Wednesday 5th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 5th January 2011

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend06:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUKE’S A SPARKYT6821J D Leonard (Kilmany)
2APACHE MAN21632D L Hills (Taradale)
3CLAMP CHAMP43133N D Massina (Golden Square)
4BUZZ118B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5WHAT AN IMPACT31236S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6BRIANNEN LEE25413R W Marriner (Lalor)
7CRUISY’S QUEEN56247M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8OXLEY DESTROYER441P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SWIFT GEORGIA65188W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
10ELITE SCOTCH1278V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
Race No. 2Topcat Video07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CUSTODIAN1S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2STEP DANCE5421B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
3BILTON IMPACT55661S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CARRAK61R L Massina (Golden Square)
5SUPREME HERITAGE33143D Murray (Napoleons)
6STATELY NAMRON17157N Wynd (Lismore)
7HORATIO CANE42146G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8GARETH BALE145S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9NOSEY MISS76167R W Punshon (Parwan)
10SHANE’S JOKER84764G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 3Ballarat Courier Final (gobis)07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEET FIRST2561H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SHEOAK TEENA68122B Panetta (Melton West)
3DYNA LOWELL31A L Dailly (Anakie)
4INSPIRATOR22352R C Dunne (St Albans)
5CHICKADEE42G J Bate (Lara)
6COOL CREW33522K M Repia (Long Gully)
7CHEEKY PEDROF3651M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8HARRY OH31R L Massina (Golden Square)
9DYNA CLAYTON3A L Dailly (Anakie)
10LIMBURG ROGUE553C Reivers (Darley)
Race No. 4Hoppers Crossing Security08:01PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T COMMIT28463G B Wood (Warragul)
2SWIFT LINDA31675W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
3STUNNING PEDRO6F571P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MAGIC ASSASSIN65216E M King (Sulky)
5SNEAKY FEET36251C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
6LIMBURG GOLD65263C Reivers (Darley)
7GROUP STATE85522N J Rooney (Lake Goldsmith)
8CEE CEE RAIDER43413S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
9MAHOGANY SECRET24188S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
10AUTO WAVE88675L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 5Fletcher Jones08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET HIM GO41612J R Maple (Little River)
2LUCKY BREAK62473C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
3ROCK AND ROLLA44137G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4MAD CAPER66825J A Capuano (Pyalong)
5CRACK IT LILEE54724P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6SHIRAZ VIEW46255S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7RESILIENT37245A Panetta (Melton West)
8TEDDY RHODE74164N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9COLTON BALE64866S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SMOOTH CRUISING74576M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Damsels Dash Final08:41PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARIBEL51152C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2BRONTE’S BEST61631K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SEE YOU LATTE52612W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4JULIET BALE43161S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BLACK CHEETAH76742K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6INDIGO FLASH23243S A Holmes (Yarragon)
7DYNA BARB113A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SOBER31411S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S JOSIE31133M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10SAFFRON SWEETIE44344E R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLINDOSY BALE57264S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2DREAM POLICE31887A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SAINT BODDSMITH22716S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4SALEM SIYAN71475S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5PUBS GALORE74515M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6LIGHTNIN’ AMBA16352A Richardson (Bushfield)
7JACK FITZ63443M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8REDLINE SLUGGER42312D Harrison (Marong)
9RUN RICHIE RUN66678R W Wood (Warragul)
10JUMP THE GATE84656S L Butler (Mandurang)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO BALE16443G J Bate (Lara)
2I’M ONLY FOOLIN’55317G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3LOADED MISSILE11867M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4PURE PEACHES16165L M Gorman (Newborough)
5EXOTIC RHODE53423N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
6SURF THE DREAM23512S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
7AVERY BALE15453S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8STAR OF PEDRO55688H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9KREBS36656F J Flegg (Marong)
10NEGATED725F7F J Flegg (Marong)
Race No. 9Bombastic Shiraz At Stud09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUNDY BALE76236S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2ROYAL CONTESSA83577S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ELITE APPLE33321V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4CROAD25114J V Briffa (Coolaroo)
5TIMBERLAND72157P Riley (Ballarat East)
6ARVO’S GOTCHA82561M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7FREESTONE64611F J Flegg (Marong)
8MCCUE MAGIC25315P Riley (Ballarat East)
9MICRA MISS73467D Todd (Dereel)
10ARNHEM ACCIDENT77878B J Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARETOWN FORCE24352P Griffen (Claretown)
2BAHMAN BALE54134G J Bate (Lara)
3BOLD BOLT32138B J Slade (Creswick)
4CRUZIN’ TOMMYT1812M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5FERNY BALE14236S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6LEAN MACHINE41413G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7RULLA ROAD72726C Stanton (Clunes)
8INDIGO DIAMOND15375S A Holmes (Yarragon)
9LIVE THE MOMENT63474C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
10EDINBURGH LOGAN26574A G Thomas (Skipton)
Race No. 11Petstock Animal Supplies10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOO BUSY55265C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
2RUFUS REX38336D Murray (Napoleons)
3SUPER PAYMENT75261J R Maple (Little River)
4LIKE NOAH68132J Pace (Ballan)
5IMA NUISANCE75241P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6BELLA CAPRI2F684G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7LORIAN BOY1237TM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8NEVER A FROWN4F327G J Hope (Croydon)
9SIR JOHNATHAN54866B J Philippe (Kilmore)
10PADDY HUNTER86628M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIGO TRICKS31857S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2HILLBILLY HIPPY35314P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3SUNSET RUNNER63328D Murray (Napoleons)
4HIGH VIS34256M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CRAZY CRAZY12366G J Bate (Lara)
6EARTH RIDER31668G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7MACALEA BALE55374S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8ELECTRIC COWBOY25372B E Finn (Grovedale)
9WHERE’S KEZ64547R W Wood (Warragul)
10ABOVE THE LAW42447S E Stefanos (Longwood)