Monday 26th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 26th September 2011

Race No. 1Velocette @ Stud11:32AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED NED4835NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2WITHOUT WARNING1378522.96QD W Jones (Haddon)
3AIN’T NO STAR2275522.81QJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
4RIPPON77762NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
5JOOT CHA NUAAN43NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
6PURE BULLICOURT47FSTDW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7VAE VICTUS522SCRM Schlegel (Woodend)
8LITTLE RITZAAR25587FSTDG Frendo (Melton Sth)
9NICK’S MY MATE (7)57288NBTT P Howat (Glenroy)
10GOLDEN SUPREME25885SCRK W Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs11:47AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMDALE55624NBTG M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2TOKEN WHIRL34T6526.39QJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
3HALL DANCER53254NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
4FANG AND GEORGE6686FSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
5LIFES FOR LIVING1226726.01QI R Vigor (Anakie)
6VAPOUR LOCK64377NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
7TOP END MATE53766NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
8BARKER’S RUMOR43467NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9BIT GRANGE78547SCRP J Grills (Lara)
10GRAND GRANGE34662SCRI R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist12:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY POWER53287NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2PEARLS OF WISDOM66528NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
3CAMSHAFT62NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
4SWAN LAKE57564NBTJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
5COOL COLORADO273FSTDR G A Darby (Drysdale)
6IMPULSIVE LADY56573NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7SUPERSMART JET55544NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
8DIJAMAKA BUCK74785NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9SNAZZY SHIRAZ38SCRD K Sheridan (Talbot)
10DELPHI DANCER86826SCRP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 4Topcat Video12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO GOLD3552FSTDW A Shand (Melton South)
2KICK IT UP28NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ALLY MAC67372NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
4ISA SANDY66878NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
5DAYDREAMER27574NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
6BIG POPPER26SCRS P Barker (Elphinstone)
7BROMESTI FLYER373FSTDG J Bromley (Epsom)
8SHE ALL RUMOR48775FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
9GRAND GRANGE (6)3466226.50QI R Vigor (Anakie)
10BIT GRANGE78547SCRP J Grills (Lara)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products12:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED ROYAL3257522.57N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2METALLICA25656NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3WHITE HAZE5384822.81QB J Duffy (Ballan)
4REDLINE TASK12578FSTDW L Miller (Skipton)
5BOYS PRIDE7746622.53QL E Franklin (Willaura)
6DIRTY PRINCE7626122.60P J Grills (Lara)
7EGYPTIAN RULER53543NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8LIKE NOAH8468622.26J Pace (Ballan)
9MOVE OVER TIGER57774SCRR L Rogers (California Gully)
10PEDRO’S ASSASSIN28565SCRA King (Sulky)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL CONTROL62857FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2CRYING TEXAN54262NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
3FLYING CONTROL8347631.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4IAN’S MATE4776731.62P J Grills (Lara)
5SELYNYA MILLION8861132.03S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6TRACK CONTROL37777NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7OUR PAL SAL62534NBTP J Grills (Lara)
8LORD LOUD MOUTH81682NBTM A Strahan (Bendigo)
9JUNIOR SHIRAZ43687SCRG Cini (Deer Park)
10HOMECOMING QUEEN21774SCRJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 7R & J Batteries01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SWIFT4868122.30C Stanton (Clunes)
2TIM TAM TIM53784NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3ALLY MARR3312322.41C Warner (Wendouree)
4HILL TOP SAM86857FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
5WATERLOO SUNSET63687NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
6LEG BEFORE1565622.37K J Ashton (Charlton)
7ROCKING OUT6677822.29D Furey (Lockwood South)
8PURE INTENSITY7475F22.51W Donlon (Burnbank)
9SAFANA BALE82768SCRM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10TALK THE TALK15786SCRC Azzopardi (Sunshine North)
Race No. 8Whitey’s Petfood Supplies01:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA SURPRISE8676325.71S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2KOOPER DEE7556126.04D Furey (Lockwood South)
3EZIAS15382NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
4CLARETOWN FORCE4374425.74P Griffen (Claretown)
5GIBBSY ON FIRE1P754NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6SMOKIN’ SLAYER2425525.66J Smith (Glenroy)
7RULLA SHAW55855NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8BESTEARS4777625.72I Sergienko (Clayton South)
9ARMELLE2812FSCRD R Vigor (Lara)
10JUMPING JIMMY67731SCRA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 9Cynthia Sheree Photography01:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENN JAY54574NBTP Sant (Werribee)
2DAISY DOP53554NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
3HOLD HOLD FIRE68FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
4STAR CARNAGE34436NBTG F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
5STEVO’S PAYDAY44536NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6COUNTESS MILLIE2F564NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7HURRICAN RAZOR3716622.96QS Liuzzi (Lara)
8RIVERDALE SUNNY47655NBTI L Green (Little River)
9MIKASO GRANGE57573SCRD R Vigor (Lara)
10RUN’S DESIRE37SCRR L Rogers (California Gully)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Car Mats02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALIRA8874622.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
2KINETICA14218FSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
3EXTRA CLASSY83487FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4CORINGEL SPIRIT1366422.52J R Higgins (Linton)
5MILKY JOE3756222.75C Stanton (Clunes)
6AROLOK OOGLE55352FSTDP A Riches (The Sisters)
7BAZ HALL57687NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8CHEEKY ALOUETTE42413NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9BIG FACINATE26814SCRG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10REGAL ANDY88876SCRW A Shand (Melton South)
Race No. 11Ballarat Courier02:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG ROGUE6767725.80C Reivers (Darley)
2GIGGLE GRANGE53772NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
3WOLLOMBI ARANDT7418825.84P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MYA STARLING83675NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5OH SO JAZZY86F52NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
6MIGHTY CLASSY6121425.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
7HOLLY’S GOLD38857FSTDT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
8ZOOMTASTIC66374FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
9GRANMA MADGE62187SCRA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10ONYA ORCA65746SCRB J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program02:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT WING22218SCRM Schlegel (Woodend)
2GO GO GRACIE444122.87J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
3ALANA’S BOY5122.62P E Dower (Golden Square)
4DIRTY PRINCESS87473NBTP J Grills (Lara)
5SHIFTY MIFTY2158NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
6REGAL OCTANE2431522.60W Portelli (Rockbank)
7BAD SAM2817522.76M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8HUNCH BLACK73775NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
9SHE’S A HOUDINI (1)38487NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10PLUMB GIRL4138FSCRM A Mcguire (Raglan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments