Friday 22nd October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 22nd October 2010

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIBERNIAN JET54434M Bouse (Burrumbeet)
2TRIPLE SMOKED74443R J Tolson (Maryborough)
3HELMET HEAD5D F Gehan (Stawell)
4MR. CROCKER41387G Kamp (Carngham)
5PEDRO DEEDSR W (Koroit)
6BLACK PENSKE7P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
7MISS TITAN81725C J Hudson (Creswick)
8COOL MARTINI6H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9NIGHT IN PARIS86D F Gehan (Stawell)
10YOUR THE VOICE37376G Kamp (Carngham)
Race No. 2Vapour Whirl At Stud07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KERRY’S ELLE47TB M Thomson (Garvoc)
2SIR FREDRICK7S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3ATLANTIC SKYJ A Sharp (Lara)
4DUDE76242D Murray (Napoleons)
5YO GABBAR Henness (Heathcote)
6BOWL ALONG233G J Bate (Lara)
7NORTHERN GRANGE84235P J Grills (Lara)
8ALMIGHTY WINSLOW38634R S Proctor (Westmere)
9RIGHTEOUS RESULT4458T Womann (Lara)
10FINEST RESULT6375T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Nab Ballarat Business Banking07:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENZALI BALE85G J Bate (Lara)
2SENNI JOSH4W F Innes (Buninyong)
3IF YOU BELIEVE87244T Womann (Lara)
4SUPREME PASSIONH L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5MR. SOLO DOLO56523J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SHALA BALE6S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7REYNARD’S KING37135P A Bourke (Anakie)
8MONSTEREDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9VITE DORMIR42474G Kamp (Carngham)
10RIGHTEOUS RESULT4458T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting Final ()08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY’S BIG DADDY2J L Scott (Gisborne South)
2IBRAHIM1H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3PROVEN HIT1P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4COSMIC TYCOON2D J Brown (Lara)
5WHERE’S ME BUNDY3C A Farrugia (Melton)
6ARVO’S PEARL2M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7OLIVIA JADE3P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8PAGEN LOVE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9INSPIRATOR3J Borg (Maryborough)
10WITCH OAK4T A Leitch (St Albans)
Race No. 5Nerrina Carpentry & Joinery08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKING OUT16222C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
2JAMELLA GEM54111R Henness (Heathcote)
3UNSURPRISING22674M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4OAKMONT AISLING51343M J Gibbons (Lara)
586818G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6FARMERS MARKET45126E R Vigor (Anakie)
7NED’S PEDRO46442T Womann (Lara)
8KIRKSTALL TOM58411P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
9KARLOFF35478J Formosa (Heathcote)
10SMOKO MICK75657C Gauci (Sunshine )
Race No. 6Hoppers Crossing Security08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXCEL LIKE TIME31562A (Londonderry)
2FREDDY FLATHEAD11165L H Bottom (Drouin South)
3VIVA VEGAS27365A Langton (Anakie)
4HOLSTEIN MISS84328T Womann (Lara)
5KID FREDDIE54536E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
641241J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7 BALE32361G J Bate (Lara)
8WINDMILL WARRIOR4F366T Womann (Lara)
9ENFORCER FRED74548L Delbridge (Balliang)
10RIVER MISS83478T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC COWBOY75325S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2ELITE YIPPEE22567J P Psaila (Little River)
3KEEP ME COVERED3T16H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4SCARLET LETTER67714P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5BUBBLE BURST25355J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6LIKE NOAH72136J Pace (Ballan)
7ZUBIN BALE5117G J Bate (Lara)
8SHIRAZ GLORY5146M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9MEGS BENEDICT31643P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10MAJESTIC BONDY36557P Riley (Ballarat East)
Race No. 8Scott Petroleum09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA47158J R Britton (Anakie)
2DUAL FANTASY74235M J Gibbons (Lara)
3VEDDER BALE21187G J Bate (Lara)
4DRILL BIT25215R Henness (Heathcote)
5KIDMAN’S KISS83167J R Higgins (Teesdale)
6CARLINFORD STEWY62315R D Conway (Bunyip)
7ZOHAN31T32M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8COOL COLD51323J Formosa (Heathcote)
9MYER BALE86357S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10CHIEF AUSTIN73763B Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend09:47PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN ROSEY35528L H Bottom (Drouin South)
2MIGHTY MELANIE57762N C Darragh (Redesdale)
3SNEAKY FEET56734C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
4MALDIVIAN31744P Gabriel (Melton)
5CEE CEE RAIDER37454S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
6BLACKEYED CALLAN26725G Couldridge (Newstead)
7ERNIE’S KEEP57627R A Gray (Pyalong)
8DONNA MATRIX22142S G Northey (Brunswick West)
9STYLISH SAMBO55356G Rossin (Regent)
10CATSUIT MANSION864M Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 10Kaye Emmett Photography10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIPPEN SHIRAZ54256N Jarvis ()
2AUSTRALE BALE35714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3GRASMORE21666E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4SPIRIT OF TEDDY78428J R Maple (Little River)
5VENUS GRANGE66452P J Grills (Lara)
6OAKMONT KIMMI23185M J Gibbons (Lara)
7SUPER PAYMENT2121J R Maple (Little River)
8ONE WAY ROAD25412L H Bottom (Drouin South)
9SUNSET RUNNER46754D Murray (Napoleons)
10KAYCEE’S PRINCE57684J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CAPRI78354J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2PUFFED UP BILLY57474A Galea (Sunshine North)
3CRUISY BAZZ85846J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SOUTHWOOD FIFTY4453FC Stanton (Clunes)
5NANTUCKET37161D Murray (Napoleons)
6SWINGING SPIRIT21614S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7TIS THE ONE64857L Delbridge (Balliang)
8SELYNYA CRUSE83523S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9CUTTS ROAD63566C Stanton (Clunes)
10ARVO’S SPHINX58828M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Wash Rite Laundry10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOUPE MOON85622J Formosa (Heathcote)
2WERNETH WONDER63431J R Maple (Little River)
3BUBBLE POWER72438P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4DARLEY ASSASSIN66421T Monaghan (Darley)
5MACEY’S IMAGE62311L M Shingles (Eden Park)
6CRUISY’S LORIAN1352M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SPA MAGGIE351F3J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8NAPOLEON HARRY35643P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9SPA VALLEY GIRL55744J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
10EYES ON PRIZE85458B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments