Monday 15th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 15th November 2010

Race No. 1Nab Ballarat12:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE APPLE12533V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2GO WISHING33313A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CONNEMARA STAR23564J Maye (Drysdale)
4LEKTRA SHARP22834A L Dailly (Anakie)
5COME ON MAESTRO81527H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
6PAID REWARD22682K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7GLAMOUR GLOW56232G R George (Beulah)
8JORDACHE33F14J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9HELMET HEAD515FD F Gehan (Stawell)
10YO GABBA GABBA7165R Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL FURY41758B D Jones (Lara)
2FLIPPIN’ COOL34734S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3SUN RULER17572A Richardson (Bushfield)
4ELYSIUM11725T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5ROCKING OUT22246C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
6PURE ETHANE12117G J Guy (Charlton)
7BLACK MONOPOLY62541G Rossin (Regent)
8MEPUNGA HARMONY33413J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MADDI’S SECRET12785J O’Neill (Horsham)
10GOLD PLEDGE58177T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3The Great Chase S/final 1 (gobis)12:38PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,090,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,600 2nd: $2,160 3rd: $1,080,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTIC APPLE24311V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2BAHAMA BEAUTY31741N A Stanley (Portland)
3STAR OF PEDRO46751H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MY JABULANI17531R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5LEKTRA FLY76231A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DRILL BIT15221R Henness (Heathcote)
7COBRA SHOW15471N Wynd (Lismore)
8RAVISSANTE81644G R George (Beulah)
9LET’S GO AL14333C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10UP AND AWAY11362G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Eureka Veterinary Practice12:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ’S LUCK48585M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2PREMIER REWARD35754M R Dapiran (Seymour)
3FLYING CONTROL23376D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4SINBAD’S ANGEL22564H A Cooke (Newcomb)
5DOZA CONTROL17343D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6TRACK CONTROL23726D K Sheridan (Talbot)
7TRANS EXPRESS53442K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8MAGIC FOR IRENE23843T Womann (Lara)
9MELALUKA LAD47454L R Morshead (Barongarook)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5The Great Chase S/final 2 (gobis)01:14PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,090,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,600 2nd: $2,160 3rd: $1,080,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO STYLE42213H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2BLUE JUICE54411M F Bourke (Breakwater)
3ROLAND’S HOPE48341S W Burke (Kanyapella)
4NEW PLEDGE62632T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5FREESTONE16461F J Flegg (Marong)
6CHIEF BAMBURY27551G J Bate (Lara)
7PARAGON BUSTER21111A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MANDY SHIRAZ1132G J Guy (Charlton)
9ARTESTA57552R J Maher (Bushfield)
10CAMO’S BUSTER77735B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier (gobis)01:33PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY I AM11311M P Turner (Corio)
2KIRABILLI BART44411D R Drew (Dennington)
3RIVERDALE JIMMY55637I L Green (Little River)
4COSMIC DIVA41162D J Brown (Lara)
5PROVEN BEE BEE23272M T Carter (Violet Town)
6OCTANE EIGHT41123S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7TYE ME DOWN53178T Womann (Lara)
8SURE COOL24611K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9CRUISY’S LORIAN52581M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Great Chase S/final 3 (gobis)01:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Semi Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,090,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,600 2nd: $2,160 3rd: $1,080,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY17741A L Dailly (Anakie)
2RAILWAY FOX31232J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3ROSIE RHODE34F61N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4SNIPER’S SPECIAL72141M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SISCO DIAMOND5142H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6KIRABILLI KRUISE36132R D Drew (Dennington)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET17751R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8MAD CAPER44571J A Capuano (Pyalong)
9PROVEN PUZZLE32621M T Carter (Violet Town)
10MR. BAZ14882S Divers (Werribee)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products02:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REVEL IN48672T Womann (Lara)
2EXOTIC RHODE83484N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3PREMIER MOMENT18211M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4PREMIER SHINE52554L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5BLACK STAX63665S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6NEWMAN’S COUNTY72522A Langton (Anakie)
7CONNEMARA SUZY54212J Maye (Drysdale)
8BACON BALE73272A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHERE’S GINGER54634R A Anchen (Nagambie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Zagames Ballarat02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DODGE64462T Womann (Lara)
2OROLOGIO15476A G Setford (Cranbourne)
3ALASKA BALE22224A L Dailly (Anakie)
4TOP PLEDGE21113T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5PROVEN PUZZLE32621M T Carter (Violet Town)
6ARTESTA57552R J Maher (Bushfield)
7LET’S GO AL14333C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8KREBS82433F J Flegg (Marong)
9DAFF THE DILL52755R D Drew (Dennington)
10BRODERICK BALE616A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Petstock Animal Supplies02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KANYE COOL66514A Richardson (Bushfield)
2DAZZLE DOT77164J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3NEGREANU61611M Rudd (Cranbourne)
4NIGHT SHADOW43373K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5SANCTIFIED73628S Mannion (Anakie)
6TIM TAM TIM52323M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7YOUR TIME11D J Brown (Lara)
8NEWTON’S DASH33363N A Stanley (Portland)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ5481K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10CHOPPER44231S W Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 11Fletcher Jones Ballarat (tier 3)03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAT LIMES38485F Harney (Garvoc)
2UNO BIRD27487P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3WHY NOT DYLAN57683W T Gray (Wendouree)
4PA’S MATE82156A J Gutterson (Laverton)
5CURLY WOOF52864G Mannion (Anakie)
6ALICE CULLEN4115L Bridges (Bald Hills)
7MARKEV BOY76574K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8SLIPAWAY SPIDER67618K Quinn (Cundare)
9RULLA ROAD66727C Stanton (Clunes)
10ELITE BRANDY44448J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 12Ballarat Cup – 8th December (tier 3)03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS FURIOUS76474H A Wetzels (Seymour)
2WISHED61376J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3CAPTAIN LEE16783M Lanyon (Sunbury)
4WHY NOT DOUGIE55454W T Gray (Wendouree)
5PURE SAQUAN75565R C Dunne (St Albans)
6JAN’S MATE65676R Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
7DE ROSSI28346B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
8KOYUGA REBEL417S W Burke (Kanyapella)
9WHERE’S LIMES68774F Harney (Garvoc)
10RAGING POWER78564H A Wetzels (Seymour)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments