Monday, 30 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 30 December 2013

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend12:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVELA [M]34243FSHJ Larosa (Plenty)
2CURLY EM [M]32463FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3REMO RHEOLA [M]23NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
4MISS BELENA [M]322NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
5TINY PROFIT [M]37433NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
6LORD KALIDOR [M]76655NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
7IZZY KATE [M]56763NBTP Hammerstein (Ararat)
8SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[M]66562FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
9EUMERALLA DANNY [M]Res.117722.78(Q)(6)I Chircop (Smythesdale)
10OUR SELECTION [M]Res.64564NBTD Baker (Golden Square)
Race No. 2R & J Batteries12:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF HUNT [M]52458FSTDA Hunter (Cranbourne)
2OUR ARANDT [M]53254NBTM Zammit (Exford)
3SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[M]468FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
4STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]33854FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5ELITE STRESS [M]574FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6CLASSY THYME [M]5677NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7WILL GARI [M]55748FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
8NANNY’S WAY (NSW)[M]55375NBTM Bird (Colac)
9KOLGARDE [M]Res.4287NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
10EUMERALLA FIONA [M]Res.54NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist1:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL AMANDA [M]F6252FSTDC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
2STINGA FURY [M]773FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3MADD PUNTING (NSW)[M]46552FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
4STINGA LOVE [M]3745FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
5DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]27232NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6MARLOW FLIGHT [M]34555FSTDW Gent (Braybrook)
7RAA RAA ARANDT [M]77FSHM Brealey (Exford)
8PEKE [M]48425NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
9SURGEON’S TOUCH [M]Res.77858NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Zagame’s Ballarat1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY ROSE (QLD)[M]66857FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
2MAX MANTLE [M]88736FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3RHETT CHIEF [M]36354NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4CASH BURNER [M]776FSHR Gavin (Killarney)
5UPENDI [M]655FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6LEKTRA SOUL [M]7844FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7DAKKA’S SHADOW [M]85664FSHP Hunt (Lara)
8MEDIA ATTENTION [M]43545NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9KAYLA’S EFFORT [M]Res.33365FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
10IL SILENZIO [M]Res.4471526.26(Q)(2)K Mizzi (Dandenong North)
Race No. 5Flying Horse Tabaret1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONALEEN FLYER [5]7388825.65(Q)(2)D Murray (Napoleons)
2LIONEL’S ALONE [5]36224FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
3WHERE’S RED [5]42563NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]72521NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
5MY SPECTACULAR [5]64364NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6NO PHILO [5]77462NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
7TWISTED OCTANE [5]61651NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
8ELEGANT CHICK [5]7776125.75(4)T Salih (Springvale)
9ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.7558425.98(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
10GO SNIPER [5]Res.2422726.04(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6Mega Merch – Ballarat2:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA REG [5]7833431.55(1)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
2MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]35486NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
3DARK FLASH [5]77675FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
4PERFECT RETURN [5]1585631.86(6)C Warner (Wendouree)
5PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]63452FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
6HORNSEY’S ANGEL [5]2677831.55(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
7BLACK FLEET [5]67678NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8LUCY COME HOME [5]64638NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
9VAPOURETTE [5]Res.7457731.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
10CROWBAR [5]Res.72146NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLY QUEEN [5]4776826.21(2)L Smith (Dallas)
2HOSS [5]7453226.36(Q)(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3BRAN NUE YANADA [5]78773NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
4SOHO DINGANE [5]6178425.94(1)H Quick (Llandeilo)
5MAISIE’S FLYER [5]78471NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6RARE BEAR [5]42376NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]56253NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
8MICKY BEEZ [5]58837NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
9ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.57574NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]Res.85174FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
Race No. 8Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONRHO [5]5223126.07(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2SPYWARE [5]68677NBTA Courts (Lara)
3LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]64524NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4COSMIC JIM [5]3856825.80(8)J Psaila (Little River)
5UNO KRYSTAL [5]3277825.44(5)A Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]76158NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
7SUPER RICO [5]7561325.97(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
8FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]88687FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
9CHUCKIE CHEESE [5]Res.74886FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
10QUINTELLA [5]Res.F4587NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
Race No. 9Cosmic Chief @ Stud2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S HOPE [5]46777NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
2GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]41333FSHM Niele (Berringa)
3SOBER SOX [5]56167FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4LYNLAW ZANE [5]3486731.96(6)S Thomas (Sandon)
5SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]74773NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
6PRANCING LAD [5]6531731.82(5)R Gavin (Killarney)
7POPPINS [5]86885NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
8MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]43F5131.63(8)E King (Sulky)
9VAPOURETTE [5]Res.7457731.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
10CROWBAR [5]Res.72146NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Strides Function Centre3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S VICTORY (NSW)[5]3451122.53(1)M Niele (Berringa)
2APATCHY BRO [5]214F323.05(Q)(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3BOSS OSTI (NSW)[5]53661FSHM Niele (Berringa)
4NO MORE STRESS [5]7484322.44(5)K Quinn (Cundare)
5ATLAS PROFIT [5]88722NBTB Mcnamara (Junortoun)
6THERE’S BOBBY [5]65631FSHJ Larosa (Plenty)
7LEKTRA MACKIE [5]8431122.51(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8ARNIE’S STAR [5]6717522.69(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
9HYPER TIME [5]Res.78588NBTA Courts (Lara)
10JACK’S BRUTUS [5]Res.87356NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Online System Repairs3:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERIOR DAVE [5]354126.41(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]72617FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
3DIANE’S LASS [5]73354NBTG Williamson (Marong)
4GAMBO GRACIE [5]4756826.09(2)K Daisley (Lismore)
5MY NAME’S TOM [5]65361FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6CALL ME FRANK (NSW)[5]633125.86(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7JACK’S PRINCE [5]15733NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8PIRATE BAY [5]34884NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
9BORTOLOTTO [5]Res.54566NBTK Miller (Skipton)
10COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]Res.6876726.56(Q)(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)