Monday, 15 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 15 August 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK GEM [M]44433NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2PLATINUM DOLL [M]8233NBTM Nash (Little River)
3HIGHFIELD BAMBO [M]84FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
4LYNLAW ANDY [M]36847NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5RANGIORA (NSW)[M]76122.97(Q)(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
6HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]F8322NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
7ALL INN EMMA [M]53434FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8LADY CAMELOT [M]75867NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
9JACK’S MISS [M]Res.25255NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10QUEEN ELSA [M]Res.47867NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Brendan Dodd Signs12:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMANATOR [M]65353NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
2RUSTY COVE (NSW)[M]36833NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
3MON DASHA [M]65564NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
4CALL ME LOULOU [M]67452NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
5HIGHFIELD BONES [M]85372NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6GYPSY GAZZA [M]46786NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
7SURVINO [M]55587NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8SWEET LUCY [M]75645NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]56445NBTC Reivers (Lara)
2HEAVY POCKETS [M]37374FSHD Webber (Melton West)
3CINDY LASS [M]5633NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
4MAJOR BLAST [M]87885NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5MAGIC MIA [M]24866NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6SAINT FLYNN [M]33FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
7SNOW BOMBER [M]73672NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8MARLOW NIKITA [M]75745NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
9CHATTERING [M]Res.83567NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
10SATISFY [M]Res.61546FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 4Energis Smart Energy Solutions1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS SALLY [7]35543NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
2BARON CHARLIE [7]24257NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
3LIMBURG AVA [7]17882NBTP Reivers (Lara)
4ALL INN APRIL [7]86476FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]66878FSHM Lowe (Woorndoo)
6ELLE DRIVER (NSW)[7]21274NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
7ALL INN KAYLA [7]42212FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
8VINTAGE QUEEN [7]33685FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
9MRS. FOZZ [7]Res.23648NBTN Mason (Euroa)
10KEZZY’S DIAMOND (NSW)[7]Res.14765FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 5Eureka Concrete (1-2 Wins)1:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. AGRO [7]56563NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
2CONTRIVE [7]85745NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3BARCELONA BEAUTY [7]31785FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
4BIG ROO DREW [6]4217131.60(4)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
5BEKSUN [7]1627732.11(1)N Mason (Euroa)
6CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]2861432.00(7)P Osborn (Bungador)
7SIR MURRAY [6]8784231.75(8)C Croft (Heathcote)
8LA FLAIR [6]24312NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
9BLONDE YAPPA [7]Res.54745FSTDW Elson (Seymour)
10SUNSET ECLIPSE [7]Res.56524FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]6534325.65(4)K Quinn (Cundare)
2ALL INN MENPHIS [5]66675FSHT Duncan (Harston)
3DON’S RACER [5]67758NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4WINTER TIME [5]65844NBTB King (Mincha)
5HARDY CHIEF [5]5127525.82(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
6CRACKERJACK CAM [5]5638226.04(2)A Courts (Corio)
7HASHTAG JORDAN [5]3515526.22(Q)(7)M Wright (Allansford)
8SEE HIM RUN [5]7264325.54(3)A Marum (Corop)
9TEAR AWAY BABE [5]Res.F7654FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]Res.37867NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 7Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [6]11883NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
2SUPERIOR SHANE [6]56112FSHD Condon (Cranbourne East)
3EBONY ECLIPSE [6]4113725.68(Q)(1)E Lambert (Sunbury)
4MANX CZAR [6]32587NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
5POWER SENSATION [6]14462NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6BOBBY TRON [6]2778725.97(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]57776NBTA Blake (White Hills)
8DJARRAGUN [6]3842626.01(1)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
9PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[6]Res.47237FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10OLYMPIC LASS [6]Res.8417726.15(1)P Mathieson (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNEWIN [5]5512831.93(5)B Brown (Axedale)
2DESTINI BABY [5]4868131.86(2)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3RAMPAGING ROSIE [5]62457NBTM Wright (Allansford)
4MAUSIE [5]1486131.49(1)L Morshead (Barongarook)
5CLARETOWN SAM [5]6571331.71(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
6BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]82611NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7HIGH HOPES [5]3675631.61(1)D Carswell (Elmore)
8BE HOPEFUL [5]4841231.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
9BIG TALKER [5]Res.54487FSTDH Wetzels (Seymour)
10DANNY BROOK [5]Res.88877NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RUN LEFT [7]14557NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
2BARON BOB [7]3786722.80(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3XAVIER’S MATE [7]1772FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4JAY JACKAROO [7]4541722.68(6)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
5IMA TERROR [7]67745NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6LIMBURG JACK [7]78686FSTDC Reivers (Lara)
7DISTRIBUTOR [7]63167FSTDW Elson (Seymour)
8MISS JUST UNDER [7]58646NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
9COSMIC GEORGE [7]Res.53474NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
10PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]Res.21837NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 10Topcat Video3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EL [6]1526722.35(Q)(8)W Lambert (Sunbury)
2SPIRAL BEK [6]3788822.56(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3WICKED EXPLOSION [6]21754FSHS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
4ALL INN SUMMER [6]38686FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5SEABROOK EB [6]3131322.65(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
6SILVERMERE [6]5323122.76(5)G Rigg (Girgarre)
7LATTE DONNY [6]68752NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
8OLIVIA SNOW [6]58287NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
9TRICKY TEZZA [6]Res.41T57NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
10GARDOT [6]Res.25446NBTB Harley (Axedale)
Race No. 11Bottle-o3:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]34625FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
2LORD REGNAR [5]42268NBTL Courts (Corio)
3CODE BREAKER [5]65764NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4FINAL BID [5]86766NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]5752322.25(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
6SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]5863822.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
7CARRARA LAD [5]58417NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8FEEL THE LOVE [5]8754522.95(Q)(5)G Howarth (Longwood)
9ELITE STRESS [5]Res.3656422.21(5)N Carthew (Newcomb)
10SWISHER (TAS)[5]Res.4224822.22(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIBBI [5]42743NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
2IRON SIDE [5]1653222.31(2)S Donlon (Burnbank)
3TEMPUS FUGIT [5]1376222.62(4)B Bridge (Inglewood)
4MISS GEORGIA MAY [5]75252NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
5HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]4726122.55(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
6PRISON CELLS [5]77348NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
7FATBOY LINC [5]2461322.51(5)R Hodgson (Axedale)
8SENNI WILLIAM [5]3732522.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
9PATCHIE ANCHOR [5]Res.7578TNBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10KILTY’S TIGER [5]Res.5364722.65(2)K Quinn (Cundare)