Monday 1st April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 1st April 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products12:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALI’S PRIDE47627NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2BORN TO MOLLY55FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
3FITZROY ASSASSIN55NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4WILD WORLDFSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5ASHBYFSHM J Harrison (Marong)
6SMITHY’S GIRL87528NBTK L Smith (Doreen)
7SANDBAG LILLY85657NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
8CHILLEROFSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9SEMYORKA64423NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10LOUD POCKETS87568NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2 At Stud12:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATALINA ROYALE7FSHB Ender (St Albans)
2DONE TALKINGFSHM J Harrison (Marong)
3WIRED EYES3NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
4RUNAWAY GRANT2735TNBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
5DOOGIE’S BOYFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6RED KELLY7FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7ELLE JACK5434FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8LADY CINDERFSHS J Elmes (Dollar)
9CATTOGIO4363NBTT J Winter (Gordon)
10JUDE’S PATH86648FSHD R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Mega Merch12:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPHIC SPEED25NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2KIRABILLI AUDREY57264FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
3ONE LAST CHANCEF248123.24QR Boehm (Dollar)
4MONALEEN MOONSFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
5MISTER GEE MACFSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
6WEISLEY76548NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
7CINDER’S GIRL83NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
8BIBBY’S BELLA228NBTT J Winter (Gordon)
9MISSING MOLLY76555FSTDP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
10RONNY COLINS38633FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Bmd Constructions01:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBLE INN5545FSTDA King (Sulky)
2MOSCARDO DRAGONFSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
3SABRINA LOPEZ424123.49QB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4JAZZY CINDER6NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
5PARK IT HAYLEY83483NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
6SPANISH DUCHESS3852322.80QN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
7SPECIAL LIES22332NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
8NOTHING SOLVEDFSHD Harrison (Marong)
9FLASH PRESTIGE4713F22.71QK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10FIRST PRINT84875NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 5Cynthia Sheree Photography01:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT SPARK8FSHR Bibic ( )
2WAVE OBAMAFSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
3LINKIN GRANGE66FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
4STAR NIKITA65FSHC Reivers (Darley)
5OUR JORDAN8TNBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6EMMA BELLE4FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7COSMIC COBRA126.55QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8GO TIGER LILLY2584NBTW B Punshon (Parwan)
9ROCK MONSTER56485NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10ESSEX STREET556FSTDD A Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 6Mcknights Electrical01:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DRESS DEVIL68364NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2SHOULD YOU DAIRE55371FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3MISS SEASPRAY73664NBTN J Gates (St Albans)
4ALADDIN MISSFSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
5URGENT THIRST47NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
6WARNING377125.87J Borg (Maryborough)
7ORIENTAL THUNDER62NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8WAVE THYME26553NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
9CUDDLE GRANGE6722726.16QE R Vigor (Anakie)
10SLIPAWAY MAVIS71666NBTE J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
Race No. 7Neverfail Springwater01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BRUTUS28624FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ONYX BLACK76376NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3MONSTROSITY564FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4SUJOOK42FSTDB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
5FEDELE’S FLAMEFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6TIPPERARY MAN52426NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
7ORIENTAL OUTLAW3FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8LITTLE VALENTINE77FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9HOUSE WINS54243NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
10HALA BELLE5FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret02:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIS SEIGE2FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2JUST REPRIEVED8FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3KENNINGTON LAD33583NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
4SNAP ON32372FSHR Morgan (Heathcote)
5ANDREA GAIL785FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6BOMBASTIC KNIGHT52664FSTDN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
7ASHANTI REIGN57667FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8LAST BREAKFSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
9PEDRO SHIRAZ35435NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10SOHO FLYER34FSTDS O’Brien (Ballan)
Race No. 9Www.ballarat.grv.org.02:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KADALIP342NBTS G Watson (Smythes Creek)
2KAYLARIKKI4242NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3ARCHIE’S BROTHER45FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4TAIR AFFAIR5NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
5OUR ISABELLFSHL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6ARVO’S ZARA3NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
7MASTER BOOTS4844226.03QB F Haintz (Ballarat)
8GO JUDY GO46638NBTR Morgan (Heathcote)
9IMMORTAL KNOCKA85544FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
10BURBERRY35636NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre02:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SIP57NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
2ON THE BUTTONFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3ORIENTAL CRUSHER63FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4KAYLA’S EFFORT56734NBTG C Williamson (Marong)
5PERFECT CAUSEWAYFSHA M Daisley ()
6FOUR DREAMS77787NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
7RUGGED UP88486NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8LITTLE KEELEY26476NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9HELLCAT2347NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
10 ATTENTION25678FSTDP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats03:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY GO LOWERY65333FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2WEEKEND GANGSTER2NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
3WATERSHED MISS45842NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
4MIKASO GRANGE8428522.95QJ R Abela (Echuca)
5ROCKET SURGERYFSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
6COLLINA36445NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
7PAST YOUR EYES582NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
8POWER FROM SALFSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
9ODD FUTURE33586NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10BONSHAW AGAIN72NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 12Catering Allsorts03:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING OF THIEVES276FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
2SUNDARAMFSHS G Watson (Smythes Creek)
3SANTA STORMFSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4STAR SUPREME5237NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
5SAXON82FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
6PURE TULIP76542NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
7BARBA MAGIC45NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8SULTAN OF SWING2FSHB Ender (St Albans)
9GO GET STRESSED7FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ENTICED STATE7NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments