Friday 31st December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 31st December 2010

Race No. 1Radio Ballarat (tier 3)07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUEL TO BURN87886F A Meyer (Maryborough)
2PURE SAQUAN55286G Mannion (Anakie)
3MR. DENIRO55831E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
4ONYA JACK26732B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5MAD CAPER66825J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6RAPID RIVER21472W B Duniam (Little River)
7SMALL PRESENCE12F74D Furey (Lockwood South)
8CHAZ76678J P Psaila (Little River)
9CEEJAY’S SLINKY63775C Stanton (Clunes)
10I’M PUZZLED56186L Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Hoppers Crossing Security Ht107:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD FIFTY17426C Stanton (Clunes)
2SANCTIFIED72826S Mannion (Anakie)
3HOT EFFORT28216R C Dunne (St Albans)
4QUICK VISION51367W L Connell (Harston)
5SMOKEY CHEESE1665G H Euvrard (Calivil)
6PARKER BALE62356S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7WIPE OFF FIVE47786P M Boots (Merrigum)
8ROCKING OUT22232C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
10BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Hoppers Crossing Security Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNADOO SWIFT17776C Stanton (Clunes)
2SANDY BUBBA41722E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3REGAL COMMAND76444A Spiteri (St Albans)
4MY CHAPARRAL73347D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5TUBB’S ANGEL41377D Tallentyre (Lara)
6CASSIE’S PEDRO66178T R Shovan (Healesville)
7BRETT VAN CLEEF15843K Karamatic (Lara)
8CLAMP CHAMP43133N D Massina (Golden Square)
9CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
10BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4Hoppers Crossing Security Ht307:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROPER DOLLAR55852G Austin (Eaglehawk)
2JOHN PRESTON12175C Mclennan (Airport West)
3CALL ME SMITHY48411G F Taylor (Allansford)
4VENUS GRANGE13366I R Vigor (Anakie)
5CARLANNA LAD16637K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
6SHIRAZ VIEW46255S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7BULLICOURT NORM88514W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8TIM TAM TIM24854M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COVER GIRL12C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2DYNA MORRIS165A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA STEAL115A L Dailly (Anakie)
4CARRAK61R L Massina (Golden Square)
5GARETH BALE145S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SPA MAGGIE35226J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
7LEKTRA BAZ71547A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BUBBLE POWER13767P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9DOMATIA BALE37668S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
10SCARLET LETTER68817P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 6Tony’s On High Catering Final (goibs)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE CITY43443J P Psaila (Little River)
2WHIRL’S APART52236N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3QUESTA BALE56344S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4MENTAWAI77811J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5KELLY’S PIX72351K Lloyd (Anakie)
6GROUP STATE85522N J Rooney (Lake Goldsmith)
7FLINDOSY BALE57264S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8FROMELLES66622G Watts (Lara)
9FIRE POTION61755S J Elsum (Camperdown)
10SIR TASTIC72375J R Mills (Epsom)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DECEMBER PRINCE11671C J Elliot (Lancefield)
2CLARETOWN FORCE24352P Griffen (Claretown)
3LEKTRA BOB37382A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA FLY77266A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BAHMAN BALE54134G J Bate (Lara)
6WESTALL BOY21464K Karamatic (Lara)
7ZENA BALE18425G J Bate (Lara)
8MOJITO38323A L Dailly (Anakie)
9COLTON BALE64866S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10BEEJAY LOMAR18887N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 8Zagames Ballarat 09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZING CHAOS32437D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2UNSMASHABLE15611M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SNOW CRISP34315G H Euvrard (Calivil)
4BACON BALE61853A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RESILIENT37245A Panetta (Melton West)
6AVERY BALE15453S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7WE PAINT HOUSES15318D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8SHREDDED CHEESE82844G H Euvrard (Calivil)
9BEEJAY LOMAR18887N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10SCARLET LETTER68817P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 9Hoppers Crossing Security Ht409:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET13855T R Breen (Snake Valley)
2LORD CHIVAS77132T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3ANGUS BALE32777C Stanton (Clunes)
4MISTER AUSTIN14722T R Shovan (Healesville)
5QUICKFIRE LADY46575D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6STRIPE CADET88544S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7PRINCESS OLIVIA73544W L Connell (Harston)
8MANDY SHIRAZ27311G J Guy (Charlton)
9BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Hoppers Crossing Security Ht509:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASHLIGHT21632B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
2SIR FREDRICK61838S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3WHY NOT JOEL14746W T Gray (Wendouree)
4BUCKLE UP MAN11256C Stanton (Clunes)
5CONCORDANCE37676F A Meyer (Maryborough)
6RIVER ROAD LASS43666T R Shovan (Healesville)
7GONE FISHING14372K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
8GOTTA WIN ONE61443T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 11Hoppers Crossing Security Ht610:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE42643L Forte (Campbellfield)
2REGAL THUNDER14152S J Spiteri (St Albans)
3WILD JACK JUNIOR61335K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4LORINGO32716H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5CROWIE LOMAR63364N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6TINA SPARKLE42523C J Elliot (Lancefield)
7SPA VALLEY GIRL57228J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
8CHALCOT LASS73568H A Karamatic (Lara)
9BULLICOURT GEM48818G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHILDERIC18786W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 12Last Race For 2010 (tier 3)10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE CHA CHA37656C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
2NIKITA STAR8655FD R Vigor (Lara)
3STATE BANDIT78857B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
4SALEGREYS BARRY41166S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5FIRM HANDSHAKE86688J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6BLACK RIVER82555W B Duniam (Little River)
7CARLOMAN56776W L Connell (Harston)
8BULLICOURT RHYST4781G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9HELLO HOTLIPS35532B J Stephens (Tooborac)
10HOUND DEEDS84271G F Taylor (Allansford)