Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 August 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE JACKSON [M]FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2FAIRY VIXEN [M]T2FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3MAESTRO DESTINI [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4BLACK ECLIPSE [M]FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5TOUCH OF GLITTER [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6VERY VENOM [M]2228NBTD Good (Skipton)
7DON’S DISASTER [M]57722NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8DR. ILLUMINATE [M]37462FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NIRRANDA HANNAH [M]Res.4487FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
10TIM RIGGINS [M]Res.6365NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT KING [M]25FSHT Womann (Lara)
2ALEZAN [M]FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
3GINGER MENANG [M]FSHA Hanson (Marong)
4BOY GEORGE [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5DESTINI CHARGER [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6CANDY ROSE [M]63356FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7NO MONEY DOWN [M]7FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8PIANO BLACK [M]54FSTDW Mcneil (Donvale)
9KNIGHTRIDER [M]Res.34526FSHI Collins (Kilmany)
10DR. CADENZA [M]Res.7535NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDEEN PEACHES [M]4642NBTT Allen (Darnum)
2ELECTROMAGNETIC [M]45FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3BRAZEN BEAU [M]6FSHT Womann (Lara)
4DUDLEY FIELDS [M]FSHM Puleio (Mulgrave)
5PURE CASCADE [M]74FSTDB Chapman (St Albans)
6LEKTRA FLAME [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7DR. ELEONORA [M]73633FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DIAMOND ON FIRE [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9TIM RIGGINS [M]Res.6365NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10KATE’S BOY [M]Res.68455FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht47:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON UPTON [M]2273FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2LEKTRA FIRE [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3PESTY PYPER [M]FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
4ALPHA CASTOR [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5BRIENNE [M]526FSHT Womann (Lara)
6CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7ONYA ANNA [M]43223NBTA Clayton (Lara)
8JUST LIKE FIRE [M]FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
9DR. SQIDLEY [M]Res.75275FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SECRET SPARK [M]Res.56443NBTE Palma (Lara)
Race No. 5Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]84433NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
2GALESTER HOOK [5]21614FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3DESTINI SEAHORSE [5]8442126.20(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4KIOWA JONES [5]327F825.67(4)C Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
5BEKELE (NSW)[5]13127NBTS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
6DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]7451625.86(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7OUCH [5]76421FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8REX ON [5]7141125.91(5)C Farrugia (Melton)
9MONALEEN NED [5]Res.1545325.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
10LIL TAY [5]Res.41F27NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK OBSESSION [5]67775NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2TUXEDO BLACK [5]13527FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3YA WANT SOME [5]64888NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4ABSOLUTE POWER [4]22435FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ELLA’S CRUISING [4]2178431.77(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6SMART MAXWELL [5]1254831.00(4)H Hartigan (Horsham)
7SHEP [5]52542NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
8SUGAR HIT JOHNNY (NSW)[5]11432NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9ENJOY CRUISING [5]Res.21776NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10EVENING MAJOR [5]Res.43236NBTH Gilders (Invermay)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist Final8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA XANADU (NSW)[6]82563NBTH Collins (Lara)
2CORLESS (QLD)[6]84352NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3MISS GRACIE [6]8253422.20(Q)(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
4AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[5]3161121.75(6)R Hume (Wattle Flat)
5SUPERSTAR JATT [5]4234122.12(3)B Klemke (Heathcote)
6PAY THE BOO [6]7418422.16(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
7FIERY FELIX (NSW)[6]7631222.49(1)J Barnes (Lismore)
8ANITA’S GIRL [6]12553NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
9JESTERDAY [6]Res.16865NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[6]Res.42675NBTR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]54228NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
2MONALEEN DEEJAY [4]1367725.75(7)D Murray (Napoleons)
3EILY WEST [4]1415825.34(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
4SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[4]2F116NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5HARLON [5]62771FSTDR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]31113NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7PARSNIP [4]1155625.47(3)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]53135NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9COSMIC SPUR [5]Res.15513NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.44227FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht59:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY GOOD [M]152FSTDJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2MONEYPENNY [M]FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3CRUMP’S BEAUTY [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4COCO WIZARD [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
5ONYA TEDDY [M]77FSHA Clayton (Lara)
6DREAM ATHLETE [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7ASTON MONDO [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8RORY BROWN [M]27622NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DR. SQIDLEY [M]Res.75275FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MAJOR BLAST [M]Res.87885NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht610:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BEETROOT [M]7FSHT Womann (Lara)
2LEKTRA RUSTLER [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3PROVEN TONE [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DESTINI BLUEJAY [M]5326FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5RAGNAR [M]FSHW Mcneil (Donvale)
6CONCLUSIVE [M]25NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7BROOKLYN SKYE [M]267FSTDC Hughes (Lara)
8ROSCO FIELDS [M]FSHG O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
9DR. WATSON [M]Res.44365FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SATISFY [M]Res.61546FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht710:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. FRANKIE [M]87FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2CRUMP’S LEGEND [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3BRAZEN BULLET [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
4DOYEN RULER [M]3FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
5DESTINI MANTELLO [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6RAWEENIE [M]FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
7BEERS ON US [M]2FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
8COMMANDER [M]FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
9SATISFY [M]Res.61546FSTDJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10CUTIE ALLIYAH [M]Res.77336NBTA Caramia (Melton)
Race No. 12Eureka Concrete Q.final10:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISCO LIZ [M]37122.79(Q)(6)B Mcintyre (Exford)
2PANTHER GRIT [M]54F72NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
3RAZZLE OAK [M]122.77(Q)(4)B Mcintyre (Exford)
4MISS JUDDY [M]817122.62(Q)(1)C Mclennan (Airport West)
5SUPERIOR JETHRO [M]6122.85(Q)(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6IMMO COM [M]6387222.80(Q)(8)B Chapman (St Albans)
7RAYVON [M]4484122.43(Q)(4)G Turnbull (Crowlands)
8RANGIORA (NSW)[M]76122.97(Q)(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
9TALZANNA [M]Res.2NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
10SIMPLY GOOD [M]Res.15222.44(Q)(1)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)