Friday 17th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 17th September 2010

Race No. 1Fletcher Jones (tier 3)07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDA BIANCA85675J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2SHARK GRANGE67662D R Vigor (Lara)
3BROTHERS BARD78664S Mannion (Anakie)
4FUEL TO BURN65867D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5PRIDE OF PASSION16446T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6FOLLOW MY DAD57375C M Davis (Murrabit)
7SIR SHADY GROVE35763D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
8HILLDENE PIRATE68386S Hooke (Huntly)
9ARVO’S ELLIE28766M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10CALLIGNEE47467J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Www..org.au07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOZZA1423D Harrison (Marong)
2PURE SAQUAN73554R C Dunne (St Albans)
3FARMERS MARKET33581E R Vigor (Anakie)
4KLOPEK14D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5MICHAELA’S ANGEL73444N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6LOUPE MOON33367J Formosa (Heathcote)
7WHERE’S LORRY15126M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8TRAMPED56651T R Sharp (Melton West)
9STANDING SAINT1886J D Perkins (Romsey)
10MY CHAPARRAL54784D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Kaye Emmett Photography07:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLTON HERO28648J C Fowler (Drysdale)
2NARRATOR33436S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3COOL COLD24461J Formosa (Heathcote)
4KARLOFF76773J Formosa (Heathcote)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT34831C Stanton (Clunes)
6ZIPPEN SHIRAZ27554N Jarvis (Bendigo)
7LANCELOT ROSE47227N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8BIG DESIRE42666J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9GOLD DELIGHTT7774J D Frewin (Newtown)
10STEP SMARTLY38687G M White (Mount Helen)
Race No. 4T.j. Coutts Electrical Final ()08:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS DAISY23254K W Butters (Grassmere)
2RAZZ’S STAR5441R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3JUSELLE SIYAN2241S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4DONNA MATRIX3422S G Northey (Brunswick West)
5REVELATION NINE55364P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
6WHY NOT GARRY63243W T Gray (Wendouree)
7FULHAM PRIDE352G Cini (Deer Park)
8EL BATISTA383W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9TOKEN WHIRL33325J M Wright (Bald Hills)
10FAWN FALLACY85825S L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 5 Damsels Dash 29/908:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S GO AL42351C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2STAR OF PEDRO31755H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3CALOON BALE45441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4DANNY BOY LOVE2511D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BROOMBRAE STORM13386J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6NEWMAN’S COUNTY111A Langton (Anakie)
7FLYING CONTROL52673D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8THIRD CLASS66872T Monaghan (Darley)
9POTATO HEAD43565P J Grills (Lara)
10BULLICOURT NORM38813W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 6Zagames Ballarat08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1READ THE LABEL75761B Kinder (Girgarre)
2C’MON NOSEY34556M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3WEONA VELOCITY14548S Taylor (Keilor East)
4ELITE LOMBO41667J P Psaila (Little River)
5SUDDEN STATUS55615C Smith (Wonwondah)
6BELLA BIANCO45286W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7CORRETJA28845B Kinder (Girgarre)
8BURNING IMPACT63752K Lloyd (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Whitey’s Pet Food09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZLATAN83573L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
2BOZZCO85843I Hopper (Werribee)
3ELITE YIPPEE73532J P Psaila (Little River)
4ENHANCED4111P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5HOOVER IT37666K W Butters (Grassmere)
6BALOTELLI36474R Manzocchi (Vermont)
7MAD CAPER61576J A Capuano (Pyalong)
8BET ON LEE45718M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9MISS JANNIS16468M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10SOUTHWOOD FIFTY33444C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOWTIME11311G R Greig (Tea Tree)
2PATRICK DUDLEY22123E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3RED LESTA43528G J Bate (Lara)
4AHMIR BALE46685G J Bate (Lara)
5MIGHTY GABRIEL26224D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MOVEMBER MAC62143L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
7CUTTS ROAD25475C Stanton (Clunes)
8VIVA VEGAS78527A Langton (Anakie)
9SAFANA BALE44548S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SNIPER’S SPECIAL42466M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL74515P J Grills (Lara)
2EMM CEE GEE41544J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
3SELYNYA CRUSE63415S A Coates (St Albans Park)
4INVENTORY47566G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5LEA LEA35443J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
6TIGRE BALE33465S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7DOZA CONTROL38443D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8SWAHILIAN17863Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
9HONEST ROZZIE21775P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10IAN’S MATE26747P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUM’S HEART57553F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2KIAN PRINCE11J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3MUSHY MOUNTAIN181K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4VENUS GRANGE35387P J Grills (Lara)
5HYPO BELLA67854L W Rowe (Mount Evelyn)
6CRUISY BAZZ77447J Formosa (Heathcote)
7WORLD CHAMP BILL72488C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
8BIG BOY COOLIE85542B Kinder (Girgarre)
9CURLY WOOF68465M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10GOLD DELIGHTT7774J D Frewin (Newtown)
Race No. 11The Courier10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIPSTONE33245A Cole (Lara)
2WORLD CHAMP MIKE21542C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
3WHERE’S ADRIANA22418M J Spangler (Marong)
4RAINBOW SERPENT51823C M Davis (Murrabit)
5MESSAGE IS CLEAR18J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6TYRANNIZE12D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7CLASSIC BONANZA58788R J Tolson (Maryborough)
8SANDY BUBBA17363E L Lloyd (Anakie)
9GRUNTA186D Harrison (Marong)
10MIDNIGHT BLUSH8166J R Higgins (Connewarre)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINGHA PRESTON58376G Mannion (Anakie)
2TIME TO WIN57887M A Mcguire (Moolap)
3BELLA CAPRI28385G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MYALLA REGEA44644D Lyons (Sunshine)
5MAJESTIC BONDY136P Riley (Ballarat East)
6LAVROS AUSSIE36723P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7VOLCANO BUDDY43655M W Davis (Altona Green)
8OUR BIRD58888G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)
9CHEEKY VIBRATION73777C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10SOUTHWOOD STONE177C Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments