Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 3rd April 2013

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Final06:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DIVA122.59QD J Brown (Lara)
2COSMIC ROAD4122.83QD J Brown (Lara)
3THIS IS NOW122.89QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4SUBWAY17122.59QD J Brown (Lara)
5CHARCOAL ASH122.68QD Todd (Dereel)
6BENEDICT GEOFF122.63QD J Brown (Lara)
7MAGIC DIVA122.53QD J Brown (Lara)
8 TIME122.64QD J Brown (Lara)
9BLAKE’S THYME122.91QG L Long (Neilborough)
10LADY SUNRAYSIA6458123.06QL Bridges (Brown Hill)
Race No. 2Mega Merch Final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SUNRAYSIA6458123.06QL Bridges (Brown Hill)
2SABRINA LOPEZ424123.49QB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
3WILBUR’S A CRU16142NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4ONE LAST CHANCE2481723.24QR Boehm (Dollar)
5BLAKE’S THYME122.91QG L Long (Neilborough)
6FRANK’S FLYER2812222.59QI Robinson (Avoca)
7BANKSIA ROSE32NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
8SUJOOK42NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
9BONSHAW AGAIN72NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10SHING DYNASTY2NBTD J Brown (Lara)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries Final07:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAS THEN126.28QS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2PRINCESS 2NBTS J Boag (Delacombe)
3COSMIC COBRA126.55QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4SENNI TONY171F125.84QW F Innes (Buninyong)
5LUMPSTAR126.04QS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
6KAYLARIKKI4242NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7GO JACKO GO1512125.52QA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8ORIENTAL THUNDER62NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9ORIENTAL EMPIRE52NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10LAVENDER BELLE555P2NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 4Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht108:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASEY JONES12164NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
2TARKS LEGEND42857FSTDD Geall (Lara)
3WHY NOT RENAE63342FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
4OCKY THYME22615NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
5LUSHA BOOSHA7381131.39M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
6REPRIEVED87476FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
7BILL BAILLIE64322NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
8CHEAP CHAMP83736NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht208:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE PIZZA1431.28S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2VIKING SPEED85568FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3SPYWARE35622FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MILL HOUSE74164NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5EASTON BALEF4464FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6EL RIO54135FSTDD Geall (Lara)
7UNO KRYSTAL1366631.10A G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8CLARETOWN WESTY31241FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht308:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY KAYE11626NBTG R George (Beulah)
2STARFIRE MAGIC41728FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3GAMBO GIRL11443FSTDW Wrout (Scarsdale)
4BEAUTIFUL NOISE34785NBTA Stewart (Melton)
5CLARETOWN LEROY31867FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
6 JETTA23177FSTDG M White (Mount Helen)
7GO WILD STRESS67487NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8WILD FRANKIE68116FSTDS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht408:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZARENKA13744FSTDM J Edwards (Broadford)
2WHODAT LASS84268NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3VELOCETTE VENOM62558FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4DERBY GHOST63363NBTG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
5MY SELYNYA74766NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
6MISSION COMPLETE53341NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ACTUALLY FRANK78412FSTDC W Mizzi ()
8MR. ZED68655NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Carmichael/howell Memorial Ht509:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI WARRIOR11313NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2STAR RASHAD68475FSHG Couldridge (Newstead)
3DIZZY DI77767FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4LASTING EFFECT5242331.10N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5STATE OF BLING36741FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
6MAHOGANY ROYALE51662FSTDM Middlin (Sebastopol)
7RAUCOUS17432FSHG Jose (Catani)
8PANTERA37546FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9102.3 3ba Fm Ht109:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESANCIONFSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
2EYEFULLFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3CRUISER SUNDAY228FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
4HERODIUM38333NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
5SHING DYNASTY2NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6GO SNIPER4FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MAGIC HONDO23547NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
8SAKURAN24FSHV A Cotton (Elaine)
9EIFFEL IN LOVEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ITSA APPLEFSHJ Riley (Ocean Grove)
Race No. 10Zagame’s Ballarat Ht209:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORDELLO QUEENFSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2CHARLEMAYNEFSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
3HALA BELLE5FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
4WATERSHED MISS45842NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
5STEEL SHOW25FSHM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6FEARSOME BOY75225FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7RONNY COLINS38633NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
8KAYFISH36FSTDM Meyer (Deer Park)
9PARHELION44254NBTK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
10HORNSEY’S ANGEL18222.55QA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products Ht310:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY LEE35FSTDM Meyer (Deer Park)
2SARGEFSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3SANSA34327FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4NO PHILO35FSHS J Boag (Delacombe)
5NERA BELLE5FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SIREN CALL7FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
7UNO SPRITE3FSHT N Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
8HURRICANE YELLAFSHV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9FOUR DREAMS77787NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
10ITSA APPLEFSHJ Riley (Ocean Grove)
Race No. 12Strides Function Centre Ht410:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TECH TALK3FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2MAMA’S BELLE6FSHW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3IMA APPLEFSHJ Riley (Ocean Grove)
4ENTICED STATE7NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5SUPER DUPER LAD3243NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
6BURNING HALO423FSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
7LEKTRA GEMFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8LEXIA42226FSTDK J Podmore ( Wagga)
9EIFFEL IN LOVEFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10PARHELION44254NBTK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments