Monday 19th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 19th September 2011

Race No. 1Whitey’s Petfood Supplies Ht1 (bitches)12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARTINEER77488FSTDG C Williamson (Marong)
2SHE BLACK24682NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
3SOHO JETSET34NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
4SNAKE HABITAT65766NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5LEKTRA LASS23453NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
6XENA RAM24885NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
7CRACKING COURSER42746NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
8SHAZA RACK72728NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
9MISS MADCAP5554722.95QS Mannion (Melton South)
10ROSIE’S MOMENT62224FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries Ht2 (bitches)12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR LOCK76437NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
2DAISY DOP75355NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
3DANCING ESKIMO4333NBTA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
4PUPPET45NBTC D Hughes (Lara)
5BLUE DAWN77488NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6CRYSTAL STATE27NBTE M King (Sulky)
7PRINCESS MAGGIE52637NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8CRUISY LEE55774NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LOOPY DOT84787NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
10WIND WARRIOR26666NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud Ht3 (bitches)12:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSEY OCTANE44777NBTS J Morvell (Ballarat)
2GOLDEN SUPREME82588FSHK W Mitchell (North Shore)
3IMPULSIVE LADY25657FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
4PLATINUM GEM8763NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
5WATER GIRL3743623.00QB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
6PURE MAGANDA22745NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7SUSHI’S ROSE65F56NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8PACY PRINCESS35862NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
9BROMESTI FLYER37NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
10JENN JAY55457NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing01:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALYRY44465NBTB Ender (St Albans)
2COOL STREAKER87F62NBTM F White (Maryborough)
3MILKY JOE2375622.75C Stanton (Clunes)
4SHE’S ATOMIC5554122.64G Rossin (Reservoir)
5DERRELL’S DIVA4188623.04J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
6REGAL OCTANE51243FSTDW Portelli (Rockbank)
7BIG FACINATE5268122.75G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8UNWANTED KEYSY3475823.21L E Franklin (Willaura)
9ALANA’S BOY5122.62P E Dower (Golden Square)
10GO GO GRACIE444122.87J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 5Topcat Video01:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGGLE GRANGE13537NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
2ONYA ORCA77657NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
3MADAME LA ZONGA163F6NBTL M Barty (Marong)
4PATRIOTIC CHORE75276NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5HOMECOMING QUEEN5217726.02J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
6SNOWING53844FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
7DRIVE AWAY81664NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8ABSOLUTE CHAMP52174NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
9ZOOMTASTIC76637FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
10MARY’S MOMENT86755FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOK’S SHOW7468426.13QJ P Psaila (Little River)
2CAMO’S BLUEDOLL54273FSTDB M Rogers (Tahara)
3LUCKY CHOICE2321525.81D Bramich (Langley)
4INCLINATION21274NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
5RED APACHE88865NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6NANTUCKET8588826.03QD Murray (Napoleons)
7JOSH’S CONQUEST77487NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
8EZIAS31538NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
9RUNAWAY RALFY13643NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
10GOLD DIGGER GIRL1765726.49B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Nab Ballarat02:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT NICK2835331.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
2RHONIN’S BLADE23652NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3CLOVALLEY BOONE65644NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4DOZA CONTROL3178831.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
5SMUGGERT711531.72W L Miller (Skipton)
6BLACK PHYSIQUE3515532.03S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7OUR MAN BOND3661732.00N D Roney (Apsley)
8UNO STAR47445NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ON TIME RUNNER87454NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
10FLYING CONTROL8347631.61D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret02:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER DEE57556NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
2SELYNYA SURPRISE7867625.71S A Coates (St Albans Park)
3XMAN5656325.74K J Eyles (Murchison)
4SMOKIN’ SLAYER6724225.66J Smith (Glenroy)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT5144325.98B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6TRACK CONTROL25377NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7PEDRO’S MOBILE76876NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8LONESOME SUNRISE76884NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
9CUTTS ROAD4688225.83C Stanton (Clunes)
10ELITE LOMBO3726825.57N L Gost (Little River)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFANA BALE88276NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BRADICK MAGIC33T77NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
3MOVE OVER TIGER45777NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
4ALLY MARR8331222.41C Warner (Wendouree)
5ATLAS SUPREME65183FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
6GUNNADOO SWIFT8486822.30C Stanton (Clunes)
7SKITTLER56787NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
8ATE OCTANET8885FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LISBON TOMATO48576NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10ROCKING OUT6677822.29D Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 10Cynthia Sheree Photography02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDI OCTANE23664NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
2FIRE POTION77737NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3SELYNYA MILLION5886132.36S A Coates (St Albans Park)
4CRYING TEXAN45426NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
5GO SLOW4717731.93J A Azzopardi (Linton)
6CRAFTY SHIRAZ43585NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
7MR. ZED8724832.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8SOULJA SNAP75563NBTT D Harvey (Murchison)
9WATTO’S WONDER54655NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
10DASHING RED24156FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist03:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY PRINCE37626NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2RUSTY MAHOGANY6563822.27E M King (Sulky)
3TALIRA8887422.62QJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
4KAY BEE7771222.54B C Brown (Axedale)
5CHEEKY ALOUETTE44241FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
6PEDRO’S ASSASSIN52856NBTA King (Sulky)
7TOBY STRESS5845522.64K Quinn (Cundare)
8ALL INN ANGUS87425NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
9TIM TAM TIM35378NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10CLOSING SPEED3616822.75P F Downes (Redesdale)
Race No. 12Fletcher Jones03:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLERAINE MISS78658NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
2DARK OMEN26576FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
3FLYING DINGO23556NBTD J Rowan (Warrnambool)
4NIGHT STAR57686NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5CLARETOWN LASS8876722.70QC Stanton (Clunes)
6SNAPPER’S HERO4717422.65R W Fisher (Lara)
7PURE BANDIT45367NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
8TIME SHARE18772NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
9ALDOUS SNOW45175FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10DYLIS BALE88436NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments