Wednesday 25th March 2009


Race 1 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS
Maiden 450 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47566 CLARETOWN JAMIE NBT C Stanton
2 SIX STARS FSH T K Jeffrey
3 74447 SLIPAWAY JILLY NBT S J Boag
4 32876 VINTAGE FLASH 26.20Q M A McGuire
5 3 YOUNG TROUPER NBT A P Gardner
6 37 BERLANTI FSH P F Bouchier
7 54 BENS ACE NBT W F Innes
8 F8 LOUIE’S BOND FSH L Bicchieri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER HT1
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55514 TIKA TIKA FSH A G Laurie
2 25757 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE FSH G L Rumble
3 78853 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT M G Niele
4 4 KEALBA BOW FSH C Azzopardi
5 655 REDEYE ROCKET FSH W T Gray
6 68222 SHELINDA NBT B Ender
7 2345 TIVELLA BALE FSTD S J Collins
8 64 SUGAR BABE FSH J B Purcell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES
Maiden 450 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 STEALTHY FLASH FSH D Bunn
2 28655 SLIPAWAY TILLY NBT J S O’Dwyer
3 28572 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale
4 MUM’S BOND FSH L Bicchieri
5 7 CASUAL CHARM FSH A L Dailly
6 43846 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
7 27287 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
8 RACY RACHAEL FSH D N Fitzgerald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 07:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 355 OMALA BALE FSTD S J Collins
2 6 DODGING HOOPER FSH W A Vassallo
3 2676 MATE’S A CAMO FSH J W Cameron
4 22733 SKIDDIES NBT D J Pell
5 44748 MELROCK STAR NBT L M Desmond
6 62428 MARADONNA BALE FSTD A L Dailly
7 GET SHAKEY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
8 24762 OURBOY WALLOP FSH L C Slattery
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 KAYE EMMETT PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:18PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 211 SERENA BEE FSH W A Vassallo
2 47113 OUR HANNIBAL FSH I D Bindley
3 25126 ACOUSTIC BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 34754 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
5 34715 NIKAYLA RUSH 25.79Q M L Mallia-Magri
6 52433 OUR CAMELIA NBT K C Creed Snr
7 62255 PURE TASTE FSH R D Conway
8 18432 GRANDO MAGIC FSH R P Williams
9 75845 STORM DRIVEN Res. 26.12 T Maurer
10 86658 GLEN ABBEY BRON Res. FSH R D Conway

Race 6 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 08:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24776 RINGWOOD BALE 25.62 A L Dailly
2 33323 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
3 22122 PURE LOVE NBT D N McDonald
4 38644 STORM DAMAGED 25.48 T Maurer
5 42152 KIOWA DIAMOND 25.81 B J Iredale
6 26582 SCHECKLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 31561 BUBOKN NBT G J Paull
8 64255 GIOVES THUNDER NBT M A Delbridge
9 66778 FLOODED Res. NBT J Vassallo
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 103.1 POWER FM
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:58PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36584 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
2 41868 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.70 P G Desmond
3 83663 HAVING FUN 25.88Q E F Caruana
4 67482 CUGARUMBA NBT B Bonaccurso
5 46522 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup
6 12T68 CIVIC ASSET 26.10Q P J Wishart
7 36274 ESSEX GIRL 25.45 C F Danaher
8 11242 DAZE END FSH J N Gane
9 66778 FLOODED Res. NBT J Vassallo
10 5T365 POWERFUL STORM Res. 25.82 N R Maurer

Race 8 MTD (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:18PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62847 CREEKS PUZZLE 25.84 G J Paull
2 38163 RECKLESS BROTHER 25.57 J H Kirk
3 81151 PURE INSPIRATION 24.94 D N McDonald
4 42553 BUDMIESTER 25.51 M K Lloyd
5 21551 FIREFLY BALE 25.43 A L Dailly
6 25668 NIKAYLA STORM 25.17 M L Mallia-Magri
7 53773 FLOOD HERO 25.80 L Delbridge
8 56655 TENILLE BALE 25.53 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BENDIGO BANK HT3
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 09:38PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 347 OURGIRL SAMANTHA FSH L C Slattery
2 4 LADY SHARNI FSH J P Psaila
3 76338 GOMAPILE NBT N P Walsh
4 PLAYING HAVOC FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 5724 ROCKTANE FSTD G J Paull
6 72645 INJURY PRONE NBT G W Peach
7 62546 BRANWEN BALE NBT S J Collins
8 32363 THAT’S FACTS UNO NBT A G Sacco
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 102.3 3BA FM
Maiden 450 Metres 09:58PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32473 OODLES VALENTINO NBT N Vincent
2 4 CLOSE OUT FSH D Murray
3 62858 FIDELIO FSH P J Wishart
4 24 BUCCINI FSH P Bouchier
5 MICHAEL YAWN FSH S Bonaccurso
6 62866 LEROY’S WAY FSH K P Jakobi
7 36 SLIPAWAY LAD NBT A J Jeffrey
8 783 JALANA BABE NBT G M Laurie
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 FLYING HORSE TABARET HT4
Maiden Heat 550 Metres 10:18PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75444 MAJOR MYSTERY NBT B L Hodgson
2 56553 GROUPIE NBT D P Shepherdson
3 86345 KAY EFF CEE FSH R D Conway
4 1226 MEEKA BALE FSTD S J Collins
5 478 OUR KEV FSTD J P Psaila
6 4 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo
7 22382 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
8 42455 KNOCKERS REVENGE FSH M Austin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 TONY’S ON HIGH CATERING BENDIGO
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1146 OURBOY BERTIE NBT L C Slattery
2 3316 SERBO HUSSLER FSH A Kopanja
3 1 STEALTHY MAGIC FSH D Bunn
4 5618 TRUE WOLF FSH R D Conway
5 21 AREJAY TIGER TWO FSH B J Iredale
6 52253 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams
7 12458 TEQUILA LASS FSH J D Frewin
8 45423 PEDRO’S FLYER NBT B L Moloney
9 86576 TRICKED UP Res. FSH W T Gray
10 5T365 POWERFUL STORM Res. 25.82 N R Maurer