Monday, 21 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 21 July 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BETSY [M]26T42NBTJ Burow (Penshurst)
2RELENT (SA)[M]652FSTDC Fox (Rosebrook)
3PERRY WHITE [M]53781FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
4ASHANTI CROWN [M]25423NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5BEN WIGAN [M]6314323.19(Q)(2)B Cook (Sebastopol)
6JOCKEY’S WELL [M]44253NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]842NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8COSTLY (QLD)[M]85883FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.38555NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]Res.52334NBTI Green (Little River)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUND FOR FAME [M]37873NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
2SLIPAWAY FRANK [M]67735NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
3READY JET GO [M]5881326.22(Q)(8)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
4DEADLY VIKING [M]77FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
5CLARETOWN BERT [M]43NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
6KNIGHT KINGDOM [M]48665FSTDP Hammerstein (Ararat)
7ALLPROFIT [M]552NBTR Harty (Cottles Bridge)
8RIVERDALE HAYLEY [M]436FSTDI Green (Little River)
9DEMOLITION GUY [M]Res.63744NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10I’M SO DIZZY [M]Res.6857NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat12:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE BOY [M]T8586NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
2THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[M]64883NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3EUMERALLA FIONA [M]25776NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4METAL MILITIA [M]54544FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
5BIG BOY MCEVOY [M]56372NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
6HYPOLICY [M]2875FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7STINGA BLAZE [M]64485NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
8FLASHING BILLY [M]66445NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATTOGIO [5]3432222.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
2INAZZMA [5]5416222.41(7)S Jack (Dalmore)
3SUMMERLAND [5]18862FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4DON’T PAWS [5]17532NBTT Frater (Lake Bolac)
5PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]6835122.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
6I’M A MEADE [5]33562NBTG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
7WHIZ KID [5]87363NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
8ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]2616222.25(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9PETE’S REVENGE [5]Res.4858422.46(8)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
10DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.1266622.44(8)D Geyer (Moolap)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre1:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANSA (NSW)[5]87423NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2JAYNE FOZZ [5]75766FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3SHE’S SMILIN’ (NSW)[5]73332NBTP Wilson (Mount Clear)
4INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]83563NBTK Mitchell (Casterton)
5LILY BLACK [5]47773FSTDP Dower (Golden Square)
6MINE BY CHOICE [5]45755NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
7RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]56413NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8BANG BANG GAL [5]1587625.73(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
9JACK’S PRINCE [5]Res.8381625.86(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
10MY BOY [5]Res.3537825.38(6)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FLYER [5]27167NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
2ARROW HEAD [5]65454NBTD Austin (Eaglehawk)
3PRANCING LAD [5]4537231.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
4MACCABOY [5]18733NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
5SHADOW LEA [5]65342NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
6ALLERT LEA [5]6214131.81(7)P Dower (Golden Square)
7CHUFFED [5]17322NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
8OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]1112331.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
9MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]Res.7577431.08(1)B Haintz (Brownhill)
10FIVE AM RISER [5]Res.48577NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 7Radio Ballarat1:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME CHILI [5]3838226.17(6)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
2ZEALOUS REVENGE (NSW)[5]4116125.93(8)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3STORM CROSSING [5]5663326.32(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4KID MONOPOLY [5]7411326.00(3)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
5ELUSIVE MASTER [5]6663125.87(8)W Punshon (Parwan)
6LEAH BELENA [5]6F815FSTDL Fisher (Streatham)
7FRANCHINA [5]2863625.66(8)D Good (Skipton)
8RONBAR RON [5]55574NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
9BARJAS [5]Res.2227625.62(6)D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.43257NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]46362NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2BOSTON GEORGE [5]8157225.57(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
3REGAL GLADIATOR [5]2268325.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
4MISS RONNY [5]4F545NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
5MISS HARMONY [5]46652NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
6WHY NOT MARIE [5]73573NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7SPEEDY IN OZ [5]7223225.74(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8GO SNIPER [5]6615325.97(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9SPA CHEANG [5]Res.6757525.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
10SLIPAWAY TWISTER [5]Res.8878725.83(Q)(5)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIRLY BIRD [5]5421232.43(3)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]43555NBTM Bird (Colac)
3SEABROOK SHAN [5]28175FSTDK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4TACKIFIRE [5]73453NBTA Stewart (Melton)
5ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]36883NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
6PHEBU [5]33557NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7BERNMAR ROZ [5]77767NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
8STRIKE THE SPIKE [5]28363NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9KUKLINSKI [5]Res.18588FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10DON’S BULLET [5]Res.23628NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKO FOZZ [5]41633FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2LOCK STOCK [5]67524FSHD Todd (Dereel)
3PENTAPOD [5]57642NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4LITTLE MISS SIN [5]3333126.16(Q)(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
5LE LUCA [5]54271FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]76655NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]16543NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
8SWEDISH HOUSE [5]5325125.86(2)C Darmanin (Exford)
9HIGHFIELD MINX [5]Res.81577NBTW Miller (Skipton)
10SPOKEN JIBE [5]Res.7434525.84(8)D Good (Skipton)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting3:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ROCKIN’ TEDDY [5]7468F22.70(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
2LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]67552NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
3MISS PREDATOR [5]8575422.60(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
4BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]6426222.74(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5RESOURCEFUL [5]1452122.55(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
6JACK WINTER [5]74582NBTA Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7ABSOLUTE LEEDER [5]76831NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
8DARK HARMONY [5]5585522.70(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
9BANDSAW [5]Res.3274622.50(4)R Wilson (Lal Lal)
10IDOL FACTOR [5]Res.7485822.51(Q)(2)P Mccoll (Kooroocheang)