Monday, 23 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 23 June 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[M]62852NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
2TAIL LIGHT [M]77343NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3TALLINN [M]63232NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4WE OWN IT [M]72787FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5HAY ANGEL [M]276T4NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
6WHOLE LOTTA CASH [M]47455NBTA Courts (Lara)
7BEN WIGAN [M]44426NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
8STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]77753NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9VINTAGE FREEMAN [M]Res.85FSHS Drummond (Toolleen)
10MACBRUCE (NSW)[M]Res.5FFSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Ashdrive Asphalting12:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR MILLIE [M]87782FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
2THREE CARD TRICK (NSW)[M]67648NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3EUMERALLA FIONA [M]45257NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
4CRUISY LIMELIGHT [M]55667NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5CRUISY’S JOY [M]54453NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6KILCOLEGAN CROSS [M]77743NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7KRISTERIN [M]8734FFSHG Edwards (Broadford)
8POPPY MICK [M]57672NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
9DAWN WAKER (NSW)[M]Res.18426.28(Q)(7)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
10SAMURAI SPIKE [M]Res.56487NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs12:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOTY REG [M]82838FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
2ABIT HYPO [M]88776FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
3STINGA BLAZE [M]57764FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
4MAJOR MISSILE [M]25875FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6KADALI [M]64452NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
7IDGIT (SA)[M]763FSTDK Repia (Long Gully)
8SAMBURA SUNSET [M]57768FSHG Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud1:06 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRLY DRILL [M]47755NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2CLARETOWN BART [M]43242FSTDP Griffen (Claretown)
3MR. MISSEN [M]37648NBTD Blake (Bringalbert)
4LYTTON LASS [M]85443NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5PEKE [M]65572NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6FLYNN O’MALLEY [M]53353FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7TERRA NOSTRA [M]466FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
8TWIRLY BIRD [M]53765FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9BILLY BEERGARDEN [M]Res.7825NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SCHMICK [5]7848325.83(7)B Anquetil (Tullamarine)
2DOING DONUTS [5]15752NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
3ATLAS SURPRISE [5]1536225.68(1)L Cookson (Junortoun)
4MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]86823NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5BIG BAD TOM [5]7537325.82(7)C Davis (Altona Green)
6OPTIMISTE (NSW)[5]7416126.06(8)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
7ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]74331NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
8VA VA VOOM [5]5737725.66(4)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
9GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.36545NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10GO LOVELY [5]Res.43554NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Catering Allsorts1:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACE THE ACE [5]78373NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
2REPRIEVED [5]47652NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
3IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]7816231.57(2)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]3334131.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
5FUZZY BUZZY [5]62782NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6NOWITZKI [5]55745FSTDA Mooney (Amherst)
7TIGER BLOOD [5]F8878NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CAMPASPE TINA [5]4521331.66(8)B Petty (Brookfield)
9PRANCING LAD [5]Res.8518431.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
10WHERE’S NEO [5]Res.66778NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 7Strides Function Centre1:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLERT LEA [5]4262131.81(7)P Dower (Golden Square)
2SPEED CHILL [5]8388531.53(8)E King (Sulky)
3NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[5]3563131.94(5)J Warton (Elliminyt)
4LEEROY’S HOPE [5]12488NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
5SOHO DINGANE [5]7365431.73(2)H Quick (Llandeilo)
6MARLOW FLIGHT [5]58853NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
7STINGA REBEL [5]5858432.06(6)D Sheridan (Talbot)
8DON’S BULLET [5]76362NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BERNMAR PRINCESS [5]Res.85356NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10WHY NOT JETTA [5]Res.17778FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater2:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MULLET [5]1564225.69(5)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
2TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]56863NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3REGAL GLADIATOR [5]5366225.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
4FOURTH CHOICE [5]3774325.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
5SUPER DUPER LAD [5]87876FSTDE Evans (Burnside)
6TRUDAL BELLA [5]57673NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7LORDLY [5]653F725.85(2)G Wintle (Reservoir)
8CRAZY BANDIT [5]6747125.69(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
9FANG LARKY [5]Res.1514426.16(3)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
10DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]Res.8335625.81(7)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Lynette’s Florist2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX FANTASY [5]57232NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
2MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]2448322.78(Q)(8)J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
3TARA MEADOW [5]6335122.79(7)A Barbara (Ballan)
4I’M A MEADE [5]42233NBTG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
5REMO BELLE [5]83762NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6REGAL DIAMONDS [5]4121222.63(8)S Spiteri (St Albans)
7VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]3876322.52(8)J Nicholls (Melton West)
8FRANK’S GUN [5]66668FSTDA Barbara (Ballan)
9FANG LARKY [5]Res.1514422.77(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.43444NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend2:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENA BOLT [5]73661NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
2DESTINY’S LIST [5]4176126.14(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3SEABROOK SHAN [5]5281NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]22782FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
5CALL ME HANK [5]55873NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]8876126.06(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
7PASON SANDER [5]5616226.39(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
8GRASSY ROCKS [5]36513NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
9TWENTYFOUR STEPS [5]Res.76534NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
10JACK’S LEGEND [5]Res.55548NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Bmd Constructions3:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PREDATOR [5]7564822.60(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
2SPIDER SILVA [5]5621222.60(3)S Thomas (Sandon)
3WHERE’S CROCKY [5]8412222.70(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
4ELITE TULIP [5]6688122.54(5)F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]78633NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]4727322.74(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7BANDSAW [5]6333222.50(4)R Wilson (Lal Lal)
8BELENA PRINCE [5]718T7NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9HAGGIS LAD [5]Res.26155NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10SIR PLEDGE [5]Res.8T835NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)