Friday 4th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 4th February 2011

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY DESTROYER4414P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2HOUDINI22123M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3MARKEV BOY45432K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4NIGHT GARDEN68781G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5BLUE CAT KEATS2114J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6MISS TEDDY PEDRO731J Mugavin (Crossley)
7NORANE’S GIRL2731N Wynd (Lismore)
8NIRRA MEG61158K Lloyd (Anakie)
9SERINA JAY51652P Sant (Werribee)
10FAWN SURFER17684T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BOLT16D P Gulliford (Ballarat North)
2LORD LOUD MOUTH16M A Strahan (Brunswick West)
3SISCO HERO13328H L Collins (Lara)
4OMEATH ENTITY153D Murray (Napoleons)
5OCTAGON22175M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6GO SLOW52135J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
7RAPID FORCE318M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8HAWAII MAGIC17M Pigatto (Epping)
9RIVIERA MISS76177T Womann (Lara)
10FEET FIRST61847H L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Topcat Video07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRASMORE14383E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2ANNMALA MAGIC24542M J Gibbons (Lara)
3MODERATION81723I Sergienko (Clayton South)
4DROOPY’S MONARO47123M Pigatto (Epping)
5ALLY MARR48235C Warner (Wendouree)
6OAKMONT KIMMI14328M J Gibbons (Lara)
7HE’S CREATIVE22174K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8PIMLICO ROAD32528N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9SOUTHWOOD FIFTY65556C Stanton (Clunes)
10BELLA CAPRI84782G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones (gobis)08:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEARS AND RAIN46768A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
2SWEET PUFF86685J A Azzopardi (Keysborough)
3JERSEY BALE67673G J Bate (Lara)
4BRAVERAF6218E M King (Sulky)
5ATLANTIC SKY17665J A Sharp (Lara)
6COCO HOKO POKO34587A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
7RUN RICHIE RUN86555R W Wood (Warragul)
8SEIZE THE DAY31361M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Nab Ballarat Business Banking08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTOXICATE21533R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2SHEER KISMET7131FD Crisafi (Officer)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK58525M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4JAZASH72133G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5MERCURY VAPOURP2614S Waycott (Springhurst)
6HOLSTEIN MISS13188T Womann (Lara)
7THANKS DES81245D Crisafi (Officer)
8BUCKLE UP MAN16723C Stanton (Clunes)
9SHIRAZ VIEW86664S J Collins (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Flying Horse Tabaret08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANDANNA PETE43634J Galea (Tarneit)
2PURE CREAM48738A J Williams (Bushfield)
3BOB’S BOY16666K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4LUCENT88778D Crisafi (Officer)
5IN THE MONEY16877P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MENTAWAI64771J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7CASUAL FORCE61634P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPY GALORE42312M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9ELITE STRIKE4438FP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Kaye Emmett Photography09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LORRY14121M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2JULIET BALE13157S J Collins (Lara)
3SURF THE DREAM12646S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
4MISS CHAMPAGNE26117T Womann (Lara)
5CREATIVE ELUSION35113K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6BUNDY BALE36222S J Collins (Lara)
7PEPSI POWER73532R Harrowfield (Colac)
8ROCKING OUT32147C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Whitey’s Petfood Supplies Final (g)09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON ELLEF6271J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2TAROONA LAD31312G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3TYE ME DOWN86452T Womann (Lara)
4PROVEN QUE TEE362F1J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SHANLYN ROYAL88272D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6VEE EYE PEE73311J S Ennis (Lara)
7STEPPING STONE52515M J Stephens (Yuroke)
8INSPIRATOR31313R C Dunne (St Albans)
9RUMBLE BLITZ67322D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
10RUMBLE MISSILE14312D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOGAN BALE85334S J Collins (Lara)
2SCOOTER BOY14213G J D Brett (Werribee)
3JAQUI STRESS12148K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4TIMELY OMEN57444G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S TWINK21741M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6QUESTA BALE44684S J Collins (Lara)
7BIT FAMOUS21321M Wright (Allansford)
8PROVEN MAYHEM26164J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9CRUISING PAT75487K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10FERNY BALE85448S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORIAN BOYT5668M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEKTRA LOU17413M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3BELLA BIANCO44645W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4TE EZY26587L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
5ALICE MCBRIDE76268M J Gibbons (Lara)
6UNO BIRD48721P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7EARTH RIDER66815G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8HE AIN’T CASPER71613R Harrowfield (Colac)
9TUFF TO CHOOSE68376C Azzopardi (Rockbank)
10NEW EDITION53754G J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISY SUPREME42276M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2TEACHER LESS66347M J Gibbons (Lara)
3PEDRO’S ASSASSIN33241E M King (Sulky)
4SHEOAK TEENA24152B Panetta (Melton West)
5GARY WHO77417L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6RIND SUPREME44313N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
7BLACK HOUND45682P Sant (Werribee)
8NIGHT SHADOW64723K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
9WHERE’S KEZ47558R W Wood (Warragul)
10SECRET SERANADE52857D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 12Hoppers Crossing Security10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HORATIO CANE46473G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2TIM PAT66354G J D Brett (Werribee)
3LORINGO63424H L Collins (Lara)
4WHERE’S TORRES35144B Ender (St Albans)
5GARETH BALE56686S J Collins (Lara)
6ARVO’S HANNAH51284M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOT EFFORT62222R C Dunne (St Albans)
8SUPER TRAIN14454J R Maple (Little River)
9SADIE’S RAF65514G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10DON’T COMMIT34575G B Wood (Warragul)