Monday 21st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 21st January 2013

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE BELLE78657NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2AROLOK BEAUTY28632NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
3COOLY QUEEN552NBTL T Smith (Dallas)
4ODD FUTURE73843FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DREAMING ANNIE575NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6SENNI TONY13722.83QW F Innes (Buninyong)
7LIKE CRAZY6738NBTD J Good (Skipton)
8JODIE CAMBAZ287NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
9BLUE DRESS DEVIL676FSHH A Cooke (Newcomb)
10JUST A PROMISE68NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 2Velocette At Stud12:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNINGTON LAD33552NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
2UNCLE SKEETA52334NBTL A Fisher (Streatham)
3BIG TIME SARGE76357FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR76FSTDP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
5ASHANTI BEAR63478NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6UNO MORDI42737FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7BOMBASTIC KNIGHT55742NBTN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
8BET BET APOLLO38358NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9CARDIAC ARREST67558NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
10GRYPHON54353NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 3Mega Merch12:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMIOTISA6534F22.76A M Daisley (Lismore)
2CON ARTIST87145FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3UNCLE MUMBLES1711222.44R L Fisher (Streatham)
4DARK HOODOO25867NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5GOLD BREAK65786NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
6FLASH ARE21887NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7COUNTESS MILLIE88868NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8BALTIC TYPHOON47362NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
9MAYBE MICK4T788NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10CRIMINAL DAMAGE45585NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
Race No. 4Topcat Video12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL HENLEY1262222.50C Stanton (Clunes)
2SARAH JAYBAZ63758NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
3ATE OCTANE87488NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4FIVEWAY ARANDT25786NBTM Zammit (Exford)
5SHEEZA EUPHORIA61F8422.55D Bartelloni (Attwood)
6NO MORE EXPRESS55735NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
7MOONLITE SPICE24335NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8NO CASH EAR78788FSHA M Daisley (Lismore)
9PERFECT MEG57637FSTDA M Daisley (Lismore)
10VIKING TWO61827NBTM Matthews (Cape Clear)
Race No. 52013 Western District Derby Hts 13/201:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGEE46448NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2UNO KRYSTAL76786NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
3BURNALICIOUS64366FSHM Fulton (Baxter)
4SKYLARKERF4466NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
5HOT SAMBA14626NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6SNAKE CHARMER85442NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
7WHY NOT ALBERT1868725.87W T Gray (Wendouree)
8ROUGH HOUSE85622FSTDJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9ELITE DIGGER68875NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
10HOLLY SIZE3175626.55D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend01:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SILVIE38666NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
2TRIGG POINT56468FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3CRACKING COURSER32416NBTC Mcleod (Hamilton)
4VINTNER4115325.97J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5DOC BERKSHIRE42673NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6IKARI THUNDER14646NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
7COOL COOL CHARM86435FSTDH Quick (Ballan)
8DONS DAUGHTER52755NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
9FELIX FELICIS53523NBTD Todd (Dereel)
10NEVIL LONGBOTTOM4788TFSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ AS BOSS5416125.95A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2LACE OUT43531NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3PRINCE VALIANT25526NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4BOWSTREET BUSTER1572FNBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5REGAL PHANTOM4184425.86S J Spiteri (St Albans)
6MOLLY JADE72672NBTT J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
7UNDER THE HOLLY67487NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8BORTOLOTTO13145NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
9SUPER VENUS17656NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10TEN TO MIDNIGHT55438FSTDP S Matthews (Cape Clear)
Race No. 8Bmd Constructions02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 545 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMECOMING QUEEN67565NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2MISS GEDDES83643NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
3DARK NAPE48632NBTM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
4KELLIE ENLIM84586NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5JACK ENLIM55542NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6LASSURGE5375131.70A R Harding (Hamilton)
7I’M A THINKER36537NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8MY SELYNYA16572FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
9CAMPASPE TINA56425NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
10RIVERDALE BRANDY35357NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 9On Line System Repairs02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ON HOLLY1344826.16D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2VAPOUR KING68878NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
3CLARETOWN MILO74636NBTK W Miller (Skipton)
4BO PEEP FLYER67756NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
5JACK’S ELLE764125.93C V Berkel (Torquay)
6PANTERA4171825.95W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7ELEGANT CHICK7864125.75T Salih (Springvale)
8KIMBERLY SHIRAZ14744FSTDS J Kaliszewski (Melton)
9MONTY’S WAY56133FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10BILLYO41886FSHT R Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOCK EXCHANGE45357FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2JESS’S BLUNDER63878FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3JOHNNY MANG78568NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4GOOD SENSATION83356NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
5MISS DRYSDALE72774NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6GO GO GRACIE56526NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7CHIMNEY SWEEP3117322.51S Donlon (Burnbank)
8TOKEN ALI86656NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9KACEY ENLIM77564NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10RIVERDALE SUNNY35365NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULL BAR NEVILLE66777FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
2AROLOK CUDDLES8521122.47J H Riches (The Sisters)
3YOSHI1261122.52G M White (Mount Helen)
4MICHELLE ENLIM45523NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5CRAZY BANDIT55446FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
6ELUSIVE ED15678FSHK P Gavin (Killarney)
7GIMME RANGE75848NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
8WHY NOT MAGGIEF7582NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
9PADMA’S28848FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
10MINIMAY MISS84386NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 12Www.ballarat..org.au03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE NOGSIE38872NBTS A Mckenzie ()
2ROCKAFELLA6427423.20G M White (Mount Helen)
3LOPSIDED LOUIE48686NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
4PURE MAGANDA43461NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
5TRISH THE DISH3813NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
6IT SO BIG76588FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
7CHEL’S BANDIT7861322.64R L Fisher (Streatham)
8SLIPAWAY RIPPA66758NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
9BOMBER PRIDE78485NBTJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
10MINNIE BUSH51822.85N Wynd (Lismore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments