Monday, 14 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 14 March 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE YAPPA [M]46342NBTW Elson (Seymour)
2KRISBAR FLY HALF [M]543NBTM Abey (Huntly)
3CORGI SWAB [M]64NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
4RIVERDALE STORM [M]7616522.72(Q)(8)I Green (Little River)
5IMA LARA LASS [M]56433NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6SWEET SHIRAZ [M]48852NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]41322.58(Q)(8)D Cook (Sebastopol)
8COSMIC EARNER [M]82773NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9MR. BANKS (NSW)[M]Res.3386NBTN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
10SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[M]Res.3246FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist12:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLANNA TEGAN [M]48733NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
2BEDLUM [M]332F3NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3NO REPLY (NSW)[M]44588NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
4LETTUCE HOLD ON [M]3664322.47(Q)(6)D Davis (Melton West)
5SENNI BONES [M]44742NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
6CALLAWAY [M]35732FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
7BOOMER [M]22NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8LIMITER BURST [M]74444NBTD Cook (Sebastopol)
9BANATE EXPRESS [M]Res.86788NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
10BASH BOY BAY [M]Res.667FSHG Mckenna (Koroit)
Race No. 3Neverfail Springwater12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARLETH [M]63555NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
2MONALEEN DEEJAY [M]1426225.79(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
3CRACKERJACK SAM [M]85363NBTA Courts (Corio)
4IMA TERROR [M]48446FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
5BURNSIDE CHARLIE [M]5232FNBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6RISING ASSETS [M]2466FSTDD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7RENEGADE REBEL [M]44362NBTS Payne (Melton)
8MA MA MARTY [M]56585NBTL Lenehan (Koroit)
9BOBBY DILLON [M]Res.7468626.39(Q)(2)J Higgins (Linton)
10CATWEASEL [M]Res.225NBTS Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 4Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]35425FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2PARROT IS LOOSE [M]84746FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
3REGAL SPICE [M]77743FSTDE Lambert (Sunbury)
4ONYA JATT [M]52672NBTN Tapp (Lake Boga)
5GYPSY GAZZA [M]87754FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
6ALPHA DAVID [M]88527FSHC Dew (Anakie)
7BEKLANA [M]7433NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
8TIZZA TREASURE [M]6455FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
9GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.78657FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
10RED GOLD (NSW)[M]Res.77F55FSTDD Shovan (Inglewood)
Race No. 5Topcat Video1:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN FANG [7]5562325.81(4)L Lenehan (Koroit)
2BORIS LEE [7]44581FSHR Coleman (Lara)
3LADY LURCHER [7]673F4NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4BARTEMIUS CROUCH [7]71753NBTM Dopper (Lara)
5OK OLLIE [7]6176426.20(6)N Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
6RUNNING HOME [7]84177NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7PRUE JAY [7]86866FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8DONTRON [7]F31F3NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9SATIN ICE [7]Res.3726626.14(3)J Stewart (Melton)
10DESTINI LASS [7]Res.185825.62(1)D Burge (Kinglake West)
Race No. 6Lil Dickie1:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCTHUMPA [5]23455NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
2STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]F4776FSHD Shovan (Inglewood)
3PASON SANDER [5]2575231.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4ALL BOLTS [5]8728532.09(8)R Tolson (Maryborough)
5ABBIE’S DREAM [5]8888331.60(2)L Fisher (Streatham)
6ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]77836NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
7VELOCITY ALICE (QLD)[5]34744NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8DYNAMITE DIXIE [5]15652NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9UNTHER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.57656NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
10SPEED CHILL [5]Res.5717831.45(4)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW CLUB CRAWF [6]12663FSTDM Wright (Allansford)
2NEV TIME [6]53141FSHS Tyley (Wallan)
3KARAOKE KEN [6]47455NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4VANE BLUE [6]33446FSHP Martin (Chirnside Park)
5JELLYBEAN JESS [6]34337NBTR Fisher (Lara)
6SPLISH SPLASHIN’ (NSW)[6]58654NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LET’S GO BLACKY [6]86445FSTDJ Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
8BENNY BIG HEAD [6]53345NBTM Wright (Allansford)
9MR. ALOUETTE [6]Res.47766NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH REBEL (NSW)[5]27463FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2REX ON [5]34182FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
3BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]4614225.87(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]6525325.78(2)M Repia (Long Gully)
5WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]7675326.03(2)C Dew (Anakie)
6MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]7764825.54(8)A King (Sulky)
7NERO JOE (NSW)[5]17251NBTB King (Mincha)
8CLASS AIRE [5]56651NBTB King (Mincha)
9CLARETOWN LOUISE [5]Res.8363425.67(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
10RAMBO’S PARTY [5]Res.4157425.53(7)M Hehir (Viewbank)
Race No. 9Bottle-o2:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC GEORGE [7]76186NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
2ANNALEY NAE NAE (SA)[7]332122.60(4)M Abey (Huntly)
3SEABROOK OSCAR [7]3631322.85(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4SCOT’S DUNKER [7]316NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5SUGAR MCGUNDY [7]43361NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
6WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]3374122.60(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
7PEDALLING PETE [7]F6174FSHR Fisher (Lara)
8NO NEGOTIATION [7]3755122.59(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
9MISCHIEVOUS WIN [7]Res.8185TNBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10BLITZEM MOCCA [7]Res.76788FSTDL Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 10Energis Smart Energy Solutions2:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS STAR [6]46485NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2KILTY’S TIGER [6]76646NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3CARLANNA JOBE [6]58878NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4WINTER BLUES [6]82767NBTB King (Mincha)
5ROSIE BAY [6]31647NBTG Mckenna (Koroit)
6STRESSFUL [6]18876NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7RED BOMBER [6]76668NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[6]8636222.59(3)G Paull (Faraday)
9SPIRAL BEK [6]Res.8765822.56(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]Res.52256NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACQUITTED [5]36853NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2EXIT ZERO [5]27282NBTA Courts (Corio)
3FINANCIAL BONUS [5]15848FSHK Breen (Lake Bolac)
4DON FIRE [5]6364822.58(Q)(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5HARVEST GOLD [5]6246322.20(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
6DIANE’S LASS [5]48686NBTG Williamson (Marong)
7CARLY JAY [5]77164FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8HELERAY JARDA [5]72263FSHH Sellars (Pranjip)
9FLYING CASEY [5]Res.7657822.29(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10KIFINTI [5]Res.4573622.30(3)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 12Watch Grvextra On You Tube3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH AZZ YEEW [5]3867322.58(7)S Boag (Smythesdale)
2TREDGAR [5]47883NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3DARK TANTRA [5]7314722.49(1)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4NINJA ZORRO [5]36888NBTC Davis (Barham)
5BALI ALLEN (NSW)[5]47844FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
6VEETEE GLAMOUR [5]56771FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]24666NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]73675NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.66587NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.7825722.28(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)