Monday, 3 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 3 February 2014

Race No. 1R & J Batteries ()12:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BE SWEET [M]28NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
2NO MOWER [M]FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
3HEATHO’S BOY [M]5NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4MINNIE WIPEOUT [M]3NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5EUMERALLA MIST [M]4NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
6DON’S LADY [M]83636NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7CAUGHT ON FILM [M]5NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
8COSMIC JEWELS [M]4FSHN Sheehan (Koroit)
9LOCKI AND BOYS [M]Res.63662NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
10WHERE’S BOZO [M]Res.T54NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing (gobis)12:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLER LOVE [M]FSHM Quick (Haddon)
2ROCKSTAR RINZO [M]63NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
3TWIRLY BIRD [M]83365NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4MAKE ME FAMOUS [M]2122.43(Q)(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5EUMERALLA DESSY [M]FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
6TIGRESS EIGHT [M]FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DUSTY WINSLOW [M]5NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
8EUMERALLA BOSS [M]65FSHN Sheehan (Koroit)
9DIRTY PAWS [M]Res.FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [M]Res.4743NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist (gobis)1:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ GOOD [M]2FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2RED FANG [M]28F23FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
3CARLY’S GIFT [M]87626FSHJ Cooper (Lara)
4MARITA JAY [M]74FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5RUN RIGHT BACK [M]FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
6GIANTS DANCE [M]7232FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7PITT STREET [M]53NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8DEE RUNK [M]FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9WHY NOT JETTA [M]Res.32766FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
10LOCKI AND BOYS [M]Res.63662NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend (gobis)1:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKER [M]2NBTW Miller (Skipton)
2RUN SOPHIE RUN [M]4NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
3SPIRAL BEK [M]FSHM Mcguire (Raglan)
4BUZZ RAIDER [M]37883NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
5GRAND MISS [M]3NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
6COUNTING STARS [M]3NBTD Haffenden (Crowlands)
7HIGH STEP [M]2NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
8MIKAYLA LEE [M]2NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
9LUCKY TWO LIPS [M]Res.FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
10SOUTHWOOD ALICE [M]Res.284NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 5Mega Merch – Ballarat (gobis)1:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WHIRL [M]4537FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2STINGA POWER [M]2FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3BALABUSHKA [M]FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4WILD WEST STRESS [M]7FSHM Robinson (Clifton Springs)
5JACK’S LEGEND [M]6FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6PUNK PANTHER [M]4NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7MATTY’S CARAVAN [M]4FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
8BERNMAR PERCY [M]27235NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
9DELLAVEDOVA [M]Res.FSHN Rooney (Lara)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [M]Res.4743NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater (gobis)2:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO LIBERTY [M]FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2HIGH HOPES [M]47425NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3KADALI [M]57642NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
4THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[M]73678FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5EXTINGUISHER [M]33FSHN Rooney (Lara)
6MISS MIANTRA [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
7STINGA REBEL [M]26656FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
8STARLIGHT ANGEL [M]FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9BARBIE BOY [M]Res.82854NBTA Carman ()
10STINGA HONEY [M]Res.4F673NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (gobis)2:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN’S LUCK [M]32424NBTL Allen (Darnum)
2MADIBA MAGIC [M]3FFSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DESTINY’S LIST [M]6FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4ARNOLD BIBBY [M]FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
5SABATIKA [M]FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6VELMAC [M]FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
7SLIPAWAY FRANK [M]6FSHC Brennan (Ross Creek)
8WE’RE HOPEFUL [M]52FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
9HONEYDUKES [M]Res.242FSTDM Dopper (Lara)
10SALA BELLA [M]Res.555NBTN Wynd ()
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre (gobis)2:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODEN RAIN [M]4FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
2CHARLIE IMAGE [M]4FSHP Lambert (Melton)
3HONEY BLOSSOM [M]34622FSTDV Brook (Colac)
4JIMMY MAGNET [M]FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
5STAN SHUNPIKE [M]1FSTDI Cockerell (Buckley)
6CRACKERJACK ROSE [M]35FSHJ Cooper (Lara)
7SILK CLUB [M]FSHN Rooney (Lara)
8MISTER MARSHMAN [M]35622NBTL Allen (Darnum)
9GO LOVELY [M]Res.157FSTDK Chivell (Sunbury)
10RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.47552NBTI Green (Little River)
Race No. 9 @ Stud (gobis)2:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S LEGEND [M]5NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2POBBLEBONK [M]522NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3WHY NOT ROWAN [M]4NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4HELLO DASH [M]67122.67(Q)(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5NATOYA’S DREAM [M]64836NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6CODE BREAKER [M]FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
7MAJOR SNITCH [M]5433NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8BRODEN TRAIN [M]FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
9NUBIAN PRINCESS [M]Res.75286FSHJ O’neill ()
10EUMERALLA DANNY [M]Res.1776522.78(Q)(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting (gobis)3:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN BLAZE [M]3NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
2MELINA’S PICK (NSW)[M]35424NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3SHINING WINSLOW [M]2NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
4WESTERN MAN [M]5122.72(Q)(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5LACHY SOX [M]37422NBTN Pace (Exford)
6BAR NO GIRL [M]43334FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
7WIZARD OF OFFALY [M]3NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8ELLIE SEE SEE [M]123.08(Q)(6)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]Res.32674FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10QUIRINUS QUIRREL [M]Res.4F4NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 11Radio Ballarat (gobis)3:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE WINSLOW [M]3NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
2RANGATANG (QLD)[M]122.80(Q)(6)B Hare (Greendale)
3KEITH’S FIASCO [M]122.48(Q)(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
4DAN OVERBOARD [M]2NBTD Dawson (Preston)
5HOW TIME FLY’S [M]4FSHH Collins (Lara)
6COSMIC GENE [M]122.56(Q)(1)R Harty (Cottles Bridge)
7WINNING PLENTY [M]3NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
8SPIDER SILVA [M]FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
9DON’S WILD CHILD [M]Res.FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
10THAT’S NICK [M]Res.367FSHS Bishop (Woodford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments