Monday, 1 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 1 July 2013

Race No. 1Ballarat Courier11:26 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI AUDREY (NSW)[M]24331NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
2LITTLE SCHILACCI [M]4843NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
3SHEZA WINSLOW [M]57NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
4LIKE JAMES [M]45242NBTJ Pace (Ballan)
5MELINA’S PICK (NSW)[M]44NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6LOCKI AND BOYS [M]46NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BUZZ CUTTER [M]422FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8DROBBERS [M]84334NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
9MAGIC BOY [M]Res.35374NBTT Winter (Gordon)
10HAPPY TED [M]Res.64T74NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist11:42 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNO MOGAMBO [M]73543FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
2PRINCESS MOGAMBO [M]68252NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
3OUR PANTHER [M]73553NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
4SOHO DINGANE [M]58FSTDH Quick (Llandeilo)
5DUDLEY DO WRONG [M]767FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6FRIMPONG [M]23433NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7WHITE GIRL [M]14232NBTP Sant (Werribee)
8EMPOWERMENT [M]73485NBTJ Azzopardi (Linton)
9GO MOBO [M]Res.53436FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
10ILLICIT TWIST [M]Res.68FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater12:01 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLITTING COBRA [M]454NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
2ASHANTI REIGN [M]76477NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
3ANTHONY [M]88786NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
4ASHANTI BEAR [M]45365NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5SOHO FLYER [M]77645NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
6KENNINGTON LAD [M]74642NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
7OUR ISABELL [M]46525NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
8MISHELLMA BELLE [M]23543FSTDM Gilders (Invermay)
9JIVE TALK [M]Res.6447NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre12:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GOLD [5]5356125.88(8)G White (Delacombe)
2COSMIC BLACK [5]44736FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3APACHE GALO [5]67653FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4WHICH ARANDT [5]5647225.76(8)M Brealey (Exford)
5SUNRAYSIA PHIL [5]73881NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
6HARD TO EARN [5]74853NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7HANNAH BODEN [5]7466426.18(8)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8BET BET RYAN [5]68553NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9VEL BELENA [5]Res.5764826.07(5)T Breen (Snake Valley)
10POWER ELECT [5]Res.55437NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 5Catering Allsorts12:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]5445725.68(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2CLASSIQUE [5]58223NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
3KADINA WONDER [5]74642NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
4JACK’S BRUTUS [5]21883NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5OUR DANNY BOY [5]1762226.00(1)J Psaila (Little River)
6PADDY CAMBAZ [5]6331125.89(5)P Watt (Ballarat)
7LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]82365NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
8PADDY’S LANE [5]5454225.74(7)B Brown (Axedale)
9BORTOLOTTO [5]Res.53524NBTW Miller (Skipton)
10HE’S SCHMICK [5]Res.1156525.83(7)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
Race No. 6Zagame’s Ballarat12:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE OUT [5]78375NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2EMMA REG [5]44764NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
3JOSH MILNE [5]67262NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COOL AND FUNKY [5]88772NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
5CAMPASPE TINA [5]2116231.71(6)B Petty (Brookfield)
6MURRUMBOOLA [5]22828FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
7FLASH FIZZ [5]66356FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
8HANGING SOLO [5]7231331.79(8)B Abela (Echuca)
9IT’S LOCKIE [5]Res.41865NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10MIDNIGHT MARVEL [5]Res.3644731.73(1)R Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Velocette @ Stud1:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETCHA FLETCHA [5]35868NBTC Jobson (Williams Landing)
2FIZADORE [5]2486726.04(1)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3LYNLAW ZANE [5]76441NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4SPECIAL LIES (NSW)[5]41663FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
5ELITE MOMENT [5]8461326.12(8)D Gehan (Stawell)
6MR. ZED [5]88588NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7CHILI DIPPER [5]6733126.07(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8ZORZOLI [5]3441226.14(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
9MAJOR SMASH [5]Res.16426.03(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.75887FSTDC Van berkel (Torquay)
Race No. 8Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT SAM [5]71278FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
2WAVE THYME [5]8416331.75(3)G Long (Neilborough)
3VAPOUR KING [5]43864NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4CAN OF WORMS [5]T3646NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5MISS WOORNDOO [5]7353131.73(1)D Lowe (Woorndoo)
6EXTREME TWIST [5]28685NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7LADY IN TIME [5]43563NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
8PEDRO SHIRAZ [5]4126732.02(8)D Farrell (Talbot)
9MEYER SURG [5]Res.88886FSTDR Tolson (Maryborough)
10OUR JORDAN [5]Res.2231731.98(7)L Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL BABY [5]2164222.95(3)H Wetzels (Seymour)
2MISS MISSILE [5]67553FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
3PARK IT HAYLEY [5]3362822.71(7)W Portelli (Rockbank)
4COUNTESS MILLIE [5]67764NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5WINSLOW WARRIOR [5]2415822.64(2)R Proctor (Westmere)
6SURE FANTASY [5]34163FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7YOSHI [5]1448622.52(1)G White (Mount Helen)
8BIG MAC MIKADO [5]43228NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9ICE TRAIN [5]Res.4218422.95(Q)(8)T Monaghan (Darley)
10SKINNY DOUGLAS [5]Res.1268522.59(5)N Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 10Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]6314122.63(8)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2BURNING HALO [5]13431NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3NURSE AKALI [5]4753422.40(7)R Gladman (Melton)
4FASTER THAN YOU [5]8778822.55(1)L Slattery (Heathcote)
5FIVEWAY ARANDT [5]5651822.55(8)M Zammit (Exford)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY [5]6216322.27(6)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
7TIM TAM TIM [5]56878NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8UNCLE MUMBLES [5]4512522.25(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
9PERFECT MEG [5]Res.6424422.64(1)A Daisley (Lismore)
10POWER ELECT [5]Res.55437NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD SAM [5]8858722.46(7)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2ROCKAFELLA [5]8734122.55(1)G White (Mount Helen)
3GIDRA JOE [5]83622NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4GO GO GRACIE [5]5416822.51(2)J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
5JOHNNY MANG [5]21462NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6PURE CHIEF [5]71775FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
7SUPER HULK [5]678T8NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8LIL PEZZA DEE [5]52533NBTA Blake (White Hills)
9YAKIMOVA [5]Res.58236NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10TINY FARMER [5]Res.34316NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)