Monday, 7 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday, 7 July 2014

Race No. 1Simons Carpet One Division17:40 PM
J/G event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S GUESS668830.73Peter Higgins
2SHANLYN BETTY346230.67Graeme Moate
3COLONEL CAIN586331.16Gary Johnson
4BRONTE’S BOLT542731.33Robin Stocks
5IDITAROD8831.39Michael Louth
6IRISH GIFT423230.66Russell Watts
7ANTIVIST47NBTRussell Watts
8BALDACCI687730.81Susan Gittus
Race No. 2Virbac Vetsearch Making Champion…8:00 PM
INV event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOOEE’S LAD777116.04Butch Deverell
2TIZA GOLD114416.11Rodney Campbell
3BLACK RIP1283NBTShane Whitney
4CANDY SPICE185816.52Shayne Bond
5SHANLYN VAPOUR373116.02Graeme Moate
6LOVING LUCY674116.17Anthony Bullock
7HONEST TO ROD668116.09Anthony Bullock
8ULTRA WHITE671216.48Morris Strickland
9MIGHTY SERIOUS665816.08Eileen Thomas
10WOODLEIGH DOLL633516.12Dennis Wood
Race No. 3Tote Racing Centre Division18:21 PM
J/G event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NOTHIN’341416.27Rodney Campbell
2MOTLOP MAGIC175316.56Philip Cousens
3SHADOW HAMMER753216.23Paul Tharle
4ZERO INTEREST386316.52Rodney Campbell
6JESTERS GIRL685616.74Ralph Townsend
7SWEET SHINENBTPatrick Ryan
8CANUCK386416.31Michael Louth
Race No. 4Jet Pets Animal Transport Divisi…8:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLITE BELL544635.88Susan Gittus
2GOOD ODDS DEMON512135.50Shane Whitney
3BAILEY’S COMET266235.46Butch Deverell
4CHILLY VIBRATION754735.60Allan Anderson
5OSCAR RALPH2523NBTMorris Strickland
6FRYTSON3677NBTPeter Phillips
7TAN TIKI136435.67Andrea Mcconnon
8BRIDPORT REINE375435.49Keith Krushka
9LIL’ CAPABLE644535.60Wayne Williams
10WARATAH BOY385835.51Patrick Hall
Race No. 5Duncans @ Hadspen Division29:00 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY725235.58Darren Critchley
2OH SO MAZING643436.25Robin Stocks
3LASHING JACK5557NBTJustine Miley
4SILLY LUCY1121NBTRussell Watts
5GET UP ALVIN6484NBTGary Johnson
6COSMIC FIRE361735.23Sonia Martin
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD662235.19Allan Anderson
8TAKE UP HARRY7578NBTSusan Gittus
9LIL’ CAPABLE644535.60Wayne Williams
10WARATAH BOY385835.51Patrick Hall
Race No. 6Furniture City Division19:20 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART TIME PETE623629.92Gary Johnson
2URANA GALORE557530.16Jared Davies
3REAL CAUTION162529.78Edward Medhurst
4ORANGE BOY222629.86Morris Strickland
5DIRTY RICH614630.05Peter Phillips
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI877430.09Susan Gittus
7COSTA768429.99Ian Callinan
8PIONEER MOGUL211229.76Richard Hall
9FAOLAN516430.00Peter Phillips
10ROSE CABERNET345730.03Donna Goodluck
Race No. 7A Total Car Rentals Division19:38 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA CHARLIE445630.00Patricia Howard
2NICKNAC NORRIS222329.97Morris Strickland
3TREX TIGER857730.19Susan Gittus
4VARCOE274329.69Debbie Cannan
5GO BETTY GO644229.91Susan Gittus
6TO BE TREW424229.86Susan Gittus
7GET YA SOME146430.95Butch Deverell
8SENOR SLAMMA874130.08Gary Johnson
9HIGH SIERRA187230.17Michael Louth
10WINSOME TOMMY474130.29Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8Launceston Mitsubishi Division110:00 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING ASH676630.44Wanda Hodgetts
2MAGIC BLUE328730.35Keith Krushka
3HIGH CAUTION565330.21Edward Medhurst
4WINKLEA LILLY766730.64Patricia Howard
5LASHING BONNY262830.35Allan Anderson
6TWO FORTY VOLT7411NBTGary Johnson
7MILLER’S ROCKET857731.16Morris Strickland
8UNDERGROUND121330.02Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Division…10:18 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA BLUE424430.62Thomas Johnson
2DAINTY MOGULNBTStephen Chambers
3DELTONA BLUE676NBTAnthony Bullock
4IDLE BYE855330.75Ian Callinan
5ORIGIN DECIDER522630.36Darren Critchley
6OHANA458330.73Robin Stocks
7URANA BOLT3873NBTJared Davies
8BEEMO773430.86Susan Gittus
9CHATTY LILAH676730.82Anthony Bullock
10FUN TIME6246NBTLoretta Mcshane
Race No. 10James Boags Premium Light Divisi…10:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BARNEY467330.42Gary Johnson
2AMAZING HARRY2713NBTTerrence Ackerly
3THERMAL EXPANSE867830.22Kevin Mcconnon
4WINKLEA ROSE217729.94Patricia Howard
5SPRING FALL432830.06Edward Medhurst
6SIR BUDDY674430.49Ralph Townsend
7SUPER FUNDS581430.49Susan Gittus
8SUPERBOWL123530.33Russell Watts