Monday 7th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 7th February 2011

Race No. 1Country Club Villas07:40PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA YELLOW43278G S Johnson (Leith)
2OUR PRIZE83342T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
3HAYLEY’S GIFT56457J A Stamford (Westbury)
4GLITZY LOMAR7G S Johnson (Leith)
5WHERE’S PUNTER4636J A Stamford (Westbury)
6WHERE’S NICK55157D C Hammersley (Newnham)
7BLONDE CONQUEST85518E J Thomas (Invermay)
8ELUSIVE KEWELL54D J Crosswell (Longford)
9UPTOWN RUSH465R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
10HAYLEY’S FLAME66617J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 2Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.108:00PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1METROPOLIS17781G S Johnson (Leith)
2NATIONAL VISION22252D J Crosswell (Longford)
3DRILL BIT81216R Henness (Heathcote)
4EXCEL LIKE TIME31626R L Watts (Moorleah)
5GUN BURNER14836S S Gittus (Brighton)
6RUMBLE MISSILE14312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7HELLYEAH GEOFF44264A P Bullock (Exeter)
8GIRRAWARRA ALI11323D Fysh (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.208:18PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSH DI11231A P Bullock (Exeter)
2REGENT TYPHOON22221E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3CALLAMAC LAD62214S B White (Nowra Hill)
4MAMBO JACK42613L C Hills (Brighton)
5SHANLYN DICKY36411G Moate (Moonah)
6SPIRITUAL ONE41111M B Stringer (Brighton)
7CLASSIC CITI81832G S Johnson (Leith)
8CHILL PILL52837S S Gittus (Brighton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.308:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGPIE LOMAR43333D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2FINE DISPLAY41834A P Bullock (Exeter)
3THIRTEEN BLACK42321D L Wood (Whitemore)
4ABIRA36638P J Phillips (Copping)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GALTEE AGAIN44561D J Crosswell (Longford)
7WHISPERING BLAZE52155M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8EAGLE EYE15137B Deverell (Penguin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.408:59PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU DONNA78315A P Bullock (Exeter)
2EL GRECOU7436D R Fahey (Cradoc)
3BANGER HARVEY37125M B Stringer (Brighton)
4MARIAGH67872A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
5WHERE’S NED53556A V Dawson (Relbia)
6WINKLEE WONDER16524E P Howard (Exeter)
7BAMM ALAM76534G Moate (Moonah)
8CALLAMAC KID51242S B White (Nowra Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Tote Racing Centre Series Final09:21PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 600 Metres at Launceston Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLING OUT32411E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2CAPETOWN HARRY68443J A Stamford (Westbury)
3MACEY’S DREAMD5472G S Johnson (Leith)
4EMMY’S MAGIC64763J A Stamford (Westbury)
5SIRROM’S CHOICE61162W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6HELLYEAH FOX13431S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CHASE THE SHIRAZ41811G L Joyce (Brighton)
8TRENDY MOSS23472A S Walker (Bagdad)
9WHERE’S GRACE51763S S Gittus (Brighton)
10HE’S GOT GAME16734A E Stennings (Claremont)
Race No. 7Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.509:38PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU GRACE46254A P Bullock (Exeter)
2HUNTER46352D L Wood (Whitemore)
3LED ZEPPELIN21244M L Grima (Pearcedale)
4KING STYLE11163D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5WHITNEY’S WONDER21118A P Bullock (Exeter)
6PHILBY64426M B Stringer (Brighton)
7CYNDIANA STAR44177M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8SMOKIN’ GONZALES31152A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.609:58PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BREAK EVEN11121E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2WHITE KNUCKLES15114D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3I’M A FENCER11131D J Crosswell (Longford)
4FLYING UNO16155C A Luttrell (Moonah)
5KIALDU ANNA61212A P Bullock (Exeter)
6CRACKER BOY32171D L Wood (Whitemore)
7CITI LEGEND26386G S Johnson (Leith)
8ELLA LUCY25635B Deverell (Penguin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.710:15PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT SOCKS21628D Fysh (Brighton)
2ST. PIERRE11114D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3CALLAMAC BLAZE53446A P Bullock (Exeter)
4SHANLYN SAMMY17543G Moate (Moonah)
5BLAZING CHAOS23121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6STYLISH BERNIE23354R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7MYTHICAL FLYER11371S S Gittus (Brighton)
8WINDSOR BALE12612S M Evans (The Oaks)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Country Club Tas L’ton Cup – Ht.810:32PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL33355I Callinan (Rokeby)
2RUMBLE BLITZ67322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3ZOOPER61578D L Wood (Whitemore)
4GHOST SKY73431S S Gittus (Brighton)
5BEAU JOKER32427A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DAEGAN11528P J Phillips (Copping)
7HELLYEAH JACKO24536A P Bullock (Exeter)
8FISHERMAN25245R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***