Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins – 1-14 Starts) Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELISH [5]311125.12(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2GRAVITATION [5]41222NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3DARRA ASH [5]321FSHA George (Darraweit Guim)
4ROSIE ROCKS [5]1FSTDR Gladman (Sebastopol)
5CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]53652NBTH Collins (Lara)
6CLARETOWN MAISY [4]5781725.97(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
7GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]8727825.84(5)N Wynd (Lismore)
8UNQUESTIONABLY [5]14114FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9WOLFPACK [5]Res.36215FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
10BLUE WESTMEAD [5]Res.3817FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins – 1-14 Starts) Ht27:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY JACK [5]31216NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
2JAMIELA TWIST [5]11242FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
3HERBIVOROUS [5]265T825.55(5)J Collins (Lara)
4BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]1216725.44(5)A Mills (Tooradin)
5NAYLA SWIFT [5]121FSHD Geall (Lara)
6SPLASH OF WHITE [5]32122FSHR Ellis (Heathcote)
7CUDGEE GEORGE [5]26314NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
8QUARTERBACK [5]2612NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]Res.2614FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
10IDOL FACTOR [5]Res.87766FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins – 1-14 Starts) Ht37:43 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE BEAM [5]15415NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
2FUNDA FAULT [5]74512FSHA Burnett (Junortoun)
3NEOLISIOUS [5]52237FSHR Crisafi (Pakenham)
4HOGG THE LOT [5]11122FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5ATE GRAND KIDS [5]1122625.60(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
6EXUBERANT [5]221FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JODIE’S KNEE [5]281FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
8OUR MURRAY GREY [5]16153FSTDK Wright (Elphinstone)
9TAT BAZZA [5]Res.84153FSHB Parker (Tatura)
10STAR TITAN [5]Res.14788NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
Race No. 4Catering Allsorts8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOBYETTA [5]8518731.27(5)C Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
2ZELEMAR STEEL [5]25277FSTDS Donlon (Burnbank)
3THELMA’S MAN [5]55147FSTDC Hudson (Creswick)
4BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]22167FSTDS Mills (Tooradin)
5FIERY FOX [5]3556631.51(5)A King (Sulky)
6KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]2386231.54(5)W Donlon (Burnbank)
7SWAN TO STEELE [5]18143NBTN Massina (Golden Square)
8MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]63443NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre8:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]45451NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
2DON’T BE SHORT [5]24214FSHB Parker (Tatura)
3DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]84125NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ME AND MASE [5]17287FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
5GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[5]11164NBTT Braden (Epping)
6LAVENDER BROWN [4]8621625.56(7)M Dopper (Lara)
7LEKTRA HAWK [5]24422NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
8SCINTILLATING (NSW)[4]3462125.18(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9COOL FOR SCHOOL [5]Res.61557FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
10MAX MCGUINESS [5]Res.26376NBTP Siakew (Bendigo)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet (bitches) (gobis)8:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMEA [5]33461FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
2COME ON FANTASY [5]86241FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3MAVERICK BOMBER [5]2385531.13(2)M Cartechini (Hallam)
4SMILEY SAM [5]51113FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5SOHO RHYTHM [3]4151631.29(7)A Hyde (Lara)
6SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]11716FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
7PUNCH IT [5]13637FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
8MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]8322331.63(8)A King (Sulky)
9FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.5758331.42(5)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 7Midland Irrigation9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [5]1883225.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
2ZULEKHA [5]1218225.65(6)D Massina (Golden Square)
3SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]21124FSHH Collins (Lara)
4CLARETOWN BART [5]6346225.49(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
5PEDRO’S TWIST [5]2536225.72(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
6SPA CHEANG [5]4455425.87(4)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7MAHOGANY BART [5]51264NBTA King (Sulky)
8BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]22551NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9JACK WINTER [5]Res.7871825.68(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10MY MATE MASON [5]Res.77847FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 8Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]32334NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2EL CHANA [4]5526331.54(6)L Sturgess (Talbot)
3PASON SANDER [5]6437431.81(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[4]2223431.28(1)S Bull (Snake Valley)
5DYNAMO’S MISS [4]5255530.98(2)L Darby (Drysdale)
6OUR SHIRAZ [5]31211FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
7FLYNN O’MALLEY [5]2867131.57(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]73616FSTDS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Sasha’s Blend9:53 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMMETRY LAD [4]2125822.14(3)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
2SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[3]6867322.07(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3BRUISER NORRIS [4]7227421.86(3)L Smith (Langwarrin)
4BLUEY’S DILEMA [4]6814622.00(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6TAKE UP JACK (TAS)[4]2323622.59(6)H Collins (Lara)
7ELITE DIVA (NSW)[2]3111122.04(2)D Fisher (Lara)
8SLAMBAM [4]3187122.37(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting10:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONTEYA [5]13382FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[5]37273NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
3QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]63424NBTD Todd (Dereel)
4NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[5]58153NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5BLINGIFIED [5]25231FSHD Connor (Cranbourne)
6SHOSHONE STAR (NSW)[5]61278NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7BURST A MOVE [5]31125NBTA Hyde (Lara)
8POBBLEBONK [5]88886NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.84325NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10IDOL FACTOR [5]Res.87766FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas & Plumbing10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOD CUTTER STAN [5]2752322.49(Q)(6)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
2ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]21126NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
3WHITFORD MISS (TAS)[5]54832FSHH Collins (Lara)
4MAYSOON KAHN [5]54575FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
5KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]22112NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
6BE UP [5]37457FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
7FINE DINER [5]41632NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]82662FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]Res.1661822.16(4)S Taylor (Keilor East)
10MOUQUET FARM [5]Res.17178NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 12Merry Christmas To All10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BAG [5]4646722.22(3)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
2SNITZEL VON KRUM [5]21622NBTJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
3QUEEN KABOOM [5]7161422.23(2)C Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
4KOSMIK KING [5]1211522.49(4)L Bridges (Brown Hill)
5CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]22268NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6HE’S ZARR BADGER (NSW)[5]112NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
7HIGH ALIMONY [5]3721822.52(8)D Cook (Sebastopol)
8MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]5873322.25(3)B Haintz (Brownhill)
9FIERY NELL [5]Res.1638FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
10BLUE WESTMEAD [5]Res.3817FSHD Geall (Lara)