Friday 29th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 29th October 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Ht107:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEZA PANTHER3B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
2FLAMING MISSFT Womann (Lara)
3EVIL VENOM68736A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4BREAKING ANGEL828T Womann (Lara)
5BROOK’S SHOW514J P Psaila (Little River)
6CAMO’S DOLFORCE27552J W Cameron (Penshurst)
7TOWEL ‘EM UP4T R Breen (Snake Valley)
8MOUSE’S IMAGE62362C Darmanin (Rockbank)
9BLACK HAMMERF A Meyer (Maryborough)
10SHEOAK TEENA56B Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 2103.1 Power Fm Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARGE ME41832G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2JUST SIMILAR64T Womann (Lara)
3BUBBLY BROOKE5D Geall (Lara)
4ESCAPISM472C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
5PACIFIC THUNDER2J A Sharp (Lara)
6SANTE FE SIYAN37W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7PEARL SNAP58264A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8GLASSHOUSE GAL55352M B Said (Diggers Rest)
9RODEO GIRLW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10RAVEN MISS25762M A Mcguire (Moolap)
Race No. 3Latrobe Street Mega Meats Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING FEATURE5243M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2IF YOU BELIEVE72443T Womann (Lara)
3RIGHTEOUS RESULT4458T Womann (Lara)
4ARVO’S PEARL28M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELATAY GOLD44282E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
6YO GABBA GABBA7R Henness (Heathcote)
7VALLETTA GRACE1742J F Nicholls (Melton West)
8MISS CLASS3D J Brown (Lara)
9MAHLO MAGICJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
10BLITZ IT BELLAV J Mcdonald (Yangery)
Race No. 4Win Tv Q.final08:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN SPRITE1P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2SPECKY THYME27871G L Long (Neilborough)
3BRECKENRIDGE11J L Frusher (Lara)
4RECHARGE31A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5FORMATT1D J Brown (Lara)
6RIVERDALE COWBOY31I L Green (Little River)
7WHICH CLASS1D J Brown (Lara)
8BENJAMIN JESS1F1B Briffa (Coolaroo)
9HURRICANE51T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10SUBTRACTION34T32L Sheppard (Portarlington)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE’S A JETF7325D J Fleming (Alvie)
2ZOHAN1T323M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3OCTANE EIGHT48411S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4CHIEF AUSTIN37634B Jones (Pyalong)
5MUSHY MOUNTAIN45382K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6SHEER KISMET74221D Crisafi (Officer)
7SIR FREDRICK71S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8EGGY MORRIS72256C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
9MY JABULANI1753R C Bartolo (Avalon)
10SISCO DIAMOND51H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Ashdrive Asphalting08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUSTY LAD37843D Crisafi (Officer)
2GO WILD FELP86276H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3LADY LITHGOW26133B M Casey (Penshurst)
4MIA TIGER15F61P C Brown (Loch)
5IMA HOLOGRAM11186J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ABLETT BALE88435G J Bate (Lara)
7ED PACINO13113R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8SHIVER INSIDE52438T Womann (Lara)
9MOLLY GRACE28366N V Mugavin (Warrnambool)
10DUAL FANTASY42357M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend09:08PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK CONTROL64237D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2AUTO WAVE84473L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3WOOLOO45442L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4ABALINGA46217C Mclennan (Airport West)
5SISCO SPICE65311J Galea (Lara)
6IRINKA AMY25125M T Carter (Violet Town)
7PURE SARAJI73728S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
8CEE CEE RAIDER74543S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Toledo Trailers09:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA JAYDEN22857G J Bate (Lara)
2RIVERDALE JIMMY25563I L Green (Little River)
3HAYDER BALE16315G J Bate (Lara)
4REV LIMITER14857T Womann (Lara)
5WINDMILL WARRIORF3663T Womann (Lara)
6FLIPPIN’ COOL34734S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BLACK STAX38763S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8LEPRECHAUN DAISY65221R C Bartolo (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Fletcher Jones Q.final09:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC COOPER1D J Brown (Lara)
2BRONTE’S BEST1K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3OUR MINSTRAL BOY21T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BIG STUD541R C Dunne (St Albans)
5ELUSIVE VALE22471R Harty (Hurstbridge)
6YOUR TIME1D J Brown (Lara)
7BELLA CULLEN51L Bridges (Bald Hills)
8RIVERDALE JEWEL3651I L Green (Little River)
9RAVEN MISS25762M A Mcguire (Moolap)
10COVERS OFF3572B A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret10:08PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WARRICK QUEEN33763P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
2SPEEDY OCTANE12666M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3CLASSIC ATHENA23735J Formosa (Heathcote)
4FACE THE ACE88336G J Bromley (Epsom)
5BONBON BELLE83262J C Burow (Penshurst)
6EL BATISTA32156W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7EXFORD FURY65643B Mcintyre (Exford)
8OUT OF DOUGH4614R W Marriner (Lalor)
9DRIVING AMBITION32756B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
10KEALBA GOLD33687C Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
Race No. 11Petstock Animal Supplies (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACH WITCH45348K Quinn (Cundare)
2SOUTHWOOD FIFTY453F1C Stanton (Clunes)
3UNSMASHABLE83154M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4GO WISHING11333A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BROTHERS BARD44668S Mannion (Anakie)
6MURPH AND TOM88755J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7THAT’S CHARLIE78185B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
8SWAGGER45318L H Harris (Somerville)
9MARKEV BOY16765K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10BENARA JOHN52772B M Casey (Penshurst)
Race No. 12Ballarat Courier (tier 3)10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPAWAY CANDY62258K Quinn (Cundare)
2EXPLOSIVE FORCE24156L H Harris (Somerville)
3RAINBOW PALACE53467P C Brown (Loch)
4CRUISY BAZZ84678J Formosa (Heathcote)
5HOUND DEEDS15328R W Walsh (Koroit)
6PARIS HEART36164J C Burow (Penshurst)
7CLASSIC BONANZA887T7R J Tolson (Maryborough)
8CEEJAY’S SLINKY56741C Stanton (Clunes)
9STATE BANDIT76478B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10MURACKAY67784M J Gibbons (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments