Monday, 10 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 10 February 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BOZO [M]T54NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
2LEAH BELENA [M]122.66(Q)(4)L Fisher (Streatham)
3COUNTING STARS [M]33NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
4DAN OVERBOARD [M]23NBTD Dawson (Preston)
5DYNAMITE DIVA [M]435NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
6UNCLE SHERIFF [M]122.60(Q)(7)R Fisher (Streatham)
7SHAKER [M]22NBTW Miller (Skipton)
8TRIAL KENNEDY [M]8122.59(Q)(8)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9NAUGHTY LEE [M]Res.58FSHD Aleksov (Brookfield)
10LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]Res.32674FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing12:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR PERCY [M]72353NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2LOCKI AND BOYS [M]63662NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
3BEDROCK AGOGO [M]43NBTS Levett (Delahey)
4KING [M]32FSTDS Boag (Smythesdale)
5STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]34263NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6JACK’S LEGEND [M]62NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SALA BELLA [M]5552NBTN Wynd ()
8MINNIE MANTLE [M]7886FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9MEDIA QUEEN (NSW)[M]Res.63588NBTD Chapman (Coburg )
10IMA HOT FOX [M]Res.37844NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYMEAD [M]82NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
2MELINA’S PICK (NSW)[M]54242NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3PAWSATIVE [M]78552NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
4CROKY BOY [M]27363NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5POPPY MICK [M]564122.57(Q)(4)R Fisher (Streatham)
6MISS YANG [M]32NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
7TINA TWO [M]3446NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8SOUTHERN BLAZE [M]33NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
9MEDIA QUEEN (NSW)[M]Res.63588NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
10ROCKSTAR RINZO [M]Res.634NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist1:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 GALORE [5]36654FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
2OUR ISABELL [5]13786FSTDL Slattery (Heathcote)
3OUR JORDAN [5]45236NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
4MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]55585FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
6LUCY [5]85824FSTDP Formosa (Lalor)
7CAN OF WORMS [5]45754NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]67637NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5 @ Stud1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN INK [5]58544NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]5566325.81(5)P Westbrook (Corio)
3MIDNIGHT [5]38662NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
4PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]52122NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5PORKS [5]26486FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
6FRANK’S FLYER [5]6737826.20(Q)(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
7EDDY BETZ KEATS [5]46574FSTDJ Adlam (Cardinia)
8UNO KRYSTAL [5]2778525.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9TWIN TERRA [5]Res.35548NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10REGAL GLADIATOR [5]Res.8773825.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA LOIS [5]63122FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]68788NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
3CRAZY BANDIT [5]36734NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
4ATLAS SURPRISE [5]2145225.68(1)L Cookson (Junortoun)
5MY SPECTACULAR [5]34445NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6WHERE’S RED [5]41T63NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7HOSS [5]2135525.81(2)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]4668425.68(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9FAR TOO MANY (NSW)[5]Res.56465FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10ICE TRAIN [5]Res.31576NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 7 @ Stud2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]2677831.55(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
2BORN TO MOLLY [5]84444NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3WHERE’S NEO [5]P6678FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
4CROWBAR [5]34521NBTA Courts (Lara)
5DIRK AND ROSIE [5]17413FSTDA Daisley (Lismore)
6MARLOW FLIGHT [5]37152NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
7KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]6673831.66(6)K Daisley (Lismore)
8PERFECT RETURN [5]6284631.86(6)C Warner (Wendouree)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.2444631.82(5)R Gavin (Killarney)
10SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.458F7FSTDK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater2:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[5]7741525.93(3)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2GAMBO GRACIE [5]6887826.09(2)K Daisley (Lismore)
3ELLE’S HOPE [5]77374NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
4SOHO DINGANE [5]3428425.94(1)H Quick (Llandeilo)
5MY BOY LOLLIPOP (NSW)[5]18868NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]4643426.66(2)S Boag (Smythesdale)
7BANG BANG GAL [5]45523NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8SOVEREIGN STAR [5]61715NBTW Lambert (Sunbury)
9REGAL VILLAIN [5]Res.1568625.49(4)S Spiteri (St Albans)
10LORDLY [5]Res.87334NBTG Wintle (Reservoir)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH RULER [5]5154722.82(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2BEE JAY’S PEDRO [5]6877FNBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
3SUPER DUPER LAD [5]8248522.61(6)G Edwards (Broadford)
4REGAL DIAMONDS [5]64655NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
5KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]27884NBTT Whitford ()
6UNCLE MUMBLES [5]2718722.25(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
7JOHNNY MANG [5]87586NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
8KID KIDDO [5]32557FSHJ Wright (Bald Hills)
9RUN CECIL RUN [5]Res.24775FSTDC Todd (Dereel)
10SUPER INDIGO [5]Res.72736NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Bmd Constructions3:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WHIRL [5]4537125.88(1)J Sharp (Lara)
2CHARLIE IMAGE [5]4125.86(1)P Lambert (Melton)
3FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]22125.96(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]41FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5SKYLA’S STAR [5]1FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
6LILIANA [5]15676NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
7ORIGINAL HUSTLER [5]71885NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
8OFFICER DESTINI [5]77133NBTD Hammerstein (Ararat)
9JACK’S PRINCE [5]Res.8416525.86(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BOUND FOR VEGAS [5]Res.73138NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T SPEND IT [5]82251NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2JODIE CAMBAZ [5]7864222.75(4)P Watt (Ballarat)
3HYPER TIME [5]58854NBTA Courts (Lara)
4VITO [5]41826FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5BENAROON GIRL [5]32848FSHT Whitford (Sale)
6GRAN PERRO (NSW)[5]3231122.64(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
7GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY [5]6774322.70(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
8ABSOLUTE LEEDER [5]66777NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
9EL HENLEY [5]Res.5382722.51(7)B Ender (St Albans)
10MONEY TO BURN [5]Res.43887NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments