Monday, 19 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 19 October 2015

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]75561FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
2KOLORA TESS [M]42272NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3SWAZZA’S ROCKET [M]23NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
4NO REPLY (NSW)[M]272NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
5QUEEN ELSA [M]88573NBTR Martin (Albion)
6LATTE DONNY [M]36562NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7TURBO INJECTED [M]64371FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
8CHARLTON CHARGER [M]28562FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
9DERAIL [M]Res.3285NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10AVA’S GIRL [M]Res.677NBTG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries1:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENILWORTH ROAD (NSW)[M]86442FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
2GWEN’S PICK [M]66665FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3SATIN ICE [M]24344NBTJ Stewart (Melton)
4SPARE PARTS (NSW)[M]54624NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
5CALM BLISS (NSW)[M]4T438NBTC Treherne (Lara)
6SHE’S A FREEBIE [M]4T222NBTA Sacco (Invermay Park)
7MELOS GIRLFRIEND [M]75286FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
8SPOT THE BOATS [M]63323NBTC Davis (Melton West)
9AHLENNY (NSW)[M]Res.257FSHE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
10EIGHTEEN TWO (NSW)[M]Res.54FSTDM Bird (Colac)
Race No. 3Lil Dickie1:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST OF MAGIC [7]37F78NBTJ (Huntly)
2ABBIE’S DREAM [7]8513332.32(4)L Fisher (Streatham)
3BLUSH BURST [7]D1445FSTDM Hynes (Arcadia)
4KINLOCH CREEK [7]46866FSTDK Gavin (Killarney)
5COSMIC DON [7]85621FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6FLYIN’ LES FERGI [7]65767NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
7NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]57788FSTDN Gates (St Albans)
8ALL BOLTS [7]67855NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist1:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC COURT [7]85266NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
2DEVILS REJECT [7]2187FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3ASA ELLWOOD (NSW)[7]53735FSHG James (Woodleigh)
4LITTLE NITRO [7]51746FSHD Turnley (Diamond Creek)
5SYD’S MEMORY [7]1156325.60(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
6 HER OUT [7]65221NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7HOW GOOD SHE [7]4621FSTDJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8BLURTON [7]7773825.81(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9RAY’S ROSIE [7]Res.557F8FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
10LADIES KAY [7]Res.68845NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 5Topcat Video1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]44484NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2FLASHING BESSY [5]75876NBTD Field (Werribee)
3BARN A SHAKIN [5]47553NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4SLIPAWAY CURLY [5]1882PNBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]87276NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6SECRET MARJEN [5]7458125.60(3)B Abela (Echuca)
7STOLEN GEM [5]5221726.00(8)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8CLARETOWN TEX [5]55464NBTD Weightman (Dean)
9 MIST [5]Res.86845NBTC Dyett (Lara)
10SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]Res.2112525.93(4)K Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 6 @ Stud2:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS TIFFIE [5]16785NBTA King (Sulky)
2ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]5241331.57(2)S Mckenzie ()
3VELOCITY ALICE (QLD)[5]41642NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]44478FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5GOT THE PICTURE [5]3774431.48(3)D Mcintyre (Exford)
6ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]1768331.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7COSMIC DAICOS [5]8484131.57(8)K Chivell (Sunbury)
8QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]12562FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
9SPEED CHILL [5]Res.7612631.45(4)A King (Sulky)
10SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]Res.37667NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet2:33 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO FRANKIE [6]76785NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]4514226.46(3)J Campbell (Arcadia)
3SIR MURRAY [6]81388NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
4STAR WALLS [6]78187NBTL Cookson (Junortoun)
5COSMIC GOLDIE [6]5424425.73(4)C Treherne (Lara)
6IRON SIDE [6]1265526.21(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7SAINT MAGIC [6]71273FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
8HE’S A DUDE [6]4653625.79(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
9CRO COP [6]Res.33444NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 8 @ Stud2:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF [5]54778FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]3F61226.03(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3PEQUENO RAYO [5]36633NBTA Courts (Corio)
4HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]3116125.85(2)R Martin (Albion)
5LE LUCA [5]5337325.69(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6VAPOUR CAPER [5]53657NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7SUBWAY [5]67463FSTDB Philippe (Kilmore)
8FLAMING BOB [5]5646225.55(7)D Field (Werribee)
9MISS PETROVA [5]Res.46456NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66246FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre3:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE ME UP [7]65353FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2FRANKY DOORITE [7]2128222.56(7)J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3OSCAR [7]47232NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
4SLIPAWAY ROBBIE [7]78643NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [7]25521FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6HEY THERE BARBIE [7]7315122.54(1)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
7STRESS STAR [7]86342NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
8KILTY MISS [7]7686522.51(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
9ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.58577NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10SUN SCREAM [7]Res.45847NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
Race No. 10Neverfail Springwater3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF WINSLOW [6]4551722.71(2)R Proctor (Westmere)
2TEAR AWAY BABE [6]46253FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
3JILL LAKER [6]35457NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4DIXIE ANNE [6]41712FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
5TOUCH OF FROST [6]1F662FSTDR Brook (Elliminyt)
6VIVACIOUS CHICK [6]6263622.42(Q)(4)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7SLIPAWAY ANNA [6]5355622.61(5)K Quinn (Cundare)
8ABANDON PARADISE [6]61637FSTDB Van schaik (Wangaratta)
9MAXIMUM MELVA [6]Res.2566622.33(3)A Courts (Corio)
10WRECKING RALPH (NSW)[6]Res.67847NBTP Wilson (Mount Clear)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD MERCHANDISE [5]77885FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2COTTON BUD JOE [5]45543FSHJ La rosa (Seymour)
3BANANA BLANKET [5]5438822.22(1)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4ADVICE APLENTY [5]8511722.57(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
5CRUISY’S JOY [5]6545522.52(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]3564322.27(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]2652622.25(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
8BELENA LAD [5]25465NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
9CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.3575522.22(2)A Courts (Corio)
10COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]Res.7763622.45(4)M Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au4:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLANNA LOIS [5]5134322.76(Q)(1)P Bull (Maryborough)
2LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]55353FSHD Davis (Melton West)
3PETER REPEATER [5]2746522.32(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
4MISS BELENA [5]8454822.56(2)N Partridge (Carranballac)
5EIGHT HOURS [5]3114122.55(6)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [5]1667722.28(2)R Dunne (St Albans)
7WINDY REG [5]88886NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
8COCO SAVI (NSW)[5]6556322.53(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.1478522.58(Q)(5)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10HURRY HOME CAIN (NSW)[5]Res.58488NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments