Monday, 23 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 23 January 2017

Race No. 1R & J Batteries3:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERL’S ANGEL [M]64874FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2SENNI RICHARD [M]7264222.80(Q)(8)W Innes (Buninyong)
3HIGHFIELD SOCKS [M]88366NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
4NAWREE’S FAITH [M]557NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
5MONOAK (NSW)[M]24463NBTG Mannion (Balliang)
6DUTY SHEET [M]8362522.61(Q)(7)A Mooney (Amherst)
7ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]T3277NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8TRADEMARK BLISS (NSW)[M]57353FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
9DIAMOND REBEL [M]Res.48NBTM Roberts (Lethbridge)
10SUNSHINE PENNY [M]Res.78FSHJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVELETTE [M]44322NBTG White (Mount Helen)
2RIVERDALE BANJO [M]57722NBTI Green (Little River)
3MERL’S BLAZE [M]3F865FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4RADICOLL ARANDT [M]86753NBTM Zammit (Exford)
5POP’S A WIZARD [M]87T54FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
6ADHERENT [M]4353NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7STAR DELI [M]45542NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
8CRACKERJACK GLEN [M]85667NBTA Courts (Lara)
9EMILY SKYE (NSW)[M]Res.385FSTDJ Ward (Coomboona)
10CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]Res.55757NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
Race No. 3Mega Merch Rural & Pet4:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCA DOLL [M]33263NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2STAR DOUGLAS [M]43386NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3RUSTY ONE [M]47NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4REGIS REBEL [M]58NBTM Roberts (Lethbridge)
5ELLIE’S BLUE [M]66576NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
6JESSIE OH [M]48FSHR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
7HILLBILLY KISSES [M]53486NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
8HARRY CHO [M]74442NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
9ROYAL SOLO [M]Res.28568FSTDS Bull (Snake Valley)
10MONKEY YEAR [M]Res.22236NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
Race No. 4Topcat Video4:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMY’S OK [7]34767NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
2BLOOD MOON [7]65863FSTDA Welsh (Breamlea)
3CARLANNA CASEY [7]3742132.03(3)P Bull (Maryborough)
4FIPA NARCHI [7]1843732.45(5)P Tanti (Kings Park)
5MY GIRL BELENA [7]51626FSTDN Partridge (Carranballac)
6GAZA’S ROOSTER [7]75566FSTDD Chapman (Greensborough)
7MON DASHA [7]8524631.91(1)R Stephens (Maryborough)
8MRS. FOZZ [7]46776NBTN Mason (Euroa)
9PATTAYA PAUL (NSW)[7]Res.73352NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD ZEBB [5]88777NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
2GOLD CUP [5]25623FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]45476NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4TRICKY TEZZA [5]6478125.86(1)A King (Sulky)
5SLIPAWAY BOLT [5]8114425.73(8)K Quinn (Cundare)
6BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[5]56515FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
7ZELEMAR LEAP [5]1267325.95(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
8EMI’S BOY MURPH [5]63453NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
9RUNNING HOME [5]Res.3787825.80(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10STROMA [5]Res.8651PNBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASON SANDER [5]6548831.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
2CULLQUIN FRANK [5]61263NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3BASHIR [5]7625231.30(1)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
4LLOYD CHRISTMAS [5]77563NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]4688631.37(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
6OLYMPIC LASS [5]2356431.85(3)J Campbell (Anakie)
7DESTINI BABY [5]8674431.75(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
8FURIOUS JACK [5]2167231.62(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
9LEMON PATCHWORK [5]Res.87865NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
10DESTINI SEAHORSE [5]Res.26575NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
Race No. 7Bottle-o5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT SEOUL [6]75478FSHP Furci (Maribyrnong)
2DREAM OF GIGI [6]66587NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3BENNY BIG HEAD [6]24753NBTM Wright (Allansford)
4BLITZEN BELL [6]53454NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5KASHMIR CASHE [6]16476NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6MAJOR MOE (NSW)[6]84758NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
7BORN BILLY [6]47458FSHP Byrne (Southern Cross)
8ACE GONE WILD [6]66435NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9MY SIRION [6]Res.2372526.10(1)P Westbrook (Corio)
10PROVEN JOEY [6]Res.77764NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CAM [5]7253225.54(4)A Courts (Lara)
2NERO JOE (NSW)[5]342F625.97(1)B King (Mincha)
3MAXIMUM MELVA [5]86347NBTA Courts (Lara)
4BLUE BOY [5]23126NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5TIME TAKER [5]7471825.53(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]64242NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
7ZELEMAR ZEST [5]3571325.63(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
8MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]7176825.57(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9INTEGRITY SAL [5]Res.84688NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10SHARINA BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.81446FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Energis Smart Energy Solutions6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKSUN [7]76464FSTDN Mason (Euroa)
2TEAR AWAY SOCKS [7]7671FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
3TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]67756NBTD Bate (Taylors Hill)
4LAST ANGEL [7]2626125.96(6)B Cook (Sebastopol)
5HIGHFIELD BAMBO [7]27843FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
6BIG ROMAN [7]88778FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[7]55142NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
8CRACKERJACK KEN [7]25387NBTA Courts (Lara)
9ENVIRONMENTALIST [7]Res.32276NBTJ Ward (Coomboona)
10SIDEVALVE [7]Res.41528NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 10Eureka Concrete6:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAT MY SHORTS [7]28542FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
2MYRTLE GRANGE [7]6514222.66(3)A Courts (Lara)
3BENNY BOY MAGIC [7]7571322.96(3)S Thomas (Sandon)
4PUDDLE JUMPER [7]75122.64(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5RANGIORA (NSW)[7]7548222.97(Q)(2)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
6SNIPPYLISS [7]58877NBTG Johnston (Bet Bet)
7CULLQUIN GHENGIS [7]14621FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
8SPORTO BRIAN (NSW)[7]417FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
9MISTER BLUE [7]Res.78546NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
10KATHY’S LADY [7]Res.1425622.80(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Brendan Dodd Signs7:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATCHIE KAYE [6]7365522.73(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
2YORGI [6]54647FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
3MUDSLINGER [6]F467522.39(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4GUNMETAL ANGEL [6]47554NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5RUN SAJID RUN [6]44726NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[6]5332222.60(1)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
7DOOGIE BOY [6]87888FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8BEV’S GIRL [6]85655NBTN Mason (Euroa)
Race No. 12Tab – We Love A Bet7:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS STAR [5]8464222.72(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
2IROQUOIS SOULJAH [5]47453NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
3OH LELE PETER [5]6516522.46(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
4SENNI WILLIAM [5]6121622.43(2)W Innes (Buninyong)
5CARLANNA LOIS [5]5726522.40(1)P Bull (Maryborough)
6AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]31532NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
7BARNIE’S BLASTER [5]14323NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8DODGE THE COP [5]34667NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
9ALTESSE [5]Res.7528722.20(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10DON’S SHY GIRL [5]Res.7867622.29(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)