Monday, 21 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 21 October 2013

Race No. 1102.3 3ba Fm12:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOING DONUTS [M]2822FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
2WINSOME CHILI [M]62778NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
3DATS FOR SURE [M]8223NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
4STARBRIGHT JACK [M]52FSHD Hammerstein (Ararat)
5NALA’S KNOCKIN [M]28FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
6MAHOGANY DIAMOND [M]81T2122.64(Q)(1)B Haintz (Brown Hill)
7MEXICANO [M]3655NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
8WHEELS (NSW)[M]8727TNBTD Rowan (Warrnambool)
9CELEB APPRENTICE [M]Res.36586NBTP Ward (Drung)
10SUNDARAM [M]Res.38456NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 2Mega Merch12:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO DINGANE [M]45654NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
2BIG WHITE KNOCKA [M]57464NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3CASINO PRINCE [M]4424FSTDD Kirk (Melton West)
4PRANCING LAD [M]53658FSHR Gavin (Killarney)
5FREDDY BUSH [M]378NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
6ASHANTI BEAR [M]66437NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7BROON HILDA [M]87FSHM Quick (Haddon)
8BIG BUDDY OKEE [M]88284FSHD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9DARK HARMONY [M]Res.22346FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
10GUEST A MATE (NSW)[M]Res.3527TNBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products12:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPECTACULAR [M]35323NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
2LIGHTNING SARAH [M]47783FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
3TURANZA CHLOE [M]273FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
4MICK’S LADY [M]248FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5HIGH HOPES [M]55546NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6SPLITTING COBRA [M]32375NBTM Crowe (Myrniong)
7DADDY YO [M]3417326.12(Q)(1)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
8BALLY BESSIE [M]54672FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9GROUND SHAKER (NSW)[M]Res.13636NBTN Punshon (Parwan)
10ROXY SNOWSILL [M]Res.64658FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHANTI REIGN [M]58836NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
2MAVERICK BOMBER [M]7175FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3BEARD OF ZEUS [M]36573FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4JIVE TALK [M]76748NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5IMPRESSIVE SCULL [M]35276FSTDJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6VOCAL IZZY [M]3765FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
7DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]85732FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8KADALI [M]33766NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
9GUEST A MATE (NSW)[M]Res.3527TNBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
10MADI MONSTER [M]Res.557FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
Race No. 5Girls Night Out @ Bal Greyhounds 30/101:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD PHIL [5]37545NBTC Van berkel (Torquay)
2READ MY MIND [5]65286NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3BIG BAD ROY [5]3315226.65(4)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4SKYE LEE (QLD)[5]88875NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
5HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]1675125.94(2)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6SPOT ON JANE [5]71622NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7SET THEM UP [5]88677NBTD Blake (Bringalbert)
8LIKE FINE WINE [5]67334NBTA King (Sulky)
9PRINCE VALIANT [5]Res.2667626.00(Q)(1)H Gates (St Albans)
10FEARSOME BOY [5]Res.2355625.77(5)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT FLASH [5]7386125.80(2)K Daisley (Lismore)
2WEE BELLA [5]648T6NBTR Fisher (Corio)
3HANGING SOLO [5]71375FSTDB Abela (Echuca)
4JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]5757426.21(3)M Ellis (Nathalia)
5WHY NOT PENNY [5]57888FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6THREE VOTES [5]88875NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
7WILL CEE [5]66756NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
8BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]8656325.68(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9REGAL PHANTOM [5]Res.8386425.68(8)S Spiteri (St Albans)
10REGAL GLADIATOR [5]Res.3348525.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBO GRACIE [5]5331126.09(2)K Daisley (Lismore)
2BELLA VITA [5]77556FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3JONNY LA MONTE [5]1835FSHB Loft (Melton Sth)
4REGAL BEAN [5]6547526.24(3)M Lowe (Woorndoo)
5COROWA KID [5]82441NBTC Gason (Cundare North)
6PIRATE BAY [5]3321FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
7ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]16532NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
8JIMMY’S REACH (NSW)[5]48144NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9DEIMOS [5]Res.4547525.67(6)B Loft (Melton Sth)
10COCO MO CASH [5]Res.78866FSTDM Hendy (Korong Vale)
Race No. 8Ballarat Gas & Plumbing2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GOLD [5]56843NBTG White (Delacombe)
2EMMA REG [5]7585731.55(1)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
3SHANNON VALE [5]4776131.80(7)B Brown (Axedale)
4FLASH FIZZ [5]26723NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
5LACE OUT [5]86362NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BALLINTINE (NSW)[5]73834NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
7SHANLYN LILY [5]13214NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8ELITE DIGGER (QLD)[5]6786231.29(2)D Gehan (Stawell)
9WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.88727NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10SHINY SUDOKU [5]Res.31364NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUDOR PARK [5]6366522.33(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
2RUN FOR SIX [5]6877222.32(8)N Sheehan (Koroit)
3LITTLE MISS RUSH [5]6876622.48(5)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
4ZALDINI [5]4773322.27(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5CHIMNEY SWEEP [5]4776822.51(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
6POPAT PORT [5]65533NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7JUST WORKING (NSW)[5]63857NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8YO YOSHI [5]5853122.83(4)J Sharp (Lara)
9TEE MURPHY (NSW)[5]Res.8678822.84(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10RUM RUN [5]Res.86538FSHR New (Snake Valley)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR KING [5]3122632.10(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
2MISS GROBUR (NSW)[5]26638FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
3JOHN’S DELIGHT [5]77867NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MY LEE (NSW)[5]35243NBTK Brooks (Bringalbert)
5DREAM EARNER [5]25411FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BLACK MERCURY [5]23767NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
7KRAKA BARREL [5]22143FSTDG Maria (Elphinstone)
8MR. GROWIE [5]12432NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
9CAN OF WORMS [5]Res.5858TNBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10LAVROS RAIDER [5]Res.56775NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNY COLINS [5]64717NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2BALLY CORVETTE [5]57722NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]8126622.65(7)A Daisley (Lismore)
4WATER BAG [5]7432122.55(7)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
5TY’S LITTLE LAD [5]8851322.76(7)S Boag (Smythesdale)
6WHERE’S RED [5]52516FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MISS NATALIE [5]5841322.61(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
8BOSS HUSTLER [5]81886FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9SNOW SURFER (NSW)[5]Res.3743723.04(8)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
10AL FORTY THREE [5]Res.47668FSHM Pell (Bendigo)