Monday 16th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 16th August 2010

Race No. 1 Ballarat12:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO FREE DRINKSH I Baxter (Harrow)
2VITE DORMIR54842G Kamp (Carngham)
3SOUTHWOOD STONEC Stanton (Clunes)
4AUSSIE DIVOIREP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5BURNING DOLL74M A Woodhead (Drung)
6BOND DAMAGE53534S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
7TOORA VIN13788V J Sait (Charlton)
8SPARKLING SALLY453A Galea (Sunshine )
9TEAR AWAY DAVISR M Mahony (Koroit)
10TYPHOON BLITZ63347E J Stanley (Lara)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products12:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUNNAMAC1733FJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
2SHERIFF BULLOCK6A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3SPA OCKY84264B A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
4WILLIE LIMES34246P Bouchier ()
5MARK RED64438P Sant (Werribee)
6TOKEN WHIRL26633J M Wright (Bald Hills)
7WHAT A LUMP66473S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
8TAGMAN43627W Lambert (Sunbury)
9BUSTIN’ BUSTER55558R M Mahony (Koroit)
10BOPPA PROSPECTF2756G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
Race No. 3Ballarat Courier12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALKING ANGEL88D A Shovan (Maryborough)
2MANIA ENFORCED77864C Stanton (Clunes)
3GOT YOUR WORMR J Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4FAME MONSTER57655L E Franklin (Willaura)
5PLATINUM RYDER237G R Jolly (Officer)
6CUGA MAGPIE3S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7BOWSTREET SPIRIT62736W Donlon (Burnbank)
8LIKE CASEY43347J Pace (Ballan)
9RETRO DISCOB A Baxter (Harrow)
10YOUR THE VOICE44283G Kamp (Carngham)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERNMAR RANDY2P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2RICEY4B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3WHERE’S HOUDINI87788G C Williamson (Marong)
4WALKING BLUE5F A Meyer (Maryborough)
5WILDEST ANGEL2P G Desmond (Waubra)
6BLACK MARVEL7TL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7ZINGARA GIRL24287B Ender (St Albans)
8GO RICHO37887D R Leathan (Maryborough)
9BAZ HALLFJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
10ST. KILDA BEACH5S Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 5Baxter’s Dog 01:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZEN82477A T Rumble (Wendouree)
2SLIPAWAY BOB73388P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
3DAPTO KID4B J Wells (Sunbury)
4CAPTAIN CUP CAKE76786D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5BORA BAY28353B J Fish (Dennington)
6MARATHON STARC P Hubbard (Newstead)
7BUCKLE UP CHAI86776R S Proctor (Westmere)
8HARD STUFF55575S L Thomas (Sandon)
9REVELATION NINE62443P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10CLEMMO’S GIFT64457S Clemmet (Preston)
Race No. 6Fletcher Jones Se 01/0901:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIR FREIGHT376D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
2CALL ME GARRY77564J Brouwer (Branxholme)
3SERENA SIYAN4S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4BOWSTREET MACCA62643S Donlon (Burnbank)
5SPOTTY WOTTYA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6WORLD CHAMP MIKE237C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
7WHY NOT GARRY46828W T Gray (Wendouree)
8MR. ABOVE24564M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9PACY PRINCESS8D C R Field (Werribee)
10CRYING TEXAN66T R C Saliba (Melton West)
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers01:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACER TIGER42227J M Malloy (Mickleham)
2MYSTIC MCBRIDE76844A D Marum (Lara)
3PAINT YOUR WAGON86J R Higgins (Connewarre)
4TRIPLE SMOKED46555R J Tolson (Maryborough)
5BERNMAR ROMAN38286P J Borradale (Rosedale)
6BOOMA TOM45M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7OUR MATE HENRYP J Keane (Koroit)
8DANGEROUS AZZ613L J Woodhead (Drung)
9DARIUS31256G Mannion (Anakie)
10STYLE HOUND6R J Maher (Bushfield)
Race No. 8Latrobe Street Mega Meats02:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AREKAY’S GOOGLY33458P J Borradale (Rosedale)
2ONYA JACK4542B J Stephens (Tooborac)
3MAGANDA LASS55367P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
4RUBI RUBI RUBIR M Mahony (Koroit)
5NANO QUAKE3375D J Mccubbin (Ararat)
6EVIL VENOMA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7BOWSTREET BEGGAR57242S Donlon (Burnbank)
8CONNEMARA PRINCE73416J Maye (Drysdale)
9MR. SOLO DOLO54755L Delbridge (Balliang)
10MISS MARTINEER38778G C Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 9Win Tv02:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIE JAMES32328H I Baxter (Harrow)
2WHY NOT EVE38238W T Gray (Wendouree)
3AUSSIE VIN374V J Sait (Charlton)
4VENOM BITE3G Mannion (Anakie)
5NOISEY INTENT6K W Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
6GOLDEN GRAND86E J Stanley (Lara)
7PLUMB GIRL765F2M A Mcguire (Moolap)
8KILWILLIE12A F W Ross (Woodend)
9CAPE NOVEMBER7G W Peach (Cape Clear)
10PEDRO’S GEM3436P E Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 10Melbourne Fc Ballarat Supporters02:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE LAST SHOTL R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2FAWN FALLACY86455S L Thomas (Sandon)
3COOL AURA3625P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
4JAY TEE CORNPONEH J Hutchison (Ararat)
5REGAL ALAN34346B A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
6MR. CROCKER23517G Kamp (Carngham)
7ROZEHILL PEPPER22612J J Forrest (Rosedale)
8MIDNIGHT BLUSH8J R Higgins (Connewarre)
9NIFTY CONWAY43775G R Hunt (Allansford)
10EVERY SENSEF72H I Baxter (Harrow)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments