Friday 8th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – 8th October 2010

Race No. 1Bombastic Shiraz At Stud07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMERS MARKET81445E R Vigor (Anakie)
2WHY NOT JACOB76245N King (Pearcedale)
3BELLA CAPRI38512G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MYER BALE71468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SPIRIT OF TEDDY38784J R Maple (Little River)
6HALF A HAZARD65422T P Reid (Yuroke)
7VOCAL MEMORY61182G R Edwards (Broadford)
8PATRICIA PEARL63438J L Stewart (Melton)
9HONEST ROZZIE55545P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10BATMAN COOL54485L A Jardine (Little River)
Race No. 2Alfredton Fish Shop Final ()07:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELUSIVE VALE57322R Harty (Hurstbridge)
2COOL POSSESSION65171S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
3SUPER PAYMENT21J R Maple (Little River)
4WERNETH WONDER46343J R Maple (Little River)
5WESTY ROCKET55522B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
6SMILE AND WAVE24522B M Thomson (Garvoc)
7METICULOUS RUBY21J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
8JACK’S GYPSY37233L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9MR. ABOVE83343M A Mcguire (Moolap)
10CHAIN MESH154M Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 3Bgrc Committee Ht107:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD TO OWN64157B J Wells (Sunbury)
2IVORY ROSE88324G R Edwards (Broadford)
3BLOOD OATH32371S G Dalton (Coldstream)
4HOT SENSATION73556T Womann (Lara)
5NARRATOR36121S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6WHITE NOISE74314D Todd (Cranbourne)
7BOSCA WABBIT43772R J Britton (Lara)
8SAM WINCHESTER33241A Stewart (Melton)
9STATE BANDIT77647B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Toledo Trailers08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALLIGNEE46772J Formosa (Heathcote)
2AUTO WAVE15844L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
3ABALINGA27462C Mclennan (Airport West)
4SINBAD’S ANGEL75212H A Cooke (Newcomb)
5SOS’ SAL74663J Formosa (Heathcote)
6COCO HOKO POKO25135A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
7SISCO SPICE22765J Galea (Lara)
8COCO MY HERO34826A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
9POWERETTE66684J Formosa (Heathcote)
10PINK LA VIVA66165I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 5Bgrc Committee Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDY OCTANE21266M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2MISS ELKIN33146C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
3CABIN CREW84686M A Grima (Pearcedale)
4SECRET SHIRAZ18377D Murray (Napoleons)
5KYNAN’S EXPRESS1687FJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
6DEALER’S CHOICE86524L Forte (Campbellfield)
7TRAMIGO54824M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8COOL COLD41151J Formosa (Heathcote)
9STATE BANDIT77647B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK CONTROL86164D K Sheridan (Talbot)
2SKULL WHEEL76441S W Bruce ()
3WHITE HOUSE17453J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SALUBRIOUS11122J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5MELALUKA LAD54474L R Morshead (Barongarook)
622541C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7GALACTIC DIAMOND21532B J Iredale (Frankston)
8PURE SARAJI53773S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9COCO HOKO POKO25135A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
10ENOUGH DETAIL58T55N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Bgrc Committee Ht309:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESILIENT13467A Panetta (Melton West)
2DIVA DOLL32511B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S ELLIE62768M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4WEATHER ZONE33362T Womann (Lara)
5GOVERNATOR28444N King (Pearcedale)
6SALLY DE VITA86684C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7SHOE FITZ63128M L Grima (Pearcedale)
8RIVERSTONE24557G R Edwards (Broadford)
9STATE BANDIT77647B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bgrc Committee Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR BUDDY14113S A Reed (Yarram)
2JIMMY COOPER38874M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
347331T R Breen (Snake Valley)
4SHIRAZ POINT72815A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5MISS CHAMPAGNE88732T Womann (Lara)
6VISION TO EXCEL43323L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7PITSTOP DIAMOND58788G R Edwards (Broadford)
8SPEEDY COLOUR215F6N King (Pearcedale)
9STATE BANDIT77647B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats09:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA BIANCO86636W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2PARKER BALE85178S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3NED’S PEDRO45464T Womann (Lara)
4MAGIC RUBBLE21313T Womann (Lara)
5COONEY’S MEDAL12713R J Britton (Lara)
6WILD ECLIPSE62656T Womann (Lara)
7ZIPPEN SHIRAZ75542N Jarvis (Bendigo)
8FIGHTER FUEL43148R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
9IMA BRIDIMBA81688L A Jardine (Little River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bgrc Committee Ht510:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S JEMMA45723M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TASMAN BOY82361R J Britton (Lara)
3SONNY’S SPENCE38641S A Reed (Yarram)
4ENEVER11357J R Britton (Anakie)
5SAINT PAULI71624T Womann (Lara)
6SHIRAZ COLOUR416F1N King (Pearcedale)
7JULES15781G R Edwards (Broadford)
8WHY NOT DOUGIE45745W T Gray (Wendouree)
9STATE BANDIT77647B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Petstock 8/12 (tier 3)10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLUBBER DOUGLAS63217M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
2MICRA MISS75273I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3LUCKY BREAK17165C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
4CRUISY BAZZ78385J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SIR SHADY GROVE32243D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6CAPTAIN LEE31861M Lanyon (Sunbury)
7SOUTHWOOD FIFTY44445C Stanton (Clunes)
8MANIA ENFORCED86417C Stanton (Clunes)
9HONEST ROZZIE55545P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Sasha’s Blend (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AS DADDY45755J A Spizzirri (Congupna)
2KAYCEE’S PRINCE65768J R Maple (Little River)
3LOUPE MOON67785J Formosa (Heathcote)
4WHITE GREASE136FC J Dalton (Coldstream)
5MAGIC GEORGE61485G R Edwards (Broadford)
6EXFORD FURY76564B Mcintyre (Exford)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE1775C Stanton (Clunes)
8HE’S GONE LOCO34176D L Holmes (Blind Bight)
9HONEST ROZZIE55545P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments