Monday, 15 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 15 June 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CORGI [M]56857NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2TIGER PRIDE [M]1287722.84(Q)(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
3MY MASTER [M]1553NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4BOOFA JACK [M]22223NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5YESSA [M]74388FSTDJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
6CHARLIE’S LADY [M]84722NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7STILL BLUFFING [M]63443NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
8SOLITARY TEAR [M]234NBTM Quick (Haddon)
9CORGI JUSTICE [M]Res.5778NBTD Shovan (Amherst)
10PATCHIE ANCHOR [M]Res.375NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist12:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIMAL BIZ [M]75562NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2BLONDE BOUCHEAU [M]736FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3SPARKLING STAR [M]76768NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
4HIGHFIELD STIX [M]75388NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
5HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]2647TFSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6LORD KITCHENER [M]42227FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
7CRAFTY DIAMOND [M]74634NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8WESTERN REIGN [M]78263NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3 @ Stud12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS STAR [M]52532NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2COSMIC CREATION [M]85588NBTF Martin (Crowlands)
3NODDY’S KNOCKA [M]75822FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4SAILING ALE [M]54353FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
5NAWALA BARKO [M]1F583FSTDN Wynd ()
6FOUR SEE [M]74473NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]556NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
8SPRING SERIES (NSW)[M]73256FSTDC Hennessy (Argyle)
9JUST PATIENCE [M]Res.F456FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
10BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]Res.485FSTDT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 4 @ Stud1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL HURACAN [7]55885NBTA Courts (Lara)
2FLYING OPAL [7]8867531.15(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3BARONESS TIFFIE [7]18862FSTDA King (Sulky)
4CRO COP [7]F2163NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
5OUR BANJO [7]78687NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6DEEP ROCK [7]63788NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
7SEABROOK SHAN [7]53334NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
8KARAOKE KEN [7]17544NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9MYSTIQUE SPEEDY [7]Res.32364NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
10RIMPAC [7]Res.44468NBTT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier1:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKAMAN [6]4318126.18(Q)(6)B Ryan (Werribee)
2SLIPAWAY JENIFER [6]81586NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3WEEPING LASS [6]3311225.93(4)M Quick (Haddon)
4STOLEN GEM [6]5223326.04(Q)(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [6]47731FSTDA Courts (Lara)
6MABUTI GIRL [6]34242NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7DON FIRE [6]86463NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8CRYMELON RUBY [6]T711FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[6]Res.87148NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10CLASS AIRE [6]Res.85T35FSTDB King (Mincha)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRK AND ROSIE [5]7543731.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
2DYNAMO’S MISS [5]8646530.98(2)L Darby (Drysdale)
3PASON SANDER [5]6773331.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4SOFT BALLAD [5]8441331.82(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5FIERY FOX [5]2535531.51(5)A King (Sulky)
6JUST A DOT [5]4235131.53(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7GO JACKO GO [5]5677731.30(4)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
8SPEED CHILL [5]6372831.45(4)A King (Sulky)
9MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]Res.26214FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
10HOOK HIM IN [5]Res.1422431.51(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions1:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER CHIEF [6]5816231.06(3)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
2CLARETOWN CLYDE [6]8547531.77(4)W Miller (Skipton)
3FANCY AGRO (NSW)[6]57475NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[6]56T76NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5THYME FOR BED [6]38565NBTG Long (Neilborough)
6ABDUL [6]74633NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
7WITH A BEER [6]86184FSTDB King (Mincha)
8COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]76734NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRORIZER [5]66423NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2JACK WINTER [5]6562125.68(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3JEREMEY RENT [5]53721NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
4BET BET RYAN [5]58341NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5PATJACK LOMAR (NSW)[5]31352NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6TIGER OF OZ [5]5856325.80(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7PROVEN GLADY [5]2663126.10(1)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
8SUPER LEGGERA [5]87221NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9LEDARO DASH [5]Res.76787FSTDC Callaway (Somerville)
10FOURTH CHOICE [5]Res.6147725.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 9Topcat Video2:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO A DEGREE (NSW)[7]1227622.80(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2HIGHFIELD MADDIE [7]65188NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
3ARVO’S LEO [7]71785NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4LADIES KAY [7]56668NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5LIL’ WHIRL GIRL [7]7582322.45(8)I Chircop (Haddon)
6MINNIE SURF [7]6382222.66(Q)(2)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
7HIGHFIELD BESSIE [7]57452FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
8IMA GOODIN (TAS)[7]78878NBTL Lyons (Sunshine )
9MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[7]Res.33374NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LOGAN [7]Res.51387FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting2:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY CHIEF [7]75332NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2MAGIC COURT [7]25866NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
3JUKEBOX HERO [7]7537425.60(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
4THUNDEROUS NIGHT [7]41423FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
5WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[7]27787FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
6BELENA BELLE [7]87325NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
7BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[7]25851FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8LITTLE MISS SIN [7]8868826.16(Q)(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
9GIRRAWARRA MAGIC [7]Res.53175NBTG Murray (Broadford)
10JACK MOUNTY [7]Res.18FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 11Lil Dickie3:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEY LUCY [5]4323122.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2WEST MAE [5]1842222.57(5)D Ireland (Knowsley)
3JETGUN [5]P872322.08(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
4CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]7367122.30(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
5WE FROFF DAT [5]211122.55(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
6JACK’S PRINCE [5]8677622.26(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
7PETER REPEATER [5]3474122.32(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
8HARD TO HANDLE [5]8688722.85(8)B Brown (Axedale)
9TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.78745NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
10DON’S LEGEND [5]Res.4178822.66(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 12Flying Horse Tabaret3:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIRINUS QUIRREL [6]32474NBTD Todd (Dereel)
2STOP SENORING (NSW)[6]25432NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3RIDDLE ME LAD [6]78544NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
4TINY PROFIT [6]5376722.54(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
5RANCE REGSTRONG [6]76478FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6COCO SAVI (NSW)[6]1663722.53(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
7STARBRIGHT GIRL [6]5878722.48(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
8PINGU (SA)[6]5311322.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
9DON’S BULLET [6]Res.87787FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10COKA BACH (QLD)[6]Res.45126NBTB King (Mincha)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments