Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLINE TO MEET [M]1FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2IZGREV [M]26322NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3KEPT IN SUSPENSE [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4DESTINI MANTELLO [M]4NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5MAHARANI (NSW)[M]34FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7MEPUNGA GEORGIA [M]4FSHG Webb (White Hills)
8CORDITE EXTRA [M]3FSHP Osborn (Bungador)
9JOYOUS [M]Res.6FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
10PROMISES KEPT [M]Res.FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEADY WALKER [6]35134NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LEKTRA TIMON [6]3125625.80(6)A Dailly (Corio)
3HOGWARTS EXPRESS [6]62614NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4ONYA TEDDY [7]7771NBTA Clayton (Lara)
5DEMON JESSE [6]12213NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6MAESTRO DESTINI [7]1526.37(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7SELYNYA PRINCE [6]4451225.56(Q)(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
8ZAMBORA CROSS (NSW)[6]11FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9OH WATTA TEXAN [6]Res.21533NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
10COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[7]Res.22831FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist (1-4 Wins) Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[7]5145225.89(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2ANGEL OF GLORY [5]4236225.96(6)R Fisher (Lara)
3MONALEEN NED [4]4532125.31(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
4LUCKY SEED (NSW)[6]217125.40(1)K White (Buln Buln East)
5PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[5]76132NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
6CHIEF BALE (NSW)[4]4553125.43(4)H Collins (Lara)
7DR. COMPULSION [4]2263125.60(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8INVICTUS REIGN [5]17112NBTG James (Woodleigh)
9DEMON JESSE [6]Res.12213NBTL Allen (Darnum)
10DIAMOND [6]Res.12163NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Series Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $10,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S LEGEND [7]1326.41(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2ONYA ANNA [6]2231125.69(1)A Clayton (Lara)
3ASTON MONDO [6]1125.84(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALEZAN [7]1226.07(2)A Mooney (Amherst)
5MONEYPENNY [M]32NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6DIAMOND ON FIRE [6]1125.62(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BRAZEN BEAU [M]633NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DREAM ATHLETE [M]42NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9ALPHA CASTOR [M]Res.23NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10BOY GEORGE [M]Res.44NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Brendan Dodd Signs8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES ON YOU [5]13425FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
2EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]5113725.40(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]45238NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[5]22331FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5NICKY DAL [5]21416NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6HO CHOI (QLD)[5]31381NBTT Womann (Lara)
7DR. BODACIOUS [5]43436FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JUST BE PATIENT [5]12363FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9ZELEMAR DOLL [5]Res.64148NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]Res.3665725.43(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Eureka Concrete8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY PIRATE [5]21761FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2IRISH WHIP (NSW)[4]4453131.51(2)D Geall (Lara)
3MARVELOUS MARVIN [4]8774F30.74(5)P Galea (St Albans)
4MOJITO MAYHEM (SA)[4]1171331.16(2)P Franklin (Moyston)
5NESSA SHIM [5]34616NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]36656FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7NORM THE STORM (NSW)[4]2414FFSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8AEROPLANE TOMMY [4]5218531.43(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]Res.6744531.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
10DARK OBSESSION [5]Res.77586NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 7Bottle-o8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEROY (NSW)[5]52517FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[5]17456FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3PARSNIP [5]5566425.47(3)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
4SACHI [5]3118325.85(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5MISS SUZIE QUE [5]56841FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SUNNY BREAKS [5]4718325.58(1)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
7VERMONT [5]65588FSTDS Hamilton (Ballarat)
8SHYTOWN HUSSLER [5]3511525.51(8)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.14287NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.66363NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JOFFA [5]83418NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
2LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]78585NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[4]2656325.65(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4MISTER BROWN [5]32533FSHM Giles (Tanjil South)
5MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]3175725.35(6)A Dailly (Corio)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [5]37144NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7EATON BALE (NSW)[5]36868FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
8DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]46251NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
9MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]Res.4725725.48(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
10PENELOPES CRUZN [5]Res.77756NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Lil Dickie9:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK WALKER (SA)[5]16122FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2WEZ GORDY [4]1233622.28(5)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3DINA BALE (NSW)[5]28223NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4ALL OVER [5]66547NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DR. DON [5]12136FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[4]1181121.85(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MISS ROSSI [4]1221821.81(1)T Womann (Lara)
8JAI ALAI [5]2723222.17(8)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]Res.7487522.30(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10GALLO ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.67744NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries10:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING YARDS [5]1778225.54(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
2WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]1483425.47(2)C Dew (Anakie)
3SELYNYA FLASH [5]11361NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
4ABSOLUTE ROARER [5]43363NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5TOPPER TERETTO (NSW)[5]27676FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]55252FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
7DEADSET JET [5]42256NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8ROCK’EM ELVIS [5]21411FSHJ Forbes (Newport)
9SEVEN TWO [5]Res.44236NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10DESERT SPIKE [5]Res.67717NBTJ Willoughby (Lara)
Race No. 11Topcat Video10:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [5]3251F22.40(2)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
2LUCKY TETRIS [5]11135FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ANNUNAKI [5]12311FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
4ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]22226NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]62282NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6JUST SMILE [5]32584NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]42243FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8HURRICANE QUEEN (NSW)[5]81316NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BASHFUL BABE (NSW)[5]Res.2117422.62(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SPARKLING KITTY (WA)[5]Res.8638422.57(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Mega Merch Rural & Pet10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLIAD ALLEN (NSW)[5]63755FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2TOPPER ARCH (NSW)[5]64877FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3SUSPICIOUS JOE [5]31166NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4RUN OLLIE RUN [5]33171NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
5MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]26123NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6BRANDEEN BAYLEY [5]17114NBTT Allen (Darnum)
7SENNI WILLIAM [5]7325522.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
8MISS GRACIE [5]3473122.20(Q)(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
9MAXIMUM OWIE [5]Res.1668822.02(5)V Cotton (Elaine)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]Res.8376622.40(2)B Cook (Sebastopol)