Monday, 8 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 8 June 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CAM [M]6277FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
2DON’S CHIEF [M]67FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3DIVISION [M]42FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SENNI RICKY [M]44NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
5YA THERE [M]72536NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
6CHILI DELIGHT [M]817F2FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7ALL TUCKER [M]35NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8CHARLIE’S LADY [M]78472NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9FLYING DO DO [M]Res.57358FSTDP Teuma (Winslow)
10SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]Res.556FSTDR Wilson (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DA SWAN [M]8475FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
2PRIMAL BIZ [M]67556FSTDH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
3MOTO SOS [M]46FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CRAFTY DIAMOND [M]7463FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5WESTERN REIGN [M]67826NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6GOT ME RUNNIN’ [M]48FSTDM Repia (Long Gully)
7HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]75264FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SIR FIRE [M]72272FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 3102.3 3ba Fm12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS STAR [M]65253NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2MAGIC BUNNY [M]55452NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
3TRANSYLVANIA [M]65633NBTP Carter (Horsham)
4SUPER BALLOTELLI [M]54434NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]24686FSHJ Moody (Deer Park)
6COSMIC ELLE [M]77753NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
7ROLL ‘EM ZAC [M]2854FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HOW BIZARRE [M]43252FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
9MINI MORGO [M]Res.65384NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
10BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]Res.485FSTDT Turnbull (Crowlands)
Race No. 4Strides Function Centre1:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI DOTZ [7]8767631.99(5)M Cartechini (Cranbourne West)
2PEYTON PARADISE [7]35543NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
3SPA PRIMROSE [7]54742FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MYSTIQUE SPEEDY [7]73236NBTJ Wright (Bald Hills)
5MOUTH FOR WAR [7]55537FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
6FINAL DRILL [7]36458FSHF Morris (Glenburn)
7ALL BOLTS [7]24242NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
8CRO COP [7]25F21FSTDD Williams (Bannockburn)
9BARONESS RIDGE [7]Res.1447831.87(5)A King (Sulky)
Race No. 5Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN GLADY [6]F2663NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
2KILTY’S TIGER [6]65355NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[6]6746126.24(2)J Perkins (Romsey)
4STOLEN GEM [6]6522326.04(Q)(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5CARLANNA LOIS [6]21574NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
6PARKFIELD SHOWER [6]12327FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7DON’S BULLET [6]6877825.97(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8MABUTI GIRL [6]52342NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9GO WILD PHIL [6]Res.76757NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10DON FIRE [6]Res.78646NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]6677331.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2TINA TWO [5]5453331.48(5)M Davis (Altona Green)
3PEPPER FOZZ [5]3318331.45(8)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SPEED CHILL [5]5637231.45(4)A King (Sulky)
5HOOK HIM IN [5]4142231.51(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
6TWIRLY BIRD [5]6577731.86(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
7WALLY MATUSZEK [5]55685NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
8FIESTY FAIRY [5]56151FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.3253531.51(5)A King (Sulky)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.68786FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist2:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALSHABAE [6]7618631.67(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2FANCY AGRO (NSW)[6]66574FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3FLYING HANNAH [6]1876731.79(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4SEABROOK SHELLEY [6]34455FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5JUST A DOT [6]3542331.53(2)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6CRYMELON PINK [6]7885831.27(5)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
7DYNAMO’S GIRL [6]17566FSTDR Darby (Drysdale)
8SOFT BALLAD [6]5584431.82(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]4262126.21(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
2STAR TITAN [5]78851NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
3KID FAMECHON [5]6381225.83(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
4COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]84652NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5TERRORIZER [5]36642NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6MISS BELENA [5]7763325.74(8)N Partridge (Carranballac)
7JACK WINTER [5]8656225.68(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8WICKED UNIT [5]45552NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9BOJACK KAHN (NSW)[5]Res.25314NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
10WHERE’S EXFORD [5]Res.25454NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
Race No. 9Online System Repairs2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOONEY LUCY [5]3432322.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2LOCKED OUT [5]4217122.54(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3TWYCROFT BETTY [5]78782NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4ANNABELLA GIRL [5]1841322.34(4)H Baxter (Harrow)
5SAVE GERONIMO [5]34433NBTD Carr (Blowhard)
6DEE JAY’S SNIPER (NSW)[5]37543NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
7JETGUN [5]7P87222.08(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8UNCOOL ALBERT [5]5621122.52(7)M Gibbons (Lara)
9IDOL FACTOR [5]Res.1718822.51(Q)(2)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]Res.4166522.29(6)B Burns (Werribee)
Race No. 10Flying Horse Tabaret2:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYIN’ LES FERGI [7]5442126.16(2)R Tolson (Maryborough)
2DON’S LICKER [7]64242FSTDT Liuzzi (Lara)
3PEQUENO RAYO [7]782F2NBTA Courts (Lara)
4CONTRIVE [7]34723NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5SPA PETER [7]153F7NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6LADIES KAY [7]75666NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7NICTAYNEL [7]2545425.95(1)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8MAKAMAN [7]6431826.18(Q)(6)B Ryan (Werribee)
9THANKS DOROTHY [7]Res.17645FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
10KATCRISALLI [7]Res.35524FSHB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 11Topcat Video3:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S THUNDER (NSW)[7]32253FSTDD Franklin (Lang Lang)
2LIL’ WHIRL GIRL [7]1758222.45(8)I Chircop (Haddon)
3LEKTRA KIRKY [7]42363FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
4WORDS OUT [7]46413NBTA Blake (White Hills)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [7]F477322.33(3)A Courts (Lara)
6WHERE’S SALMA [7]86722FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7OUCH THE RAINBOW (NSW)[7]363122.82(3)H Baxter (Harrow)
8JOE HANDSON [7]86454FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9OUR BANJO [7]Res.7868722.79(8)N Carthew (Newcomb)
10MARMISH [7]Res.45318FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 12Bmd Constructions3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINGU (SA)[6]3531122.62(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
2WE FROFF DAT [6]211FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
3TIGRESS EIGHT [6]7584222.68(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
4COCO SAVI (NSW)[6]1166322.53(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
5PROMISED KISS [6]46553NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6CLASS AIRE [6]485T3NBTB King (Mincha)
7COKA BACH (QLD)[6]34512NBTB King (Mincha)
8STOP SENORING (NSW)[6]22543NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
9YA THERE JOE [6]Res.32685FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
10COSMIC DEMON [6]Res.84724FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments