Wednesday 14th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 14th September 2011

Race No. 1 Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER PRIDE5FSHF E Alister ( South)
2DARREN BALE36225FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MISS GEDDES25FSTDC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
4BOWSTREET VISION43354FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
5ABBOTT BALE62277FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SIZZLING CASH3523FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
7MR. 46FSHD R Knight (Smythesdale)
8PERSONA22455NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
9IVAN BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10PATH TO VEGASFSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Ht207:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA OCKY657F2NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
2OUR ALEXUS2FSTDP T Wadden (Darley)
3SNAZZY SHIRAZ3NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
4NORTON COMMANDO26FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
5WATER GIRL37436NBTB W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
6CATARINA BALE6252FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7TAINT FUNNY48NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8BOMBER’S FOR ME85FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BAZIL BALE4744FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
10TIGE’S JEWELFSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
Race No. 3 At Stud07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLOW WOOD1FSHY R Arnaud (Diamond Creek)
2ASTON AINSLIE25261FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHAUNY BALE45221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4BROOK SPIRIT1537525.88I Robinson (Avoca)
5GIGGLE GRANGE13537NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6SHIFTY MIFTY215FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
7DRAMA23451FSHC Croft (Heathcote)
8JASON BALE51327NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ARLOW BALE14534FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ROCKY LECERF5512525.94M Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 4Online System Repairs07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT OCTANE75445FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2POLAR GRANGE3133831.99I R Vigor (Anakie)
3LUKE’S MEDAL23576NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4MAJOR MONOGRAM72623NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON74154NBTA Cole (Lara)
6HENLIN HOOVER26547NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre )
7MAUREEN RETURN’S86F28NBTD Todd (Dereel)
8STETSON AZUL36635NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
9SELYNYA MILLION5886132.36S A Coates (St Albans Park)
10DADDY’S ANGEL7812632.25D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE 3111538.39P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2RED HOT ANDY81332FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GRANDUER52431FSHL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4DESTRUCTINATOR21748NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BA BA BOOM44656FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6PINK BANDANNA84616FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7GROOBER25246FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TRACK CONTROL25377NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
9SHE’S A FLIRTF5154FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
10GOOD LUCK CHUCK58788FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend Final ()08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTANON RUFUS1678131.87M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
2MATANG42683NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
3 HIGH71882NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4SHOW ME HOW4211131.45P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SMASHVILLE75242NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6UNO STELLA STAR3537331.72M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7BLACK RAGE53652NBTM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
8KID PALMER4134131.09W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SERENE PASSION4541331.78H L Collins (Lara)
10WONGAWILLI SIMON74154NBTA Cole (Lara)
Race No. 7Damsel’s Dash Final08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA GOSSIP47F2122.59A M Rocke (Broadford)
2PEPPER SHAKER4221322.24H I Baxter (Harrow)
3PLATINUM DIVA7147122.12G R Jolly (Officer)
4EXPRESS TICKET11552NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
5GOOD SENSATION8T52122.32D L Hills (Taradale)
6LOVELY LUCY22812NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7ARMELLEF281222.54D R Vigor (Lara)
8SEE SEE SEE41122NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9GRAND EFFORT5518222.61QC R Davis (Melton West)
10EXFORD FURY75272NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 8R & J Batteries09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDDLE BALE43352NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2TANIA TWO SHOES16381NBTA Stewart (Melton)
3I’M A FENCER74155FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4TWIST AND SHOUT2114125.45P E Lee (Lara)
5WINDMILL WARRIOR634T725.86T Womann (Lara)
6ARNIE’S GIRL11242NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
7WALTER BALE5255425.54G J Bate (Lara)
8PARAGON BUSTER4437125.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
9INSERTER53453NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MOTHER’S DELIGHT17651NBTH A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
Race No. 9103.1 Power Fm09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION7567431.55T Womann (Lara)
2MOZZIE GALORE52362NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK1427531.43M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4STETSON LILY13346FSHP T Dundon (Finley)
5MIDNIGHT LAMP52345NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6PROVEN CUE5227631.90P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7ALLEGRA’S SUNSET7766431.29R A Anchen (Nagambie)
8WHERE’S BETTY6626431.36P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9REGAL COMMAND38663NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10MOUNT IDA GLIDER71888FSHJ Wilson (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Happy Birthday Lin Desmond09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE7856525.88S J Collins (Lara)
2CHAZ BALE11133FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SMOKIN’ SLAYER6724225.66J Smith (Glenroy)
4KASUNDI3421125.92C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DELCORN BOY6785425.64L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6SHINY SUDOKU24137FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
7COME ON 5264525.93H A Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
8BESTIE BALE85864FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9FIVE MORE41165FSHT Womann (Lara)
10UNCLE PETE72F15NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANK BALE1155426.13G J Bate (Lara)
2WHY NOT NAN23835NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3EDINBURGH LOGAN2253425.66A G Thomas (Skipton)
4THIRTEEN MORE32831FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5BULLY BOY8116FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6KILTANON SKYE1621425.89M M Whelan (Penshurst)
7OSTEO LASS1126325.79D L Hills (Taradale)
8LIQUID LAUGH41472FSTDK M Repia (Long Gully)
9ELLEN BALE128NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10FOUR MORE64313FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREAUCRAT13172NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2ANNMALA MAGIC54274NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
3LORITA BALE84147NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4CRUISY’S COURAGE6383425.50M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5OCEAN FOAM27137FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6RUFUS REX2113225.48S Donlon (Burnbank)
7DYNA DARA23113NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8VINCENT CHASE71F67NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9GLAMOROUS DENISE62336NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
10DIAZ BEAUTY44757NBTT Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments