Wednesday 21st September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 21st September 2011

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Final ()06:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER GIRL7436126.26B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
2CATARINA BALE62522NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SIZZLING CASH35234NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4DARREN BALE62253NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5NORTON COMMANDO263NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6TAINT FUNNY484NBTT M Curtain ( South)
7MR. 462NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8PATH TO VEGAS125.34P D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
9MISS GEDDES255NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
10BOMBER’S FOR ME855NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Ashdrive Asphalting Ht107:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONE BANANAS122.40K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CORAZON BALE83721FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3TRUBBO11625FSHA B Thurston (Lemnos)
4DIAMOND TULIP45748NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5BOUNCER NORRIS8711422.14S Divers (Tamleugh)
6RULLA MIDNIGHT14464FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7CALEB BALE4887822.65J M Sturgess (Smythesdale)
8MEPUNGA WEBER46616NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
9BRAY’S BOOMER45867FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10RIVIERA MISS28477FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Ashdrive Asphalting Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE34441NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2BIG BLUE 13352FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BEAUTIFUL NOISE47318FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
4INSPECTOR MORSE23855FSHT Womann (Lara)
5MISS CLASS56776NBTD J Brown (Lara)
6NO MORE BIZZ26212FSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7DELFINA BALE85654FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8SURF HAZARD56783NBTD E Hazzard (Glenroy)
9MURRAY VIEW57573NBTA Courts (Corio)
10PYRENEES TIGER15478NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
Race No. 4Laurie Gray Memorial (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $3,504,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $3,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LUCK CHUCK87883FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
2ONYA SPLASH23212NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3BONEGILLA FLASH5433238.10A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4ELITE 1115238.39P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MORE MOO22385FSTDC A Farrugia (Melton)
7ONYA JACK26138FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
8GRANDUER4312137.71L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
Race No. 5 Animal Supplies08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE2276631.90P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2RILEY MAK72512FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
3REGAL COMMAND86632NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
4HELLO HOTLIPS41846FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5COBRA SHOW28546FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
6STUNNING PEDRO85661NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7NOT WHITE55177FSHB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8MOUNT IDA GLIDER71888FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
9PROCTOR 46F87FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
10CRYSTAL CARNAGE61887FSTDS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE’S MEDAL35762NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2FERMIN BALE31767NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SOOKIE51164FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4WHERE’S BETTY6264831.36P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5JUNIOR SHIRAZ1436831.73G Cini (Deer Park)
6 HIGH18823NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7SHOW ME HOW2111231.45P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8ALLEGRA’S SUNSET7664431.29R A Anchen (Nagambie)
9PROCTOR RULES46F87FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
10CRYSTAL CARNAGE61887FSTDS J Sturgess (Smythsdale)
Race No. 7 At Stud08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANT BALE32136NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2JASON BALE13272NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ELLEN BALE128NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4INDIGO DIAMOND23355NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5GLAMOROUS DENISE62336NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6BATHILDA BAGSHOT112NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
7WINDMILL WARRIOR34T7725.86T Womann (Lara)
8MCLAREN21FSTDT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
9LEKTRA JOHNSON54363NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10WONGAWILLI VILA41272FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR2415525.65G Shingles (Eden Park)
2ARNIE’S GIRL12422NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3OAKMONT KIMMI14471NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4WALTER BALE2554625.54G J Bate (Lara)
5ALETA ALLEN1133325.61G J Bate (Lara)
6BEE FIFTY ONE7527425.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7ELLA ALLEN34335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ANNMALA MAGIC42743NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
9DYNA BROWNLOW13146NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10REEKAY RIOT45227NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting Ht309:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPLICATED MISS2271822.76QP M Watt (Ballarat)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE15322NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3WILD JACK JUNIOR52415NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4WHO’S HOUSE1844222.09G R George (Beulah)
5VALLETTA GRACE4515422.71QJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
6ENFLAME1141122.48D J Brown (Lara)
7THIRTEEN MORE28315NBTT Womann (Lara)
8SHATTERING2117122.62D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
9I’M BRONTE’S636F4NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10SPANIOLI26538FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting Ht409:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIA BALE85364NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2AROLOK LADY7223822.23J L Frusher (Lara)
3CUTTS ROAD4688222.19C Stanton (Clunes)
4CARLANNA LAD33816NBTP A Bull (Maryborough)
5EL BLAZING46266FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6BROOK SPIRIT5375522.32QI Robinson (Avoca)
7BLACK ARANDT67224NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8INFINATE LIFE5123523.11QD J Brown (Lara)
9ATE TEEN BUCKS65873FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
10HOT NIC8754722.42M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting Ht510:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET RAIDER34211FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
2WHERE’S GINGER44615FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
3JAC’S MATE JILL64474NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
4CROXTON LASS12287FSTDJ L Stewart (Melton)
5TAKE SHELTER57438FSHT Womann (Lara)
6ARVO’S TWINK32435NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPARK UP13111FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
8MAXIMUM RIDE32786FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
9BAD SAM4281722.76M A Mcguire (Raglan)
10PURE BANDIT45367NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 12Ashdrive Asphalting Ht610:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARA’S BOY4451722.44M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2WINDMILL QUEEN5122.77F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3FOUR MORE43138NBTT Womann (Lara)
4TAKE ME HOME34263NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5REGAL THUNDER6151522.48S J Spiteri (St Albans)
6MISS ALOUETTE74473NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7HURRYING BYE11558FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
8LEVER FOOTPRINT15F2522.38QJ L Stewart (Melton)
9BAZ HALL57687NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10SPANIOLI26538FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments