Wednesday 15th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 15th September 2010

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEP ME COVERED3TH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BOWL ALONG233G J Bate (Lara)
3LONG MYLES448L Delbridge (Balliang)
4DADDY’S HOT AZZ4L J Woodhead (Drung)
5RETRO DISCO6B A Baxter (Harrow)
6ELATAY GOLD65442E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
7COBRA SHOW5712N Wynd ()
8MISS ELEGANT18152K Midilli (Endeavour Hills)
9CRUISY’S COURAGEM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10STYLE HOUND64R J Maher (Bushfield)
Race No. 2Chasing Dreams Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRADEESHA STAR66614P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2CASH AZZ4L J Woodhead (Drung)
3OCTANE LADY27T32K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
4JACK’S GYPSY3337L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5ELLA PATCHE538A L Dailly (Anakie)
6IT’S TIGER TIME812S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7CATALINA GIRLFK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8SMOKING LEGS53735R C Dunne (St Albans)
9ARDROSSANJ R Maple (Little River)
10MARKY WARKY56L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLICK SILVIE34623J Toye (Ararat)
2BOOMA BRODIE72248M J Gibbons (Lara)
3MATES FOREVER4535B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4SUPREME HERITAGE23312D Murray (Napoleons)
5CRUISY’S KING5M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6FENNEL BALE42738A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GLEN BAR42A Cole (Lara)
8DOMAIN ROAD74254K P Jakobi (Horsham)
9FORREST TESS25R K Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
10CREDIBLE WITNESSJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINY JORJA17543P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2SUPERMEN LOVER52852S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3BLACK IMPERIAL12347L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4BUBBLE BURST64533J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5NICKLEBY BALE13337A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ISHTAR BALE3513A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PARAGON BUSTER16A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WEE MADDIE32152S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
9BEACH15624D Murray (Napoleons)
10BULLICOURT NORM3881W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5Bombastic Shiraz At Stud08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RULLA SHAW53523C Stanton (Clunes)
2HELGAF7858R Boehm (Tooradin)
3MR. MERLIN113F6D Stevenson (Reservoir)
4MCMORGAN15252C M Jones ()
5SECRET SHIRAZ88418D Murray (Napoleons)
6SHIRAZ VIEW43252S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7KID APACHE53366N P (Tullamarine)
8HELLO BIG BOY12654M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
9SWEET TOPIC88371S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10SAFANA BALE34454S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER45723J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2WYCEE PUZZLED45817R D Brook (Elliminyt)
348856G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4TRANS EXPRESS84212K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5ELECTRIC COWBOY67753S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6LET US WIN43671V A Cotton (Elaine)
7MR. DENIRO31545E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
8RULLA ROAD55266C Stanton (Clunes)
9IRINKA AMY73155M T Carter (Violet Town)
10RULLA JOBES67487C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 7Topcat Video08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA BIANCO45286W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2WHO TOLD DOUGO12178W L Miller (Skipton)
3PROVEN BEE BEE13711M T Carter (Violet Town)
412422C Stanton (Clunes)
5HOT TERRAIN11324M Chilcott (Iona)
6FIERY MERLOT31122K W Miller (Skipton)
7ARIES53187T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8COOL CARD12833G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9VENUS GRANGE35387P J Grills (Lara)
10WORLD CHAMP BILL17248C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Hoppers Crossing Security09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRETA BALE24538G J Bate (Lara)
2SELSI FLYER71322M Chilcott (Iona)
3OLIVER ALLEN66544S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4INFURIATION33544M T Carter (Violet Town)
5EL GRAND SENOR21141C M Jones (Sale)
6STANFORD BALE23726G J Bate (Lara)
7CLARETOWN FORCE51241P Griffen (Claretown)
8GO WILD FELP86231H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9VISION TO EXCEL71554L R Morshead (Barongarook)
10AHMIR BALE46685G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist Drysdale09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATTON BALE24311A L Dailly (Anakie)
2TARRA MAGIC83T72D A Beasley (Footscray West)
3RUFUS REX16653D Murray (Napoleons)
4LET HIM GO33343J R Maple (Little River)
5BOMB STAR44253R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6SUNRISE RUNNER48252D Murray (Napoleons)
7HAWKA64814P Dickson (St Leonards)
8KAYLE BALE511A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TIZA KING62716J Chilcott (Iona)
10MO ABOVE53642M A Mcguire (Moolap)
Race No. 10Springpark Kennels (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLIE LAD67474R J Maher (Bushfield)
2SPIRONY37672C Schembri (St Albans)
3ROSE ANNA41456M J Gibbons (Lara)
4VINTAGE FLASH58364M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5SPIRIT OF TEDDY23878J R Maple (Little River)
6MR. MERKABAH13537J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7SANCTIFIED44476S Mannion (Anakie)
8FLYING INSIDE45855R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
9CABBOT78566R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
10SISCO FLAME86636R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Ballarat Members10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE SCOTCH1V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2EVERGLEAM21244S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
3ROCKING OUT27641C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4OREGON BALE55451S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5OAKMONT AISLING88125M J Gibbons (Lara)
6CULCAIRN41J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7HIGH VIS1F461M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8BIG DESIRE42666J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9PIMLICO ROAD15N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
10ST. LEONARDS JET43413P R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 12Petstock Ballarat (tier 3)10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPER SPIRIT231J L Frusher (Lara)
2WOLF RYDER5433FM J Gibbons (Lara)
3JORDY’S REWARD54787M J Gibbons (Lara)
4GUNNAMACF6715J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
5CRUISING JENNY76214N J Gates (St Albans)
6MOONLIGHTER11273R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
7WHERE’S CAESAR66577R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8RUFFIAN43542H I Baxter (Harrow)
9SIBERIAN TIGER56156M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10GO SAULTS22866S Mannion (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments