Wednesday, 10 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 June 2015

Race No. 1Catering Allsorts7:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE HAS BURST [M]FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2PERRIER BALE (NSW)[M]253NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3PERFECT LILY (NSW)[M]32248FSTDR Massina (Golden Square)
4GO VICKI [M]27FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5KEVIN IN BANGKOK (NSW)[M]352FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CEE CEE SENOR [M]56262NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7OLLIE BOY (NSW)[M]66FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8VALLETTA CHIEF [M]64434NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 2Midland Irrigation Final (gobis)7:19 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPEDIDA (NSW)[7]133125.59(8)V Cotton (Elaine)
2LIKELY TARGET [7]125.65(1)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3BANKER BALE (NSW)[M]452NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4NISSAN BALE (NSW)[M]362NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]6642NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CRISIS BALE (NSW)[M]282NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DARK OBSESSION [7]4723125.65(3)J Sharp (Lara)
8NAWALA GINTO [7]5125.74(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
9PERRIER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.253NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10SO VIVACIOUS [M]Res.3NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER CHIEF [6]45816NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
2GAZER BALE (NSW)[6]52317FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3MELODRAMATIC [6]13768FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4BARELLEN OPAL [7]13657FSTDD Massina (Golden Square)
5NINETY FIVE [6]43132FSHH Collins (Lara)
6DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]22368FSTDL Smith (Langwarrin)
7WAYNEWRIGHT [6]55133FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8LEVER ACTION [6]37112FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
9CHIVALRY [7]Res.73547NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DEMO LAD [7]Res.73666FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[7]77223NBTH Collins (Lara)
2CRACKERJACK PEST [7]1213725.78(Q)(4)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
3STAGGER EXPRESS [7]F5324NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4HELGA BALE (NSW)[7]718NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5MAZZETTI [7]32122NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
6ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]23567NBTS Collins (Lara)
7PURE RIDDLE [7]32765NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[7]31485NBTB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [7]Res.86264FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]1128225.66(1)J Magri (Avalon)
2ZULEKHA [5]2332425.65(6)D Massina (Golden Square)
3ALL OVER [5]1671325.69(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4RANGATANG (QLD)[5]23453NBTB Hare (Greendale)
5PIERRO KADE (NSW)[5]36765FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]3321425.70(5)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BETTY BAKER [5]12F55NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]46127NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9GRAY’S HAND [5]Res.63857FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10RAPID INCLINE [5]Res.37368NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYFARER [5]83435FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2ATE GRAND KIDS [5]6664331.24(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3MONEY COME BACK [5]36361NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[4]67877FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5SWAN TO STEELE [5]43311NBTN Massina (Golden Square)
6BE HOPEFUL [5]7567131.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
7DYNA ZOD (NSW)[4]44584FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]65787NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9ASA UNBREAKABLE (NSW)[5]Res.16516FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.66834NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORGI CRY [6]64551FSTDB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2APATCHY RACER [6]2131325.71(8)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3INITIAL FACTOR [6]581125.93(3)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4DIEGO BALE (NSW)[6]112NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[6]73385NBTS Collins (Lara)
6HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[6]21187NBTS Collins (Lara)
7MARIE SCHRADER [6]1221FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
8THUNDER RAZ [6]36513NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK KADE (NSW)[4]11277FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]36118NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
3DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[4]2673725.14(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4PUD [4]64F5825.37(5)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5ADAM HANDLER [5]31153FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6LET IT DEVELOP (NSW)[5]27325FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7AWESOME COVE (NSW)[4]5157425.52(2)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]77111FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
9GRAY’S HAND [5]Res.63857FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10CREAMY SODA [5]Res.3753825.60(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 9Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF TUSCANY (NSW)[6]211122.14(5)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
2HARLEM SHAKE [7]12824FSHJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3ABBEY LEE [7]43245NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4RODARTE QUAYLE [7]1834FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
5DUST MAKER (NSW)[6]36248FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
6THUNDERING STAR [6]87653NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7MAX’S ENTITY [7]1286522.59(Q)(1)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
8WEEPING LASS [6]3311222.39(4)M Quick (Haddon)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [7]Res.86264FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting9:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE DINER [5]61182NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2CAHILL MAGIC [5]4414622.14(2)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
3SPECIFY (NSW)[5]41252NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[4]3182222.03(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
5CAPACITY [5]4831321.96(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
6PUNK PANTHER [5]21237FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
7SPLASH OF WHITE [4]1231122.29(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MAINTENANCE MAN [5]75836NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
9SPA CHEANG [5]Res.7827822.96(Q)(6)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions10:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COLD BUNDY [5]3135222.30(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]28264NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3WATER BAG [5]3427322.22(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]55811NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5JETT SETTER [5]15372NBTG George (Beulah)
6OUSTI [5]35218NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7I’LL ROB YA [5]56874NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
8HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]45615FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9SPA CHEANG [5]Res.7827822.96(Q)(6)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 12Cosmic Chief @ Stud10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKS BUZZARD [5]32246FSHP Pace (Rockbank)
2KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]3421622.36(4)M Meyer (Deer Park)
3BLAST AWAY [5]1152122.19(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
4VIRTUE [5]14531FSTDH Collins (Lara)
5SAMSARA LASS [5]55116NBTJ Collis (Lara)
6CERBERUS [5]63488FSTDM Quick (Haddon)
7MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]13217FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8ROSIE’S CRUSADE [5]21548NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SPA CHEANG [5]Res.7827822.96(Q)(6)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments