Wednesday 27th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 27th October 2010

Race No. 1Toledo Trailers Ht106:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL SPARK43T M Curtain ( South)
2TEXAS DAISY54534K W (Grassmere)
3BIRCHGROVE BILLY54J Galea (Tarneit)
4BOOMA BRODIE37726M J Gibbons (Lara)
5MIND BOGGLINGK M Repia (Long Gully)
6BAVARIAN BEAUTY56245A Langton (Anakie)
7STRESSED74147C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8THERE HE IS5D Geall (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPA OCKY48436B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2DUDE76242D Murray (Napoleons)
3GEEZ MOUSE346J Galea (Tarneit)
4NIFTY CONWAY53354G R Hunt (Allansford)
5COOL CREW352K M Repia (Long Gully)
6MILEY MANIAT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7VITE DORMIR42474G Kamp (Carngham)
8SENNI JOSH4W F Innes (Buninyong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Creswick & District Community Bank07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIELD OF TULIPS81328D R Vigor (Lara)
2AUSTRALE BALE35714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3JEN’S CARINA31111G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4TIM TAM TIM73652M A Mcguire (Moolap)
5KANYE COOL76651A Richardson (Bushfield)
6SWAN’S INK14513R L Massina (Golden Square)
7WEATHER ZONE36227T Womann (Lara)
8LADY LATINO15851E R Vigor (Anakie)
9STORM FLIGHT26675S Taylor (Keilor East)
10NIKITA STAR88275D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud08:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC RUBBLE13133T Womann (Lara)
2SPRING CASEY55148A (Londonderry)
3COOL CARD32431G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4CYCLONE COUNTRY11316R L Massina (Golden Square)
5ALLY MARR27682C Warner (Wendouree)
6PARKER BALE17124S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7VOCAL EXIT14715K M Repia (Long Gully)
8BROADWAY ANGEL28166T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9NIKITA STAR88275D R Vigor (Lara)
10WASTAGE11477A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier08:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE APPLE25125V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2KEEP ME COVERED3T16H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3BLACK IMPERIAL34775L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4NAVEED BALE3314G J Bate (Lara)
5SHEOAK RALPH51421B Panetta (Melton West)
6MARIA BALE35137S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7PAGEN LOVE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8BUREAUCRAT32142T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9MO ABOVE23344M A Mcguire (Moolap)
10GLAMOUR GLOW65623G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO STYLE46642H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2IAN’S MATE47133P J Grills (Lara)
3BEACH48452D Murray (Napoleons)
4HAZARD GUARD53841D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
5STORM FURY35573J Westerlo (Clyde)
6BLACK VIKING72751P Galea (St Albans)
7SAINT BODDSMITH22522S E Stefanos (Longwood)
8BUNDY BALE53161S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9AUTO WAVE84473L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
10OUR PAL SAL24544P J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ GLORY5146M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
214438T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3MISTAKEN SAINT21334S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4NANTUCKET37161D Murray (Napoleons)
5RESILIENT67324A Panetta (Melton West)
6VISION TO EXCEL32367L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7MARLY 44872P C Brown (Loch)
8RULLA JOBES74875C Stanton (Clunes)
9SIBERIAN TIGER56753M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10DASHIN ASH88688L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 8Petstock 8/1209:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREVILLEA BALE63886S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SUNRISE RUNNER12777D Murray (Napoleons)
3NEWMAN’S COUNTY13725A Langton (Anakie)
4SNOW CRISP81376G R George (Beulah)
5PREMIER SHINE85255L R Morshead (Barongarook)
6GRIPEN BALE46432G J Bate (Lara)
7WATCH OUT PETE23135G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8WHITE NOISE31436D Todd (Dereel)
9SECRET SHIRAZ77848D Murray (Napoleons)
10BET ON LEE76424M A Mcguire (Moolap)
Race No. 9Great Chase09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HESA GOOD LAD17846A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2STRONG INTENTION33116T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
3JIMMY COOPER74245M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4SHIRAZ VIEW24625S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5HOOVER IT65422K W Butters (Grassmere)
6I’M ONLY FOOLIN’51548G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7HIGH VIS24215M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8AVERY BALE71475S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9SAINT PAULI24558T Womann (Lara)
10PROVEN CAPRI78354J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
Race No. 10Wash Rite Laundry (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIES18747T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2WARD BOND7833TA Barbara (Ballan)
3FUEL TO BURN78878D R Leathan (Maryborough)
4BENARA ROCK34685P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5NIGHT SHADOW52243K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
6MICK FITZPATRICK73867M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPA VALLEY GIRL55744J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8TINY JORJA543F1P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9ED THE SOCK82488S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10MARKEV BOY16765K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
Race No. 11Scott Petroleum10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLA41145G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2BOLD BOLT22211B J Slade (Creswick)
3OPTIC PRINCE14A W Bell (Yangery)
4CRUISY SUPREME4136M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5COSMIC SNOW7621P C Brown (Loch)
6SPA MAGGIE351F3J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7UNO DAZZA21356M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8FERNY BALE12384S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TRUE KINSHIP31887M J Gibbons (Lara)
10STORM FLIGHT26675S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 12Sutton Street Takeaway (tier 3)10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KELLY’S PIX67777K Lloyd (Anakie)
2WHERE’S MY CHAMP18257D P Shepherdson (Werribee)
324611C Stanton (Clunes)
4SEIZE THE DAY38827M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5NARSI SUN64743D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6FREDDIE’S RUN77227G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
7WORLD CHAMP MIKE42565C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
8MY CHAPARRAL7848TD R Leathan (Maryborough)
9WOLF RYDER33574M J Gibbons (Lara)
10MAGIC ASSASSIN66436E M King (Sulky)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments