPER TRAIL2331430.28D J Cassidy (Newnham)
6SPENDLES3347530.25L M Howard (Richmond)
7HUSSEY STANLEY4658330.20A P Bullock (Exeter)
8SPICE OF LIFE3167830.31D B Polley (Derwent Park)
9HELLYEAH GEOFF7257730.02A P Bullock (Exeter)
10BO FANTASY8242530.33D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 11Cancer Council Tasmania10:46PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HAUKY5383330.33M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2SOFIA ELISE2331230.27M Rossendell (Richmond)
3LASHING JAKE21421FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4HELLYEAH RACHEL44753NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5LATINO PRINCESS1313130.36R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SURRENDER ME NOT2FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
7LIGHT’S VISION84341NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8REGENT REIGN2723330.25E A Medhurst (Brighton)
9WEDGIE MITE8818830.52D J Crosswell (Longford)
10PURE PORT8776830.06R Campbell (Mangalore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments