Wednesday 24th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 24th November 2010

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Ht106:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRASH CART KEV1243J R Maple (Little River)
2TOBY STRESS32634K Quinn (Cundare)
3JIMMY COCO77242L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
4MANIFESTATION7C Hislop (Mount Glasgow)
5ALMIGHTY WINSLOW34334R S Proctor (Westmere)
6EL SQUIRREL4M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7MIGHTY FOXY76262M D Forsyth (Maffra)
8DIRRAN BALE4334PS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9BOWSTREET FALCON4W Donlon (Burnbank)
10ARCADIA ENFORCER8L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
Race No. 2Velocette @ Stud Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RECHARGE3128A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2ONE LAST SHOT64242L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3MAHOGANY SECRET4724S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
4WHITE HAZE45233B J Duffy (Ballan)
5WHERE’S ME BUNDY36336C A Farrugia (Melton)
6BLACK HAMMER4F A Meyer (Maryborough)
7TRAIN ON5J R Maple (Little River)
8CRUISY’S PRINCE56427M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9HERE’S ELMO8K W Mitchell (Norlane)
10ZEE OCTANE7L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
Race No. 3Alfredton Fish Shop Ht307:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORMATT154D J Brown (Lara)
2CLAMP CHAMP4N D Massina (Golden Square)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER3L H Harris (Somerville)
4BROOK’S SHOW14236J P Psaila (Little River)
5DOMAIN ROAD27652K P Jakobi (Horsham)
6LOVE THE PACE44T37D R Vigor (Lara)
7KAT BURGLER24L K Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
8BLACK BULLION8T1G Rossin (Regent)
9CINDY WINSLOW8R S Proctor (Westmere)
10BOWSTREET TINKER3W Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 4103.1 Power Fm Ht408:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAYLER MINES5M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2COSMIC OCTANE83222I C Brown (Loch)
3SCOOTER BOY54683G J D Brett (Werribee)
4CONNEMARA PRINCE74635J Maye (Drysdale)
5ISABELLE GRANGE6D R Vigor (Lara)
6MR. ABOVE34658M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7COLERAINE MISS83762B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8JAM SATURDAY3838J R Maple (Little River)
9MAJOR DYNAMITE7B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
10GABLE LEETG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5Ballarat Cup 8th December08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLINDOSY BALE47734S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2VALENTINE BALE34688G J Bate (Lara)
3MIGHTY GRUMPY42117N Gieschen (Maffra)
4RUFUS REX61383D Murray (Napoleons)
5ROZEHILL MADDIE14145J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6BOYNE WATER43334R Boehm (Tooradin)
7MR. BUNDY BEAR23573K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SUNRISE RUNNER75141D Murray (Napoleons)
9LOGAN BALE68258S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SISCO FLAME63688R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIC COWBOY32537S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2MISS DEVIOUS65643G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3CONNEMARA STAR35646J Maye (Drysdale)
4BEAR ENFORCER11427J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
5TIP RAT74172C Millan (Lara)
6MISTER RIGGS22334S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7PROFICIENT23211D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8HIGH VIS21557M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9WATERLOO SUNSET17857B S Loft (Melton Sth)
10DIJAMAKA MONEY4177D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 7 Animal Supplies08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR ENFORCER11552B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
2SUPER TRAIN16431J R Maple (Little River)
3MINU BALE13454G J Bate (Lara)
4CAPPARIS BALE33752S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BEACH84527D Murray (Napoleons)
6COSMIC COOPER13147D J Brown (Lara)
7EXPLOSIVE FORCE22344L H Harris (Somerville)
8BOMB STAR25328R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9IMMORTAL THEORY1255C Darmanin (Rockbank)
10STATE BANDIT47885B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
Race No. 8Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER’S MISTRESS46263S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2ELITE CITY12434J P Psaila (Little River)
3ZENITH161T4J S Ennis (Lara)
4GRETA BALE84114G J Bate (Lara)
5DANNY BOY LOVE21322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6CONNEMARA SUZY42122J Maye (Drysdale)
7MALTA152F6J S Ennis (Lara)
8 ONE25165K A Dalziel (Ferntree Gully)
9WHITEWATER BAY76414P A Fish (Dennington)
10MAJOR BLONDE14726B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products09:38PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAZZ’S STAR44147R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2APRICOT ANNIE56527P Riley (Ballarat East)
3COOL CREW22423K M Repia (Long Gully)
4SHIRAZ GLORY22755M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5AROLOK LIL’ MAN37356J H Riches (The Sisters)
6TEXAS DAISY53436K W (Grassmere)
7THERE HE IS57416D Geall (Lara)
8TAHNEE ROSE17853A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9DIJAMAKA FAST6517D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
10VAI VIA17778J R Higgins (Teesdale)
Race No. 10Dunns 09:58PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY HOOVER67732T R Sharp (Melton West)
2WILLIE LIMES18632P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
3SLIPAWAY CANDY58324K Quinn (Cundare)
4DUDE12768D Murray (Napoleons)
5SPA OCKY43633B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
6JUSELLE SIYAN13377S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7STRESSED56541C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8WHERE’S TONTO45624A R Harding (Hamilton)
9SIX LITRE17388R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10SHERIFF BULLOCK78534B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater (tier 3)10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY UNO25173M D Forsyth (Maffra)
2WORLD CHAMP MIKE53458C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
3COLPEPPER44577J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
4PURE SAQUAN65528G Mannion (Anakie)
5HELGA588T5R Boehm (Tooradin)
6HER OWN CLASS66878C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7JESSIE DOUGLAS37334K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8BEACH WITCH34865K Quinn (Cundare)
9RULLA SHAW36887C Stanton (Clunes)
10MAGGIE JANE56666A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 12Kaye Emmett Photography (tier 3)10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOSING ELEMENT75746K Robins (Wendouree)
2SWAHILIAN36828Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
3ARVO’S IMAGE7P678M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4THAT’S CHARLIE18538B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
5SWAGGER43525L H Harris (Somerville)
6AGENT CYRIL56755G Rossin (Regent)
7RULLA ROAD66727C Stanton (Clunes)
8MR. DENIRO45755E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
9SUNSET RUNNER54643D Murray (Napoleons)
10CLASSIC BONANZA86758R J Tolson (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments