Monday, 29 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 29 August 2016

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions12:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T NO HURRY [M]5553FSTDT Murley (Muckleford)
2LYNLAW ANDY [M]68478NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
3SEABROOK INDI [M]2724NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4ATOMISER [M]76352FSHA Courts (Corio)
5RANGIORA (NSW)[M]1446322.97(Q)(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
6BURRA FLIGHT [M]37485NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
7MISTER LIMBO [M]54366NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
8ERIC JAY [M]76475NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9I’VE GOT BILLS (TAS)[M]Res.34528FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
10SENNI RICHARD [M]Res.43637NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK GEM [M]43333FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
2TIM RIGGINS [M]63657NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SKIPALONG KELLY [M]67653FSHD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4LONESOME GEORGE [M]58633NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5SUGAR ROSELEE [M]62525FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
6BALAKOVO [M]774FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
7PHOENIX CZAR [M]43238FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
8CALVADOSS [M]23332NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
9WHO’S IROD [M]Res.47656FSHG Johnston (Bet Bet)
10MARKOM (NSW)[M]Res.847FSHK Furness (Keilor Lodge)
Race No. 3Eureka Concrete12:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MON DASHA [M]56436NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
2KIMANATOR [M]35327NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
3GYPSY GAZZA [M]64476NBTL Lyons (Sunshine North)
4GOLDIE ROCK’S (NSW)[M]34343FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
5GENERAL REMUS [M]65342NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6SWEET LUCY [M]75645NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
7DAINTREE JIM [M]23744FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8JACK THE FIPA [M]42386NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
9OLLIE AGIRA [M]Res.4F775FSTDP Inguanti (Elliminyt)
10SPEEDCAR SKIP [M]Res.66268NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
Race No. 4Brendan Dodd Signs12:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT BAZMO (NSW)[7]34152FSTDS Thomas (Sandon)
2OPTIC BRAY [7]65462FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
3DORTMUNDER [7]37474FSTDD Leathan (Maryborough)
4CHILLY DEVIL (NSW)[7]188FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5OK OLLIE [7]5434426.20(6)N Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
6LITTLE FERRET [7]82645NBTH Gates (St Albans)
7BIG COLD BURST [7]55867NBTA Hyde (Ballan)
8BARONESS SALLY [7]35543NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
9ROSIE’S GIFT [7]Res.73415NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10JUST RUN LEFT [7]Res.55726FSTDF Meyer (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Bottle-o (1-2 Wins)1:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]8614232.00(7)P Osborn (Bungador)
2DREAM OF GIGI [6]35646FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
3CHARMAN [7]24216FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
4DELTA MISS [7]53674FSTDD Long (Eaglehawk)
5BRYDEN CURLY [7]2717631.92(6)A Craven (Wangaratta)
6ALLEGRO DESTINI [7]7824431.98(2)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
7KOKODA SUNRISE [7]7884TFSHS Healey (Bonbeach)
8OLYMPIC LASS [6]41775NBTP Mathieson (Lara)
9MONALEEN MOJO [7]Res.357F5FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
10CONTRIVE [7]Res.57457NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO LAKERS GO [5]46757NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]5576325.54(8)R Raven (Miners Rest)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]52473NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4COSMIC GOLDIE [5]5658225.59(5)C Treherne (Lara)
5BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]11642NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
6HOP ON BLACK [5]45473FSTDI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
7CARMALINA [5]71663NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
8PASON SANDER [5]7654625.86(5)S Donlon (Burnbank)
9MABUTI GIRL [5]Res.8337526.05(6)N Wynd (Lismore)
10SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]Res.64258NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ALICE [6]53333NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2SUPERIOR SHANE [6]61122NBTD Condon (Cranbourne East)
3MONTERRA [6]7555TFSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
4CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[6]73713FSTDM Hynes (Anakie)
5TRUE OPTIMIST [6]83274NBTK Tabb (Lara)
6CALL ME WAYLAN [6]1838225.94(6)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]77645NBTA Blake (White Hills)
8RINGADINGDING (NSW)[6]75644FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
9MANX KNIGHT [6]Res.13635FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
10POWER SENSATION [6]Res.46234NBTA Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDELVEN [5]1253630.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
2DOLCE GUSTO [5]5157231.93(3)S Thomas (Sandon)
3GINGER SPEED [5]71458FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
4OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]3477731.45(3)F Carbone (Inglewood)
5GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]41441FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]83373NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
7BE HOPEFUL [5]4123231.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
8MCTHUMPA [5]83487NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
9STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]Res.45238NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.45686NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie2:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[7]5366222.65(2)C Hayes (Mill Park)
2COSMIC GEORGE [7]53474NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3SMURFTASTIC [7]53743NBTL Courts (Corio)
4BLACKALLS LAD [7]8187422.60(4)H Melville (Beveridge)
5ALL INN EMMA [7]3461522.83(7)T Duncan (Harston)
6CHUM’S SPECIAL [7]37342NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
7HEARTBREAK MARY [7]88273NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
8NICK [7]21443NBTP Lowe (Woorndoo)
9ALL INN APRIL [7]Res.64768FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
10ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.2F488NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 10Topcat Video2:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON LAD [6]3567422.84(Q)(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
2STRESS STAR [6]26238NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3OUR SPIRIT [6]5554822.76(Q)(1)D Shovan (Inglewood)
4SPIRAL BEK [6]7888722.56(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
5TRICKY TEZZA [6]41T57NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
6BLUE LABEL [6]78678NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
7DENVER MILLS [6]23145FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
8CRACKERJACK ROY [6]87528FSTDA Courts (Corio)
9ROLL ‘EM HIGH [6]Res.87778NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10BRAHMA’S PRIDE [6]Res.74868FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]4845822.21(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
2AROME PECHE (TAS)[5]31532NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
3HERMOSO [5]8844322.98(Q)(6)C Hughes (Lara)
4CODE BREAKER [5]57647NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5BUSH REBEL [5]46347FSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
6LORD REGNAR [5]26833NBTL Courts (Corio)
7FINAL BID [5]67665NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8MINORITY (TAS)[5]78873NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]Res.8638422.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
10SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.6678622.57(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 12Topcat Video3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTETTE (NSW)[5]7735822.43(7)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]8376622.40(2)B Cook (Sebastopol)
3VANE BLUE [5]6521122.63(5)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
4MOLLY WALKER [5]66823FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
5SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]67268NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
6DEMTEL [5]6836322.31(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]86466NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8UNCONTROLLABLE [5]8747122.28(2)N Gates (St Albans)
9VASILE BOY [5]Res.74768NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
10HIGH SUCCESS [5]Res.77334NBTR Fisher (Lara)