Friday 13th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 13th August 2010

Race No. 1 Animal Supplies (tier 3)07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORTY TWO86283R G Busch (Drysdale)
2PINK LA VIVA73625I R Vigor (Anakie)
3MAYBE MOLLY37635G F Taylor (Allansford)
4BOOMA TOM45M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5WIN KNEE725J Magri (Lara)
6UNO SING8T3S W Bruce ()
7MISS TRANSFORMER35735L Salievski (Mernda)
8EL DIABLOF6352G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9RIPPON33344L M Connelly (Norlane)
10HONEST ROZZIE47776P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALASKA BALE22153A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MRS. SWEENY16238P R Lambert (Melton)
3HER MUM’S GIRL33242I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4MAJESTIC BONDY13P Riley (Ballarat East)
5SENNI TINA76348W F Innes (Buninyong)
6COME ON MAESTRO13815J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7GAELIC BALE16422A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DRIVING AMBITION173B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
9LOUPE MOON15333M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10LEA LEA7135J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 3Sasha’s Blend Final (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON BRAY3K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2MUSHY MOUNTAIN1K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3DANNY BOY LOVE2D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4SAME OPINION1C Mclennan (Airport West)
5DARRANGE2C Mclennan (Airport West)
6MOZZA1D Harrison (Marong)
7HAGAN’S HERO2P E Giles (Moe)
8BLUEY’S JOY3G Lemin (Axedale)
9CUGA MAGPIE3S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10CULCAIRN4J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Fletcher Jones08:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AQUIRED TASTE63884P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SLEEPY ASSASSIN62417I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3EILY MCMAHON43351M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
4COUNT THE DOUGH86488G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5PHASE THREE HO38356K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6POT THANKS CORK43452M Wright (Allansford)
7CAMO’S PIRATE77752B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8SKULL WHEEL28327S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9HELCONIA MISS26668H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Flying Horse Tabaret08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN ELITE47716J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2SUNRISE RUNNER41374D Murray (Napoleons)
3MID CITY ACE18282P E Giles (Moe)
4BLEDISLOE12548D J Fisher (Yangery)
5PETITION55815W J Mcneil (Donvale)
6WOT PRICE PETE17123T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)
7STRIKE THE MATCH31761G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8PURE PEACHES16214L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SOS’ SAL72365L Delbridge (Balliang)
10SOUTHWOOD FIFTY65733C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Kaye Emmett Photography08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEGATED2875TF J Flegg (Marong)
2SO SEDUCTIVE53254K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3WHISTLING DRIVE31874T Womann (Lara)
4RUN RICHIE RUN46441R W Wood (Warragul)
5SLIPAWAY WILLY15554N Wynd ()
6PREMIER MOMENT24418M R Dapiran (Seymour)
7MITCHELL’S MISS82853W B Punshon (Parwan)
8GO SURFF2418P E Giles (Moe)
9HEATHY62847D R Vigor (Lara)
10CHILL ZAPPER76828E M King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Ballarat Courier09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHALCOT LASS21147J M Gomm (Pearcedale)
2MEPUNGA HARMONY35624J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3PROVOKE11155W J Mcneil (Donvale)
4KREUZER MURPHY25332E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5COOL CARD33112G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6ZABER17125K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7YANKEE FLYER11847G F Hughes (Wendouree)
8OFTEN ALONE31537I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9SPIRONY41383C Schembri (St Albans)
10STAR JONES42752D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8Ashdrive Asphalting09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOLSTEIN MISS27384T Womann (Lara)
2ELITE LOMBO86813J P Psaila (Little River)
3CHERIE BAXTER65675T Womann (Lara)
4SASSI JAY14126D J Fisher (Yangery)
5WHITE ARROW11165C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6WHERE’S WILL66632M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7KREBS54234F J Flegg (Marong)
8MINT POWER63425K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SLIPAWAY GEORGE37465N Wynd (Lismore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENUS GRANGE73845P J Grills (Lara)
2ELROY BALE22312A L Dailly (Anakie)
3NARRATOR13343D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4KRUEZER AGOGO25371R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5BEAR ENFORCER13713J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6METROPOLIS12865S B Lees (Seddon)
7SLIPAWAY SPIDER33784E M King (Sulky)
8FLASHOVER11S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9LEG BEFORE11177K J Ashton (Charlton)
10KINGSTON FLAME44152M L Williams (Noble Park)
Race No. 10Hoppers Crossing Security10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENCHETTO BLUE676F1J R Bushell (Newcomb)
2KID PALMER24112W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HALF A HAZARD75523T P Reid (Yuroke)
4VUVUZELA11S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5BLACK CHEETAH11474K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6WISHED56421J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7NORTON BOND17F51B W James (Lower Norton)
8PENNY WHISTLE27533G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9LADY LATINO71184E R Vigor (Anakie)
10SUNSET RUNNER63148D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAI VIA82177S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LIGHT DRINKER51638H I Baxter (Harrow)
3MEPUNGA MAC45345J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4INVENTORY12747G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5SMALL PRESENCE44644D Furey (Lockwood South)
6SUPER CINDER24554R Boehm (Tooradin)
7CAMO’S BUSTER56834B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8POLAR GRANGE36544I R Vigor (Anakie)
9DASHIN ASH65344L M Connelly (Norlane)
10PEPPETANA68377J Sultana (Altona West)
Race No. 12T.j. Coutts Electrical (tier 3)10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIBERIAN TIGER86856M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2LIKE NOAH45877J Pace (Ballan)
3MOONLIGHTER73112R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
4DOTTIE’S GEM31352D Murray (Napoleons)
5AUTO WAVE86733L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
6STORM DRIVEN86588T Maurer (Lal Lal)
7MOLLY CAN DANCE84482A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8MAGICAL OPENING74884S J Boag (Delacombe)
9WHERE’S KEZ54751R W Wood (Warragul)
10FOXSAM52878E M King (Sulky)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments