Sunday 22nd March 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME: 8.30am-9.00am
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81583 BLU PIE GIRL 25.84 P J McColl
2 38644 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5T365 POWERFUL STORM 25.82 N R Maurer
5 1556 WEDNESDAY BEERS NBT C M Taylor
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 67582 GEIGER 25.92 W B Punshon
8 25127 UNO TONI 25.74 A G Sacco
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75845 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
2 15685 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78F88 DEVIL ROSE NBT D F Gehan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 68778 STERLING GRANDO 25.75Q P B Crawley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 51347 LITTLE THYME NBT G L Long
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42117 FARLOE’S TOPPER NBT N B Punshon
2 77758 WORLD OF STORM 25.56 N R Maurer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 56556 TASSIE BEAR 26.04Q M F White
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 33385 KELLA NBT S G Watson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 25566 SWANSEA JOHNSY 25.85 P Hughes
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58772 HARD BALL GET 26.22Q S J Thomas
2 55453 JOFFA NBT G L Long
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 43374 SHORT STORM 26.56 N R Maurer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 41868 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 44435 PREMIER BLEND 26.11Q P B Crawley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT1
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55 DOMAIN GHOST NBT A W George
2 BIG COOL PRINCE FSH C J Rose Jnr
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 27458 PLAY MAHTE NBT S J Morvell
5 8 JASE’S PICK FSH E M King
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 44748 MELROCK STAR FSTD L M Desmond
8 3885 BYRON’S ON FIRE NBT B J May
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT2
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CHEVIOT LAD FSH G J Hope
2 54 LOTHARIO NBT J H Kruisselbrink
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 36 SLIPAWAY LAD NBT A J Jeffrey
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 43846 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3448 SPECIAL BLONDE NBT E R Vigor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT3
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CUDGEE BOY NBT G R Hunt
2 4875T LUCKY STAN FSH
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 57 SECRET SIN NBT C Warner
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 32363 THAT’S FACTS UNO 26.08Q A G Sacco
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 HURRICANE HOOVER FSH K W Butters
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT4
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7453 MELTING SNOW NBT A W George
2 5 DRYSDALE DIVA NBT A J Perry
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F8 RECKLESS KING FSH F J Gilligan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77354 RED MANITOU FSTD B J May
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SURFING BEN FSH J J Nevill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT5
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 MAGNAFORCE FSH A T Rumble
2 32876 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 154 ALEX SHIRAZ NBT R W Punshon
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 178 NEO GRANDO 26.09Q I R Vigor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 TYPHOON BARACUS FSH P G Carmichael
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT6
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 174 CRACKER MERLOT 25.83Q T R Breen
2 BUDDY ISRAEL FSH S C Payne
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 55 MACGREGOR NBT A W George
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 48 MODERN ROSETTA FSH J Uglietta
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 64244 SIR ROARKE NBT J J Nevill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT7
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84 LANKY LONG SHOT NBT K M Breen
2 NEVER A FROWN FSH G J Hope
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 43 ELLE’S LEFTY FSH B J May
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 34458 ASYLUM NBT G Mannix
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 248 GAMARAI NBT W B Punshon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT8
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 CUDGEE DIVA NBT G R Hunt
2 85446 BRETT ADAM NBT A W George
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 158 SLIGHT PRESENCE 25.83Q P G Carmichael
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 MOLINARI FSH K W Butters
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 482 VIRGIL’S CHOICE NBT W Wrout
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT9
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58 CASELLA NBT W Hon
2 4187 SUGAR PUSS 26.25Q R W Punshon
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 26655 BARCHIE SCENE NBT D F Gehan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 4 BLAZING MERLOT NBT T R Breen
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SKULL WHEEL FSH S W Bruce
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *