Monday 23rd March 2009


Race 1 FLYING HORSE TABARET
Maiden 450 Metres 07:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43153 TOP STIG 25.96Q W C Elmer
2 47227 KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink
3 2 SILICONE SUCCESS FSH S M Shinners
4 5725 NO HALLUCINATION FSH R J Britton
5 86426 TATE SHANE NBT R J Britton
6 23635 BOWSTREET MARIAH NBT W Donlon
7 26255 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
8 63285 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor
9 55473 AIR WOLF Res. NBT K Quinn
10 336 KIOWA TYSON Res. NBT P A Bourke

Race 2 www.grv.org.au
Maiden 550 Metres 07:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 HIT THE POST FSH R Clark
2 64477 TEDDY BANGER FSH J Formosa
3 3 PROVEN EVASIVE FSH D J Fisher
4 64444 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
5 454 SLEEK SUNSHINE FSTD S Bonaccurso
6 153F5 HARD HITTER FSH R Clark
7 65483 MY THREE GIRLS NBT E L Lloyd
8 18335 YAMUM ROXON NBT K Quinn
9 682 INJECT THE VENOM Res. FSH R Clark
10 26746 SOPHIA LORIAN Res. NBT J Larizza

Race 3 BETTY MULLEN
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15188 PROVEN NEVADA FSH D J Fisher
2 52267 TOUGH LINE 25.81 E R Vigor
3 41451 GALLANTRY BALE FSH S J Collins
4 14215 POSTIES ARE US 25.50 R Stallworthy
5 13378 MARCO KEEPING FSH S N Britton
6 35738 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
7 86372 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT I Hopper
8 42217 ALL SHOT 25.84 D R Kirk
9 81888 PASOND Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 87576 ALBY MORRIS Res. FSH P A Simone

Race 4 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING CENTRE
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21258 TICORAN KID FSH S Collins
2 12161 MISS FLUFFY FSH P J Lenehan
3 34644 BROTHERS BARD 25.75Q M Roberts
4 12154 PAYNEFUL TRUTH FSH M J Auld
5 18521 CAMOUFLAGE NBT K M Repia
6 36675 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 28585 BUSH FELLA 25.57 N P Walsh
8 43445 TWILIGHT VIRUS NBT S N Britton
9 64453 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. NBT N P Ryan
10 78427 KASKALOUDIES Res. 25.61Q P A Abela

Race 5 SASHA’S BLEND
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13678 RETRO BALE 25.70 S J Collins
2 54733 JIM BOB NBT M J Auld
3 12322 PYRENEES DESTINY 25.51 I Robinson
4 37652 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.12 P A Simone
5 16163 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
6 56525 BROOKLYN ROADS 26.05 N P Walsh
7 14523 COOL BURST 25.59 J R Weir-Smith
8 54511 REALLY SWEET 26.09 D R Vigor
9 76488 JET POWER Res. FSH D Murray
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MTD
Mixed 4/5 550 Metres 08:46PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33127 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen
2 43552 ANEVAY NBT W Wrout
3 21864 AZTEC CRUISE 31.03 M J Auld
4 15268 FULLBACK JACK FSH K Bentley
5 34372 SIROCCO STYLE 31.42 G Cini
6 23241 RICKY’S A ROBBER FSH P A Hubbard
7 87144 WAIT ON COOPER FSH D J Fisher
8 73641 MAJIKAT NBT L Z Lenehan
9 85844 ISA PEKIN Res. NBT L J Baxter
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 FLETCHER JONES
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 09:06PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12171 BEES WAX 38.25 R J Britton
2 11226 IRINKA TODD FSTD A J Osborne
3 12113 KULU WARRIOR FSTD R J Britton
4 43124 MOLLY JANINE 38.41 A McDowall
5 37665 CHILL ZAPPER NBT P Riley
6 84141 SPLAT 38.68 D Murray
7 67547 LORD BRETT NBT D R Vigor
8 F6474 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B L Ryan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 BALLARAT COURIER
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:27PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52186 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 25.38 W Wrout
2 24673 SLIPAWAY BENNIE 25.75 H Gilders
3 13767 GABLE EXPRESS 25.32 D J Fisher
4 11881 GAELIC STYLE 25.20 S M Shinners
5 26234 MOVEMBER MAC 25.52 D J Fisher
6 31512 JUNIOR SCOOTER 25.30 J A Murphy
7 62612 TALON BALE 25.76 S J Collins
8 13153 GLOBE TREKKER 25.63 H Gray
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:49PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17732 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia
2 53627 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSH M K Lloyd
3 83631 IRINKA SHEZA NBT A J Osborne
4 25661 SPRING TO EXCEL NBT L Delbridge
5 12341 PUNK PLATINUM FSH M J Auld
6 14653 ROARING WEAPON NBT N P Walsh
7 42471 TEQUILA SURPRISE 26.12Q I Robinson
8 22132 MAKE SOME NOISE FSH P G Carmichael
9 57654 PAILING Res. 25.59 P J Grills
10 67372 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn

Race 10 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY
Grade 5 550 Metres 10:06PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 618 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH P A Riches
2 44264 BRONKO’S BOY NBT D W Jones
3 4637F AROLOK FANTASY 31.74 J H Riches
4 54766 BRACKEN LEE 32.57 D S Leonard
5 71257 MURPH AND TOM FSH R J Britton
6 74646 TERRADOME BALE FSTD J Hopper
7 27163 PRINCE TEARS NBT R M Mahony
8 66631 COOL DREAM NBT S Bonaccurso
9 85844 ISA PEKIN Res. NBT L J Baxter
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 ASHDRIVE ASPHALTING
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68261 MINING OASIS FSH L Z Lenehan
2 31541 BERRINGA BOY 25.84 C M Taylor
3 17522 GYPSY FLAME FSH S M Shinners
4 13273 GRANDO’S CHOICE NBT D S McCarthy
5 15435 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
6 231 BORN CHARLIE 25.67 R J Britton
7 31347 PURE SARAJI FSH S W Bruce
8 33738 GOLDEN GREEK 25.90 D R Vigor
9 37766 PAUSE AND LOSE Res. 25.61 P R Lambert
10 88575 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 12 ACCREDITED DISTRIBUTORS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53614 PUZZLE BEN 25.74 R M Mahony
2 24217 GEORGIE MYLES NBT L Delbridge
3 1334 BORN PRINCESS NBT R J Britton
4 73285 COMANCHEE JACK 26.13 J M Wright
5 148 JAY BARTEL FSH P J Lenehan
6 36256 WHISTLING BO 25.85 K Quinn
7 1556 WEDNESDAY BEERS NBT C M Taylor
8 74141 DRUDWYN BALE 25.96Q S J Collins
9 37617 GUBBA’S REWARD Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 57654 PAILING Res. 25.59 P J Grills