Friday 26th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – 26th November 2010

Race No. 1Creswick District Community Bank07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INSPIRATOR35J Borg (Maryborough)
2CAPE NOVEMBER26285G W Peach (Cape Clear)
3APACHE MAN742D L Hills (Taradale)
4HOT EFFORT34824R C Dunne (St Albans)
5RIVERDALE JEWEL65145I L Green (Little River)
6SIENNA SAL36428D L Hills (Taradale)
7LITTLE COUGAR7414P D Colthup (Cranbourne)
8TARNEIT FLYER57663B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
9GO GO VEEA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
10MISS VEE MANA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FAST55416C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2BOWSTREET APACHE81873S Donlon (Burnbank)
3RIVERDALE SUNNY43I L Green (Little River)
4ARVO’S SPICE27M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5FLAMING MISSF5T Womann (Lara)
6WHERE’S BETTY3723P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7EXCEL TO FLYJ S Ennis (Lara)
8WITCH OAK4G Pattichis (St Albans)
9TIGER BOMBM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10SENNI JOSH454W F Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 3Flying Horse Tabaret07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUBBLE POWER38272P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2ELITE APPLE25333V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
3JUST SIMILAR64513T Womann (Lara)
4SMOKIN’ SLAYER74423M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5ROSE ANNA54551M J Gibbons (Lara)
6ARVO’S GOTCHA53234M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHAT AN IMPACT5612FS E Stefanos (Longwood)
8PAUA TO RESOLVE4211B I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9LOGAN BALE68258S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10FINEST RESULT75541T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN MEAD4173W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BRODERICK BALE6166A L Dailly (Anakie)
3RIGHTEOUS RESULT86431T Womann (Lara)
4PAGEN LOVE73336S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5ALVIN PURPLE67284M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6JAY’S BIG DADDY2217J L Scott (Gisborne South)
7ARVO’S PEARL86315M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ARNIE’S STAR4173S W Jack (Dalmore)
9STATE BANDIT47885B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10BOWSTREET SENTRY41474S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MONOPOLY54135G Rossin (Regent)
2BIG GALOOT411W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3FREHLEYS COMET64378R D Conway (Bunyip)
4AUSTRALE BALE63466S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5MARIA BALE42333S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6PEDRO BOY48152T Womann (Lara)
7AUTO WAVE44738L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8PROVEN HIT11364P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9BOWSTREET SENTRY41474S Donlon (Burnbank)
10FERNY BALE84654S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Ballarat Cup – 8th December08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROADWAY ANGEL16661T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2CEEJAY’S SLINKY41163C Stanton (Clunes)
3SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN21328M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4FREDDIE BALE47788A L Dailly (Anakie)
5TYE ME DOWN17884T Womann (Lara)
624121J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7CLARETOWN FORCE51452P Griffen (Claretown)
8UNO THE DRILL41365P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 At Stud09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIERY MERLOT14581K W Miller (Skipton)
2BARRABAS33121S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3SO SAUCY75125M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4OAKMONT AISLING75175M J Gibbons (Lara)
5HOT CHANCE36665R L Fisher (Streatham)
6NED’S PEDRO32131T Womann (Lara)
7GUNNADOO SWIFT73211C Stanton (Clunes)
8ELITE YIPPEE11153J P Psaila (Little River)
9OAKMONT KIMMI77255M J Gibbons (Lara)
10LEG BEFORE61578K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 8Lynette’s Florist09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY GRACE66631N V Mugavin (Warrnambool)
2SPEEDY OCTANE63115M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3CARLINFORD STEWY51447R D Conway (Bunyip)
4ARVO’S PHOENIX68416M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5RULLA JOBES87562C Stanton (Clunes)
6LEA LEA43156J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7SHIRAZ’S LUCK85852M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8PENSKI ILLUSION73217T Womann (Lara)
9WYCEE PUZZLED77678R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEEP ME COVERED41138H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BLACK CHEETAH81257K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3VEGAS STAR87217M J Gibbons (Lara)
4JIMMY COOPER28474M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5YUKON RIVER81582A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6COOL FURY17582B D Jones (Lara)
7GRASMORE66681E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8BUTTERFLY FLIT75128S W Jack (Dalmore)
9WEATHER ZONE77388T Womann (Lara)
10CULCAIRN72835J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Petstock Ballarat10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM23744M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2PUFFED UP BILLY45238A Galea (Sunshine )
3EYES ON PRIZE83216B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
4KID CUDI67636A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MISS CHAMPAGNE58226T Womann (Lara)
6JORDACHEF1423J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7CHAZ11766J P Psaila (Little River)
8JUSTIN BALE14535S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9FERNY BALE84654S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10STATE BANDIT47885B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG TAN76685M Canavan (Lara)
2UNO BIRD48721P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3WHY NOT JOEL84162W T Gray (Wendouree)
4STANDING SAINT88688J D Perkins (Romsey)
5BLACK MARVEL7TT14L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6SANDBAR15F27R D Conway (Bunyip)
7PURE INTENSITY55667W Donlon (Burnbank)
8MURACKAY45426M J Gibbons (Lara)
9FUEL TO BURN88788F A Meyer (Maryborough)
10NARSI SUN37883D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Wash Rite Laundry (tier 3)10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS NED67874B F Courts (Heidelberg West)
244456L H Whitting (Thomastown)
3TRUE HOUSE14163K Lloyd (Anakie)
4VINTAGE FLASH47678M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5CURLY WOOF86436G Mannion (Anakie)
6HOT NIC86172M J Gibbons (Lara)
7SANCTIFIED62872S Mannion (Anakie)
8WHY NOT DYLAN76838W T Gray (Wendouree)
9JESSINA63732M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10BOOMA BRODIE71734M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments