Wednesday, 5 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 5 February 2014

Race No. 1Neverfail Springwater Q.final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY MICK [M]564122.57(Q)(4)R Fisher (Streatham)
2MAKE ME FAMOUS [M]2122.43(Q)(8)A Galea (Sunshine )
3MY GIRL DOLCE [M]122.56(Q)(1)A Cutugno (Kings Park)
4STAN SHUNPIKE [M]122.55(Q)(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5KEITH’S FIASCO [M]122.48(Q)(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
6COSMIC GENE [M]122.56(Q)(1)R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
7VENOM’S LAD [M]122.32(Q)(4)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8MY MINION [M]2354122.44(Q)(2)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
9TRIAL KENNEDY [M]Res.8122.59(Q)(8)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10UNCLE SHERIFF [M]Res.122.60(Q)(7)R Fisher (Streatham)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend Q.final7:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S LADY [M]46F5125.49(Q)(8)L Darby (Drysdale)
2REEN’S FABIAN [M]46125.89(Q)(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
3BIG KAT [M]4337125.66(Q)(2)C Schlensog (Anakie)
4FURIOUS MASTER [M]4824125.62(Q)(2)N Punshon (Parwan)
5DEADLY ASSET [M]125.83(Q)(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
6PUNK PIRATE [M]125.73(Q)(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7LEKTRA BRAVE [M]4243125.53(Q)(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8NATHANIEL BALE ()[M]2445125.64(Q)(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9WYNDHAM STRANGER [M]Res.125.93(Q)(2)E Barsby (Werribee)
10PROVEN SAL [M]Res.3341126.02(Q)(8)G Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Flying Horse Tabaret Q.final7:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAVIER THOMAS [M]2285122.65(Q)(2)R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
2MINNIE SURF [M]3122.66(Q)(2)M Salvatore (Plenty)
3FLYIN’ FINLEY (NSW)[M]122.72(Q)(1)M Mason (Finley)
4UNCLE SHERIFF [M]122.60(Q)(7)R Fisher (Streatham)
5RAZZLING (NSW)[M]357122.71(Q)(2)B Mcintyre (Exford)
6LEAH BELENA [M]122.66(Q)(4)L Fisher (Streatham)
7TRIAL KENNEDY [M]8122.59(Q)(8)M Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8HELLO DASH [M]67122.67(Q)(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
9WESTERN MAN [M]Res.5122.72(Q)(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10OUR SPIRIT [M]Res.122.76(Q)(1)F Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Mega Merch – Ballarat Q.final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDHAM STRANGER [M]125.93(Q)(2)E Barsby (Werribee)
2PROVEN SAL [M]3341126.02(Q)(8)G Borg (Maryborough)
3SPRING AMANDA (NSW)[M]3752NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ZULEKHA [M]22NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
5GOT IT ALL [M]126.11(Q)(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6LEKTRA HEARN [M]3534126.18(Q)(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7RIVERSIDE LOUIE ()[M]84642NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
8BALLISTIC FIRE [M]62NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9COBALT MIST [M]Res.43322NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
10CLARETOWN BART [M]Res.2NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie Oaks Ht18:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]12531FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2RADINKA BALE (NSW)[4]1341125.54(4)S Collins (Lara)
3HIGH SUMMER [5]33551FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
4MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]11136NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
5MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[4]1121125.46(1)D Brown (Lara)
6TAM’S WISH [5]41715NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RED SALLY [5]23482FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
8MERMAID PRINCESS [5]3231FFSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9HEKATE BELLE [5]Res.6117NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10VELOSO ()[5]Res.82753FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie Oaks Ht28:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S DREAM [5]21345NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]47113FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MAXIMUM LIL [5]12528FSHP Hunt (Lara)
4HIGH LIGHT STAR [5]22214FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
5RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]86333FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6EL SOPRANO [5]1461125.91(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7MICHU [3]1715425.63(6)D Geall (Lara)
8YOU SAY GOODBYE [4]4424325.48(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
9BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]Res.47326FSTDP Bartlett (Bamawm)
10CYCLONE OLIVE [5]Res.476T1FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries8:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON [5]86153NBTR Fisher (Lara)
2GO JETTA GO [5]6451431.12(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DYNA DIETER (NSW)[4]6181131.34(5)P Hunt (Lara)
4REGAL SOUND [5]5F27431.61(2)J Wright (Bald Hills)
5HALA BELLE [5]14673FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6INCUMBENT (NSW)[4]17835FSH (Catani)
7YOUNG HAWKE [5]12723NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8ILLICIT TWIST [5]1363531.27(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9CHARDONNAY [5]Res.55652NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10PERFECT RETURN [5]Res.6284631.86(6)C Warner (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Lil Dickie Oaks Ht39:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF GRACE [5]12113FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
2BELENA ROSE [5]51711FSTDT Breen (Snake Valley)
3BIT CHILI BILLIE [5]11313FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
4ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]2125125.51(2)D Brown (Lara)
5JEWEL BALE (NSW)[5]31111FSHP Hunt (Lara)
6SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]14333NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7MICK’S LADY [5]2511225.65(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8BLUE LAVROS [5]1328325.61(2)J Borg (Maryborough)
9DREAMED A DREAM [5]Res.23746FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
10MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]Res.65652FSHP Bartlett (Bamawm)
Race No. 9Zagame’s Ballarat9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADILA BALE (NSW)[4]1627825.57(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]3531125.73(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
3SO CONFUSED [4]8876525.73(2)H Collins (Lara)
4BOGNER BALE (NSW)[4]2114125.52(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
5TICK BALE (NSW)[5]43441FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[4]2241225.60(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SPA JANGLES [4]3212525.95(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
8SPECIAL JIM ()[5]17816FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]Res.33457NBTS Collins (Lara)
10FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5444725.69(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Online System Repairs9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA JAKE [5]2221325.63(7)T Breen (Snake Valley)
2UPSET BOY [5]18221FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3TARA MEADOW [5]2136125.89(2)A Barbara (Ballan)
4EXPRESS TICKET [5]1436325.80(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
5SPIRIT TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]17831FSHG Jose (Catani)
6ACCOMPLISHED [5]1126FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7CAB STOPPER [5]411FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]12315FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9WICKED SPELL [5]Res.24462FSHI Garland (Longlea)
10CALL ME FRANK (NSW)[5]Res.1127425.86(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11 @ Stud10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR TOM [5]6262225.35(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA CANDY [5]12445NBTH Collins (Lara)
3HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[5]41723NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4WRONG IMPRESSION [5]26438FSHI Garland (Longlea)
5BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[5]1374625.37(8)D Brown (Lara)
6ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[5]2326225.33(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]31211NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8MAHOGANY BOY [5]2371525.55(7)K Quinn (Cundare)
9DYNA HULA (NSW)[5]Res.17274NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]Res.2453125.79(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments