Monday, 24 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 24 June 2013

Race No. 1Central Highlands Plastering11:14 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSCARDO DRAGON [M]17454NBTS Mckie (Sebastopol)
2COOL SHIRLY [M]66826NBTK Smith (Lara)
3LITTLE SCHILACCI [M]484NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
4SAMURAI SPIKE [M]64NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5MISS CHYNNA MAC [M]7122.93(Q)(8)J Maria (Elphinstone)
6RED BICYCLE [M]58NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7ELLE JACK [M]54382NBTN Carthew (Mount Moriac)
8BIBBY’S BELLA [M]8143322.66(Q)(4)W Miller (Skipton)
9PERFECT FLASH [M]Res.57545NBTK Daisley (Lismore)
10VAPOUR JAY (NSW)[M]Res.3151422.57(Q)(4)P Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 2Zagame’s Ballarat11:33 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY [M]53265NBTK Miller (Skipton)
2BELLE’S DIAMOND [M]835NBTR Baker (St Albans)
3ITCHY PAW [M]4564NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4HAVEAGO PINARI [M]57FSHW Gent (Braybrook)
5SAM’S BANDIT [M]3358NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
6DUSTY’S BOY [M]86FFSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
7KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]64887NBTG Williamson (Marong)
8ARVO’S ALANA [M]575NBTN Marum (Cranbourne)
9FORDY’S CREEK [M]Res.68627NBTC Fulton (Ecklin South)
10SAM’S CREEK [M]Res.54NBTB Mckenna (Ecklin South)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products11:51 AM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOORNDOO JACK [M]45563NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
2BELLE’S TINY [M]33666FSTDR Baker (St Albans)
3SOHO SHINGANA [M]535NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
4BUNNERONG LASS [M]45345NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5BELLE’S BOUNCE [M]36344FSTDR Baker (St Albans)
6STINGA DARLING [M]71274NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
7BOOLITE BABE [M]88FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
8GIVE ME DIANNE [M]82636NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
9YAP YAP GALO [M]Res.56365FSTDP Brouwer (Branxholme)
10EMPOWERMENT [M]Res.73485NBTJ Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 4Like Grvictoria On Facebook12:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ISABELL [M]34652NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
2SUNDEW JOHNNY [M]73457FSTDK Smith (Lara)
3KADALI [M]22323NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
4KENNINGTON LAD [M]23746NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
5BILLY’S WHIRL [M]66463NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6LYNLAW ZANE [M]2764NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
7MAJOR AGENT [M]4552NBTC Falzon (Altona Meadows)
8BOMBASTIC KNIGHT (NSW)[M]63667NBTN Punshon (Parwan)
9ANTHONY [M]Res.88786NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
10JIVE TALK [M]Res.644NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 5Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIAM BENZ (QLD)[5]33762NBTD Geall (Lara)
2OUR DANNY BOY [5]6176226.00(1)J Psaila (Little River)
3HOT OR NOT [5]23451NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
4NITRO ROCKS [5]33372NBTR Gladman (Melton)
5WHY NOT ALBERT [5]6588825.88(5)W Gray (Wendouree)
6WHITE GOLD [5]55356NBTG White (Delacombe)
7INDIAN INK [5]26471NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
8HARD TO EARN [5]47485NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9SIMONOVA [5]Res.4686625.87(Q)(4)W Duniam (Little River)
10OCKY THYME [5]Res.75447FSTDG Long (Neilborough)
Race No. 6Velocette @ Stud12:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY BELLE [5]34564NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2LADY IN TIME [5]14356NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
3LACE OUT [5]67837NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4MEXICO JOE [5]37556FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
5WHY NOT LINDSAY [5]7256131.34(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
6JOSH MILNE [5]56726NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CHOCOLYN CHASER (NSW)[5]35775NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8YARANYACKA [5]42353NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
9CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.35524NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10EMMA REG [5]Res.44764NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
Race No. 7Mega Merch1:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPACITY [5]6281226.22(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
2CLASSIQUE [5]65822NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
3TEN TO MIDNIGHT [5]87844NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4LANSVALE ROXY (NSW)[5]31362NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
5PADDY CAMBAZ [5]4633125.90(7)P Watt (Ballarat)
6KADINA WONDER [5]77464NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7CRIMINAL DAMAGE [5]77266NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
8CARDIAC ARREST [5]3645826.29(1)D Rowan (Warrnambool)
9SPA LISION [5]Res.33258NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
10WITHYWINDS [5]Res.77456NBTK Smith (Lara)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WOORNDOO [5]87353NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
2TAIR AFFAIR [5]13856FSTDG Long (Neilborough)
3LITTLE CEE BEE [5]47661FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
4OUR JORDAN [5]5223131.98(7)L Slattery (Heathcote)
5LIGHT TIGHTS [5]73787FSTDN Marum (Cranbourne)
6PERFECT RETURN [5]77775NBTC Warner (Wendouree)
7WAVE THYME [5]2841631.75(3)G Long (Neilborough)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]54186NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ [5]Res.4126732.02(8)D Farrell (Talbot)
10STATUS BO [5]Res.28754FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier1:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD KATE [5]63464NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
2CHILI DIPPER [5]56733NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3ASHANTI REGAL (NSW)[5]78877NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4PADDY’S ROMA [5]53251FSTDD Field (Point Cook)
5SOLFURION [5]75668FSTDH Wetzels (Seymour)
6LASHING JACK (TAS)[5]T612326.34(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7ZORZOLI [5]5344126.14(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
8ELITE MOMENT [5]3846126.12(8)D Gehan (Stawell)
9BORTOLOTTO [5]Res.53524NBTW Miller (Skipton)
10NEW GUINEA GOLD [5]Res.8774426.31(8)T Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACAS MATE [5]66663NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2FIVEWAY ARANDT [5]T565122.55(8)M Zammit (Exford)
3AMLIN LASS [5]163P7FSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]5534322.51(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5WHICH ARANDT [5]35647NBTM Brealey (Exford)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY [5]7621622.27(6)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
7NURSE AKALI [5]2475322.40(7)R Gladman (Melton)
8IMPULSE DRIVEN (NSW)[5]46631NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9SISCO RETURN [5]Res.6477822.47(5)N Marum (Cranbourne)
10PERFECT MEG [5]Res.6424422.64(1)A Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 11Mcknights Electrical2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE BY HOLLY [5]72272NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
2CAN’T SPEND IT [5]54142NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3BLONDE ZEPHA [5]2516123.01(2)W Elson (Seymour)
4HARADAM [5]14476NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5SOHO SWEET GAL [5]11233NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
6ATE OCTANE (NSW)[5]88876NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7ARVO’S ELA [5]77783NBTA Marum (Cranbourne)
8GERONIMO FLAME [5]38777FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
9PURE CHIEF [5]Res.71775FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
10SWOOPED [5]Res.28476NBTR Gladman (Melton)