Monday, 29 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 29 December 2014

Race No. 1Catering Allsorts12:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRONA LASS [M]64FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
2ULTIMATE CASH [M]87FSHL Johnson (Yarpturk)
3CULTURAL [M]17FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
4CLARETOWN JAK [M]3555NBTK Miller (Skipton)
5MY BOY CHARLIE [M]36347NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6IMA TORNADO (NSW)[M]T583NBTS Chircop (Smythesdale)
7JEM’S PRINCESS [M]3354NBTM Turner (Lara)
8HOI POLLOI [M]3527NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9TOTES AMAZEBALLS [M]Res.3435FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10STAR VAPOUR [M]Res.67325NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
Race No. 2Midland Irrigation12:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING THYME [M]56736FSTDR Green (Broadmeadows)
2MACEY BLUE [M]1384NBTC Hughes (Lara)
3HERMOSO [M]43522NBTC Hughes (Lara)
4LILAC EVENING [M]2417826.10(Q)(4)V Brook (Colac)
5DEEP ROCK [M]77454NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
6BERRI LASS [M]626NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
7WASEM TWIST [M]42FSTDB Slade (Creswick)
8LADIES KAY [M]56242NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9ALL VAPOUR [M]Res.74144NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10ARCADIA DYNASTY [M]Res.68FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries12:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE SULLIVAN [M]75753NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
2KIOLA LACHLAN (SA)[M]43457FSHP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
3FEIKUAI POLLY [M]37273FSHA Steele (Doncaster)
4KADALI [M]34746NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
5REIGNING THRILL [M]45467FSTDA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6JORDY’S GIRL [M]56466NBTM Davison (Talbot)
7VIVA MARIA [M]42445FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8FLASHING BILLY [M]54737NBTD Field (Point Cook)
9THRACIAN (QLD)[M]Res.47184FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
Race No. 4Zagame’s Ballarat1:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY CONDER [5]62316NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2SPENCE MILLIONS [5]T3787FSHL Fulford (Nuntin)
3KAYLA’S EFFORT [5]6486522.73(1)G Williamson (Marong)
4SHARINA BEAR (NSW)[5]2621822.74(8)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
5ARVO’S VIOLET [5]75774FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6ICE COLD BUNDY [5]82477NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7RED BOMBER [5]86866NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8CHINA ROSE [5]4838122.78(Q)(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9JACK’S BRUTUS [5]Res.57674NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10URGENT THIRST [5]Res.4677822.84(7)B Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POGO POGO [5]5373326.42(Q)(4)R Morgan (Heathcote)
2BARBIE BOY [5]3788826.02(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
3BARJAS [5]6883425.62(6)D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4GO WILD PHIL [5]74658NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]54582FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
6MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]4275125.84(5)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
7EDDY GOES BANG [5]22861NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]2765126.06(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9ROXY’S A REBEL [5]Res.11135FSTDS Payne (Toolern Vale)
10CONTRIVE [5]Res.32577NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
Race No. 6Ballarat Gas & Plumbing1:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE FOZZ [5]1516831.46(2)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
2WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]46647FSTDA Galea (Sunshine North)
3PROCEED (NSW)[5]85628NBTF Hand (Seymour)
4LONE SURVIVOR [5]53548FSHD Bottrell (Belgrave)
5ARKTIKA [5]34758FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[5]7426331.72(8)J Warton (Colac)
7CROWDZA TALKING [5]25322FSTDA Terry (Cranbourne South)
8KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]5564231.56(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
9DIRK AND ROSIE [5]Res.6486631.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
10COBALT MIST [5]Res.72655NBTM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 7Sasha’s Blend2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]1315222.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
2SOHO GOODWILL [5]3433122.60(8)M Davison (Talbot)
3BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]4357222.53(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]11566NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5ICE COSSACK [5]75376FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[5]84266NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CATTOGIO [5]F735522.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
8SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]1144722.33(4)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
9PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]Res.2F86422.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
10FANG LARKY [5]Res.8824522.77(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
Race No. 8Neverfail Springwater2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S PRINCE [5]3857725.86(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
2WHERE’S RED [5]16623NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3REGAL VILLAIN [5]3266525.49(4)S Spiteri (St Albans)
4WAR TALK [5]5286325.85(8)R Morgan (Heathcote)
5HOW TIME FLY’S [5]32472NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6RUN RIGHT BACK [5]22473NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
7OUR ARANDT [5]4251225.71(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
8DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]27435FSHn Tapp (Narre Warren)
9ABSINTH SHOT [5]Res.746F7NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10KEITH’S FIASCO [5]Res.23875NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier2:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE’S MAN [M]8888NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2MONALEEN COMET [M]86565NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3DOLLAR SPOT [M]38222NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4COURT GIFT [M]72FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
5UNCONTROLLABLE [M]13523NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6PRINCE OF MONACO [M]472NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7TINA LEE (NSW)[M]3123722.56(Q)(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8VALENCIA MISS [M]23FSHL Fulford (Nuntin)
9VINCENT’S FURY [M]Res.73276NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
10BASHIR [M]Res.737NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting2:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI HAWK [5]41338FSTDB Jones (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]54761NBTB Haintz (Brownhill)
3SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]61313FSTDN Jarvis (Bendigo)
4ADDED BONUS [5]7176126.32(Q)(1)A Panetta (Melton West)
5SLIPAWAY JENIFER [5]52322NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6MATTY’S CARAVAN [5]76663NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7ONYX BLACK [5]54886NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
8REVERIE [5]16342FSTDJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]Res.16467FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
10BANDSAW [5]Res.566F7NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY BRUTUS [5]47541NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2CLARETOWN MAE [5]32128FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
3RUMBLING FURY [5]1322.53(8)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
4JUNEBUG [5]834122.60(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5FROFFIES [5]5873722.91(8)L Lacy (Noble Park)
6DARLEY TUESDAY [5]64864NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7NINTH AGAIN [5]77688NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
8URBAN ROCK STAR [5]26881NBTJ Maple (Little River)
9MEDIA TYCOON [5]Res.2666622.84(Q)(8)B Duffy (Ballan)
10MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]Res.74447FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 12Bmd Constructions3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND MINX [5]1784222.52(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
2URIAH’S THUNDER [5]42781NBTB Baxter (Harrow)
3LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]5346222.47(2)L Desmond (Waubra)
4SANTA [5]2372222.54(Q)(1)D Good (Skipton)
5DON’S LEGEND [5]7388122.66(1)N Carthew (Newcomb)
6CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]35264FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
7ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]78681FSHT Whitford (Sale)
8RYBORA LIZZIE [5]41312FSHB Van schaik (Wangaratta)
9CHEAP RUSH [5]Res.87877FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10REMO COFFEE [5]Res.6418422.40(3)A Daisley (Lismore)