Friday 19th November 2010

Box Draw For – Friday 19th November 2010

Race No. 1Petstock Animal Supplies07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON CHENDO124L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
2NIZZY13D Mccabe (Sunbury)
3SISCO DIAMOND51423H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4PAGEN LOVE37333S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5IMMORTAL THEORY125C Darmanin (Rockbank)
6EXPLOSIVE FORCE62234L H Harris (Somerville)
7PEDRO BOY12481T Womann (Lara)
8PROVEN MEAD417W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9MAGIC DAY7F254A Barbara (Ballan)
10LYLEY BIRD16735A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products07:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JORDACHE3F142J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2AROLOK OOGLE31385D J Fisher (Lara)
3COBRA SHOW54717N Wynd ()
4TIM TAM TIM32374M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5PROFICIENT12321D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6MARTILI BALE42753G J Bate (Lara)
7MAJOR ENFORCER1155B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
8JUSTIN BALE41453S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9CHAZ11766J P Psaila (Little River)
10LOGAN BALE68258S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend Final ()07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE’RE SURE1G J Bate (Lara)
2DRYSTAN BALEF524A L Dailly (Anakie)
3PROVEN CUE5351P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4BIG GALOOT41W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5ICKY THUMP54532S N Fisher (Lara)
6MAHOGANY SECRET472S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
7CREDIBLE WITNESS6262J R Maple (Little River)
8SAVE A BUNDLE31D J Brown (Lara)
9LEKTRA BAZ23531A L Dailly (Anakie)
10CANYENERO55343I L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $182,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $180,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOZA CONTROL73438D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2TRACK CONTROL37265D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3MIDORI STORM65436M J Riley (Langwarrin)
4DUDE25127D Murray (Napoleons)
5RED SHOE ROCKET63437M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6MAKE BELIEVE64574J Borg (Maryborough)
7JUDGE BURNS41874H A Karamatic (Lara)
8IRINKA AMY12517M T Carter (Violet Town)
9STELLAR WINE51854D J Saunders (Somerville)
10CRUISING PAT78485K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Nab Ballarat Business Banking08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE CITY48124J P Psaila (Little River)
2GIAN GOLD73862P E Giles (Moe)
3MAD CAPER45716J A Capuano (Pyalong)
4LUCKY BREAK81821C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5MAGIC PENSKI12475P E Giles (Moe)
6WHITE BLOSSOM14117P E Giles (Moe)
7LET’S GO AL43337C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8SLIPAWAY WILLY16621N Wynd (Lismore)
9BOYNE WATER43334R Boehm (Tooradin)
10JASON STACKHOUSE21844M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 6Ashdrive Asphalting Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILLY GAULT4182G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
2BORN LOUIE33531M Wright (Allansford)
3TRAMIGO33241M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4DUAL FANTASY75352M J Gibbons (Lara)
5FALCON’S OSIX51221P E Giles (Moe)
6CABBAGE PATCH61152P E Giles (Moe)
748721P Riley (Ballarat East)
8CYCLONE COUNTRY31651R L Massina (Golden Square)
9GO VICTOR18632P E Giles (Moe)
10SO SAUCY75125M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Kaye Emmett Photography09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SINBAD’S ANGEL56434H A Cooke (Newcomb)
2OUT OF DOUGH61417R W Marriner (Lalor)
3FROMELLES61736G Watts (Lara)
4IMA HOLOGRAM18658J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MELALUKA LAD47454L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6MY WORD77314A Barbara (Ballan)
7MIDNIGHT ECLIPSE42655C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8MAGPIE LOMAR33117D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9MAGIC FOR IRENE38437T Womann (Lara)
10RULLA JOBES87562C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Hoppers Crossing Security09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREDDIE BALE14778A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ASTON LUCAS16651D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3VEDDER BALE76241G J Bate (Lara)
4CLARETOWN FORCE55145P Griffen (Claretown)
5NED’S PEDRO23213T Womann (Lara)
6CAPTAIN MILO22412M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7LEKTRA SHARP83421A L Dailly (Anakie)
828178N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9103.1 Power Fm09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING STYLE51181D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2PURE SUSPICION62443L M Gorman (Newborough)
3NIGHT SHADOW33732K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4ELITE LOMBO22231J P Psaila (Little River)
5PROVOKE33331W J Mcneil (Donvale)
6HOT CHANCE53666R L Fisher (Streatham)
7PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL186F4G A Burton (Euroa)
8ALLY MARR82734C Warner (Wendouree)
9TAKE THYME15154G L Long (Neilborough)
10CHALCOT LASS74735H A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10G.langley Public Address Systems10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE YOU LATTE87861W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SPUD RUFUS52313G A Burton (Euroa)
3ZOHAN23418M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4MARIA BALE84423S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5LEKTRA BOB13331A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WEATHER ZONE22773T Womann (Lara)
7MOUSE’S IMAGE62111C Darmanin (Rockbank)
8BRETT VAN CLEEF21158K Karamatic (Lara)
9RAPID RIVER46214W B Duniam (Little River)
10LIVE THE MOMENT71645C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REEBA’S GOLD47245P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
2QUICKFIRE LADY68568R Boehm (Tooradin)
3VINTAGE FLASH64767M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4NIKITA STAR27586D R Vigor (Lara)
5GUNNADOO SWIFT67321C Stanton (Clunes)
6HOT NIC58617M J Gibbons (Lara)
7PADDY HUNTER73448M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MY LUCK’S IN58356R G Busch (Drysdale)
9MARKEV BOY65744K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10WHY NOT DYLAN76838W T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 12 At Stud (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT DOUGIE45431W T Gray (Wendouree)
2SWAGGER84352L H Harris (Somerville)
3MISS BONNIE64487B L Haby (Koyuga)
4MAGIC JAY MAN23773M Wright (Allansford)
5KELLY’S PIX67777K Lloyd (Anakie)
6PURE SAQUAN56552G Mannion (Anakie)
7WHERE’S GINGER54634R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8TOWER OF HOPE26137M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9ARVO’S IMAGE7P678M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10NARSI SUN37378D R Leathan (Maryborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments